BN Rathi Securities Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: BNRSECBSE: 523019
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

BN Rathi Securities Ltd: Earnings grew faster than income in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income rose 38.3% to ₹16 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 75.2% to ₹2.54 crore against the same period a year earlier. Across the full year ending Mar 2026, income rose 8.6% and profit was broadly unchanged against Mar 2025.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 15 October 2026, 10:28 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price16.9₹ per share
Reported P/E6.67Times
Book value per share18.9₹ per share
Reported ROCE18.9 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 15 October 2026, 10:28 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap70.5 Cr.
Current Price16.9
High / Low23.7/10.8
Stock P/E6.67
Book Value18.9
Dividend Yield2.96 %
ROCE18.9 %
ROE12.6 %
Face Value5.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than income in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income rose 38.3% to ₹16 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 75.2% to ₹2.54 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 10.3812.1911.6813.5513.6314.3711.458.3711.5812.6115.3714.8516.01
Expenses 9.0610.0210.0112.7811.4911.6211.659.1910.5811.2113.3713.3913.98
Operating Profit 1.322.171.670.772.142.75-0.20-0.821.001.402.001.462.03
OPM % 12.72%17.80%14.30%5.68%15.70%19.14%-1.75%-9.80%8.64%11.10%13.01%9.83%12.68%
Other Income 2.042.372.572.682.862.892.651.921.952.152.372.452.25
Interest 0.320.230.290.200.280.210.190.190.140.150.240.210.29
Depreciation 0.080.080.110.120.160.170.170.160.120.140.120.150.23
Profit before tax 2.964.233.843.134.565.262.090.752.693.264.013.553.76
Tax % 25.34%25.30%25.26%26.84%23.68%24.33%25.84%49.33%46.10%27.91%25.19%25.92%32.45%
Net Profit 2.213.162.872.303.493.981.550.371.452.343.002.622.54
EPS in Rs 0.660.940.700.560.880.970.370.090.350.560.720.630.62

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 8:24 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings stayed broadly flat as income increased in the year ending Mar 2026. Income rose 8.6% to ₹63 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit was broadly unchanged at ₹9.00 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 5:32 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 19232930282633434757586359
Expenses 16192425262327353442444952
Operating Profit 34542368131614157
OPM % 17%17%16%15%9%12%19%19%27%27%24%23%12%
Other Income 00000000-0-0009
Interest 0100011121111
Depreciation 0000000000111
Profit before tax 234422571014131315
Tax % 30%34%35%29%36%25%32%25%27%26%26%30%
Net Profit 223312458119910
EPS in Rs 0.500.580.750.810.370.501.081.492.262.572.282.262.53
Dividend Payout % 23%21%20%22%41%30%17%17%17%15%22%22%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%50.00%0.00%-66.67%100.00%100.00%25.00%60.00%37.50%-18.18%0.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%50.00%-50.00%-66.67%166.67%0.00%-75.00%35.00%-22.50%-55.68%18.18%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12%
5 Years:17%
3 Years:10%
TTM:-10%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:19%
5 Years:41%
3 Years:24%
TTM:-39%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:19%
5 Years:38%
3 Years:35%
1 Year:-39%
Return on Equity
10 Years:15%
5 Years:17%
3 Years:17%
Last Year:14%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:31 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 1, 2026, 10:02 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 355555588102121
Reserves 81113151616202835535058
Borrowings 100000720000
Other Liabilities 26333541414086110112142113127
Total Liabilities 384954626261118148156205184206
Fixed Assets 010000333443
CWIP 000000000000
Investments 001102121198
Other Assets 374852606160113143152201171195
Total Assets 384954626261118148156205184206
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹10 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹10 crore. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 6-1-27-4133441-55-2310
Cash from Investing Activity + 2103-7-3-44-23524027
Cash from Financing Activity + 07-1-1-1-216215-2-3
Net Cash Flow 87-39-128-10252221535
Free Cash Flow 5-2-26-4133141-54-2310
CFO/OP 203%-10%-18%184%-136%462%561%524%-20%56%-132%98%
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit 203%-10%-18%184%-136%462%561%524%-20%56%-132%98%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow5.00-2.00-2.006.00-4.0013.0031.0041.00-5.004.00-23.0010.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 200.15117.12139.73167.37137.21147.4058.7198.2289.1060.6373.2299.40
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 200.15117.12139.73167.37137.21147.4058.7198.2289.1060.6373.2299.40
Working Capital Days -69.66-200.45-158.42-76.31-140.54-92.81-293.57-588.01-792.07-649.84-565.63-498.12
ROCE %13.29%26.05%24.09%24.38%21.28%11.48%13.50%22.87%22.73%30.40%28.47%20.12%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 46.76% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.28 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 58.10%47.61%47.61%47.61%47.61%47.04%47.04%47.04%47.04%46.76%46.76%46.76%
Public 41.90%52.39%52.40%52.39%52.39%52.97%52.96%52.96%52.95%53.24%53.24%53.25%
No. of Shareholders 5,1985,7165,7566,7387,01313,40224,85923,18022,12321,29120,35419,723

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 5.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.3011.509.028.817.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.2711.509.028.817.22
Cash EPS (Rs.) 2.4210.669.466.337.68
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 17.0961.4552.2443.6449.26
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 17.0961.4552.2443.6449.26
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 11.5246.6448.2545.9358.98
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 3.4215.2115.329.8512.45
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 3.2614.8314.889.4811.99
PBT / Share (Rs.) 3.0513.8112.367.9910.55
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 2.2610.289.025.967.22
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 2.2810.289.025.967.22
PBDIT Margin (%) 29.6432.6231.7421.4421.10
PBIT Margin (%) 28.2731.7930.8520.6420.32
PBT Margin (%) 26.4729.6025.6117.3917.89
Net Profit Margin (%) 19.6222.0318.7012.9712.23
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 19.7822.0318.7012.9712.23
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 13.3416.7217.2713.6514.64
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 18.9023.8328.1620.2322.33
Return On Assets (%) 5.145.144.853.383.08
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.040.06
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.040.27
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.240.260.260.290.33
Current Ratio (X) 0.741.411.331.301.24
Quick Ratio (X) 0.741.331.331.301.24
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 9.450.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 16.2411.9611.0812.070.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 15.1911.5210.5711.370.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 83.7688.0488.9287.930.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 84.8188.4889.4388.630.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 16.4914.906.876.608.69
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 11.9211.065.185.006.04
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 62.20-30.36-91.93-94.95-60.12
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 1.30-0.63-2.27-2.46-2.02
EV / EBITDA (X) 4.39-1.95-7.15-11.47-9.58
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.292.190.700.730.41
Retention Ratios (%) 83.7588.0388.9187.920.00
Price / BV (X) 1.541.660.640.770.49
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.292.190.700.730.41
EarningsYield 0.080.100.260.170.29

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
BN Rathi Securities Ltd 70.5 Cr. 16.9 23.7/10.86.67 18.92.96 %18.9 %12.6 % 5.00
Arman Holdings Ltd 69.7 Cr. 134 139/81.141.8 14.10.00 %18.6 %14.0 % 10.0
My Money Securities Ltd 69.5 Cr. 41.4 54.4/30.89.88 18.30.00 %14.6 %14.7 % 10.0
Haryana Capfin Ltd 73.0 Cr. 140 218/1198.14 5640.00 %1.74 %0.66 % 10.0
BITS Ltd 73.3 Cr. 6.55 18.7/6.0390.5 1.870.00 %3.50 %3.50 % 2.00
Industry Average5,364.25 Cr1,100.5556.683,572.910.47%10.53%14.10%7.06

All Competitor Stocks of BN Rathi Securities Ltd