A B N Intercorp Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

A B N Intercorp Ltd: The quarter ending Mar 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹0.14 crore; the loss narrowed from ₹0.25 crore in Mar 2025. Sales were broadly unchanged at ₹0.08 crore against Mar 2025. Operating margin rose from -425.0% to -350.0% (75.0 percentage points higher). The full year ending Mar 2025 recorded a net loss of ₹0.21 crore.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 12 June 2026, 4:23 am +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share priceNot available₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per shareNot available₹ per share
Reported ROCE2.44 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 12 June 2026, 4:23 am +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market CapCr.
Current PriceNot available
High / Low/
Stock P/ENot available
Book ValueNot available
Dividend YieldNot available
ROCE2.44 %
ROE1.83 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-4%
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:-31%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:-450%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
1 Year:Not available
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:-2%

Last Updated: September 4, 2025, 9:55 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026. They were unchanged at ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2025. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: June 15, 2026, 2:30 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.420.420.420.420.420.420.420.42
Reserves 10.3810.3910.389.809.619.719.519.33
Borrowings 0.650.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Liabilities 0.080.090.080.040.020.090.050.05
Total Liabilities 11.5310.9010.8810.2610.0510.229.989.80
Fixed Assets 0.160.0910.658.486.938.136.817.96
CWIP 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10.8510.080.000.002.350.000.470.00
Other Assets 0.520.730.231.780.772.092.701.84
Total Assets 11.5310.9010.8810.2610.0510.229.989.80
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹0.18 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹0.18 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -0.29-0.290.040.04-0.09-0.42-0.330.18
Cash from Investing Activity + -0.150.81-0.511.51-0.840.390.32-0.16
Cash from Financing Activity + 0.460.00-0.010.000.000.000.000.00
Net Cash Flow 0.020.52-0.481.55-0.94-0.03-0.010.03
Free Cash Flow -2.56-0.510.040.04-0.12-0.42-0.330.18
CFO/OP -2,700%-1,450%167%9%450%-1,267%110%-55%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-2.56-0.510.040.04-0.12-0.42-0.330.18

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 1,014 in Mar 2025. That is 1,042 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 0.000.0030.420.000.000.000.00
Inventory Days 0.00
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.000.0030.420.000.000.000.00
Working Capital Days 594.81273.7591.25-109.50121.67-28.081,013.89
ROCE %-0.09%0.00%-0.10%-0.59%-2.39%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Mar 2026

Promoters held 57.98% in Mar 2026. Their share was unchanged from Mar 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Promoters 57.98%57.98%57.98%57.98%
Public 42.02%42.02%42.02%42.02%
No. of Shareholders 7777

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.050.02-4.66-13.72-0.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.050.02-4.66-13.72-0.12
Cash EPS (Rs.) -4.791.67-4.23-13.240.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 236.62241.52239.04243.700.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 236.62241.52239.04243.700.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 4.366.090.692.290.00
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -5.822.19-4.52-13.260.00
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -5.922.05-4.96-13.740.00
PBT / Share (Rs.) -5.922.05-4.96-13.740.00
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -4.891.52-4.66-13.720.00
PBDIT Margin (%) -133.4735.99-653.79-577.7732.38
PBIT Margin (%) -135.7833.64-716.89-598.656.86
PBT Margin (%) -135.7833.64-716.89-598.653.68
Net Profit Margin (%) -112.1724.97-674.48-597.92-4.26
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -2.060.63-1.95-5.630.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%) -2.490.84-2.07-5.630.00
Return On Assets (%) -2.050.62-1.94-5.610.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.010.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio (X) 120.991.19251.5044.510.00
Quick Ratio (X) 120.991.19251.5044.510.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 0.000.000.000.002.16
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.000.000.000.00-0.34

Industry comparison

A verified industry group is not available for this report. Compare companies with similar business models using the industry directory.