Stocks held by Bank of India Flexi Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Swan Energy Ltd1,000,0002024-07-2260,000-94.00%2024-07-23
2Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd133,4432024-07-22640,000379.61%2024-07-23
3PCBL Ltd1,844,3992024-07-22335,000-81.84%2024-07-23
4Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd9,388,0742024-07-22890,000-90.52%2024-07-23
5Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd74,6522024-07-2214,500-80.58%2024-07-23
6HEG Ltd230,0002024-07-2223,500-89.78%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.