Bisil Plast Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: BISILBSE: 531671
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Bisil Plast Ltd: Earnings returned to a reported profit of ₹1.85 crore in the quarter ending Dec 2025, compared with a loss of ₹0.01 crore in Dec 2024. Sales were ₹71 crore. For the full year ending Mar 2025, operating margin improved to 28.0%. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1.29₹ per share
Reported P/E1.86Times
Book value per share0.05₹ per share
Reported ROCE20.7 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap6.98 Cr.
Current Price1.29
High / Low2.82/1.00
Stock P/E1.86
Book Value0.05
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE20.7 %
ROE13.5 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Dec 2025

Earnings returned to a reported profit of ₹1.85 crore in the quarter ending Dec 2025, compared with a loss of ₹0.01 crore in Dec 2024. Sales were ₹71 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales 1.870.380.880.731.021.400.470.000.000.000.0020.0071.47
Expenses 1.720.390.840.680.941.340.460.070.010.130.1418.3969.62
Operating Profit 0.15-0.010.040.050.080.060.01-0.07-0.01-0.13-0.141.611.85
OPM % 8.02%-2.63%4.55%6.85%7.84%4.29%2.13%8.05%2.59%
Other Income 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.090.000.371.180.000.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.880.000.00
Depreciation 0.000.000.000.000.000.030.000.000.000.030.000.000.00
Profit before tax 0.15-0.010.040.050.080.030.010.02-0.010.210.161.611.85
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.15-0.010.040.050.080.040.010.02-0.010.130.161.611.85
EPS in Rs 0.00-0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00-0.000.000.000.030.03

Last Updated: March 3, 2026, 11:44 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2025

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2025. Sales fell 76.9% to ₹0.93 crore against Mar 2024. Net profit fell 25.0% to ₹0.15 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 5.7% to 28.0% (22.2 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 10:22 pm

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales 0.000.000.000.000.000.061.240.981.514.034.030.9391.47
Expenses 0.060.060.110.080.100.171.281.011.493.853.800.6788.28
Operating Profit -0.06-0.06-0.11-0.08-0.10-0.11-0.04-0.030.020.180.230.263.19
OPM % -183.33%-3.23%-3.06%1.32%4.47%5.71%27.96%3.49%
Other Income 0.000.000.000.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.55
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.88
Depreciation 0.030.030.030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.030.030.03
Profit before tax -0.09-0.09-0.14-0.02-0.10-0.11-0.04-0.030.020.180.200.233.83
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%39.13%
Net Profit -0.09-0.09-0.14-0.02-0.10-0.11-0.04-0.030.020.180.200.153.75
EPS in Rs -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.000.000.000.000.06
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-55.56%85.71%-400.00%-10.00%63.64%25.00%166.67%800.00%11.11%-25.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-55.56%141.27%-485.71%390.00%73.64%-38.64%141.67%633.33%-788.89%-36.11%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-6%
3 Years:-15%
TTM:-100%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:14%
5 Years:42%
3 Years:96%
TTM:67%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:38%
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
1 Year:80%
Return on Equity
10 Years:1%
5 Years:13%
3 Years:19%
Last Year:13%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:41 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Sep 2025

Reported borrowings stood at ₹0.01 crore in Sep 2025. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: December 10, 2025, 3:58 am

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
Equity Capital 5.265.265.265.265.265.405.405.405.405.405.405.405.40
Reserves -4.23-4.32-4.46-4.48-4.58-4.68-4.73-4.76-4.74-4.57-4.36-4.22-2.44
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Other Liabilities -0.010.000.000.000.010.030.370.250.510.562.520.5517.74
Total Liabilities 1.020.940.800.780.690.751.040.891.171.393.561.7320.71
Fixed Assets 0.420.390.370.000.000.000.000.000.000.270.250.230.23
CWIP 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.09
Other Assets 0.600.550.430.780.690.751.040.891.171.123.311.500.39
Total Assets 1.020.940.800.780.690.751.040.891.171.393.561.7320.71
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2025

Operating activities generated ₹0.04 crore in Mar 2025. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹0.03 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 26.7% of the ₹0.15 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2025, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity + 0.00-0.06-0.11-0.02-0.09-0.100.00-0.090.04-0.310.010.04
Cash from Investing Activity + 0.000.000.090.030.090.080.000.000.00-0.280.00-0.01
Cash from Financing Activity + 0.000.080.000.000.000.150.000.000.220.380.000.00
Net Cash Flow 0.000.02-0.020.000.000.130.00-0.090.26-0.210.010.03
Free Cash Flow 0.00-0.06-0.110.35-0.09-0.100.00-0.090.04-0.590.010.03
CFO/OP 0%100%100%25%90%91%0%300%200%-172%4%50%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Free Cash Flow0.00-0.06-0.110.35-0.09-0.100.00-0.090.04-0.590.010.03

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 318 in Mar 2025. That is 256 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 121.6788.3189.39113.6186.04249.07282.58
Inventory Days 0.000.000.000.004.9338.890.00
Days Payable 53.27237.35
Cash Conversion Cycle 121.6788.3189.39113.6137.7050.61282.58
Working Capital Days 3,528.33-17.660.00-7.2542.5761.59317.90
ROCE %-8.41%-9.14%-16.09%-2.53%-13.70%-15.71%-5.76%-4.58%3.08%24.16%21.39%20.72%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Mar 2026

Promoters held 0.00% in Mar 2026. Their share was unchanged from Mar 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Promoters 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public 99.96%99.96%99.95%99.95%99.96%100.01%99.99%100.01%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
No. of Shareholders 19,43820,60922,73226,89530,69130,92440,64045,52044,94545,99146,67445,390

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.030.040.030.00-0.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.030.040.030.00-0.01
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.030.040.030.00-0.01
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 0.210.190.150.120.11
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 0.210.190.150.120.11
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.170.740.740.280.18
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.040.040.030.00-0.01
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.040.030.030.00-0.01
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.040.030.030.00-0.01
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.020.030.030.00-0.01
PBDIT Margin (%) 27.915.694.381.03-3.15
PBIT Margin (%) 24.935.054.361.03-3.15
PBT Margin (%) 24.935.054.361.03-3.15
Net Profit Margin (%) 15.785.054.361.03-3.15
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 12.3519.5821.062.37-4.77
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 19.5119.5821.062.37-4.77
Return On Assets (%) 8.515.7212.701.34-3.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.351.633.151.471.01
Current Ratio (X) 2.791.312.021.561.21
Quick Ratio (X) 2.791.161.941.561.21
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 4.710.000.000.000.00
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 7.7010.756.450.881.14
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 8.292.671.600.581.17
EV / EBITDA (X) 29.6946.8036.3956.27-37.04
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 8.442.691.620.781.22
Price / BV (X) 6.6110.457.821.801.84
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 8.442.691.620.781.22
EarningsYield 0.010.010.020.01-0.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Bisil Plast Ltd 6.98 Cr. 1.29 2.82/1.001.86 0.050.00 %20.7 %13.5 % 1.00
Deccan Polypacks Ltd 5.00 Cr. 23.6 43.4/20.3 64.50.00 %400 %Not available 10.0
Advance Syntex Ltd 4.99 Cr. 4.50 6.31/4.40 11.70.00 %5.26 %Not available 10.0
Anuroop Packaging Ltd 9.54 Cr. 8.63 18.2/8.253.56 35.40.00 %11.1 %8.51 % 10.0
Flexituff Ventures International Ltd 9.88 Cr. 3.01 22.1/2.00 37.10.00 %26.8 %Not available 10.0
Industry Average1,560.05 Cr373.0025.52180.690.24%19.81%16.65%7.30

All Competitor Stocks of Bisil Plast Ltd