Caspian Corporate Services Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: CASPIANBSE: 534732
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Caspian Corporate Services Ltd: The quarter ending Jun 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹3.42 crore, reversing a profit of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2025. Income rose 2.9% to ₹25 crore against Jun 2025. Across the full year ending Mar 2026, income rose 18.6% and profit fell 100.0% against Mar 2025.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:51 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price34.2₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share23.5₹ per share
Reported ROCE4.46 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:51 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap43.3 Cr.
Current Price34.2
High / Low83.0/28.8
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value23.5
Dividend Yield1.46 %
ROCE4.46 %
ROE2.28 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

The quarter ending Jun 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹3.42 crore, reversing a profit of ₹0.05 crore in Jun 2025. Income rose 2.9% to ₹25 crore against Jun 2025.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 18.8020.2226.2724.4424.6523.5817.9319.4924.7822.9226.0528.3325.49
Expenses 17.0718.9522.2520.4519.8118.7219.3930.1723.7021.6225.0326.7228.24
Operating Profit 1.731.274.023.994.844.86-1.46-10.681.081.301.021.61-2.75
OPM % 9.20%6.28%15.30%16.33%19.63%20.61%-8.14%-54.80%4.36%5.67%3.92%5.68%-10.79%
Other Income 0.110.180.140.180.050.040.079.850.05-0.060.070.080.37
Interest 0.040.040.650.740.660.540.690.540.500.590.640.680.78
Depreciation 0.860.440.050.050.100.240.340.440.600.510.420.550.19
Profit before tax 0.940.973.463.384.134.12-2.42-1.810.030.140.030.46-3.35
Tax % 41.49%10.31%39.88%-30.77%25.42%25.24%-22.31%-6.08%-66.67%92.86%366.67%86.96%2.09%
Net Profit 0.550.872.084.433.093.08-1.87-1.700.050.01-0.080.06-3.42
EPS in Rs 0.440.691.653.522.452.43-1.47-1.340.040.01-0.060.55-2.58

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:55 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Higher income was accompanied by lower earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Income rose 18.6% to ₹102 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 100.0% to ₹0.00 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 5:51 pm

MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 119086102103
Expenses 11788897102
Operating Profit 1012-251
OPM % 49%36%13%-2.2%5%1.1%
Other Income 0011000
Interest 003333
Depreciation 000122
Profit before tax 11941-3
Tax % 26%31%9%36%94%
Net Profit 00830-3
EPS in Rs 0.540.356.292.040.53-2.08
Dividend Payout % 0%48%3%24%94%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-62.50%-100.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-37.50%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:293%
TTM:-10%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:73%
TTM:-104%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5%
5 Years:36%
3 Years:33%
1 Year:-61%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:17%
Last Year:9%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:51 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: May 29, 2026, 1:00 am

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 3441313
Reserves 215231617
Borrowings 032384344
Other Liabilities 062221215
Total Liabilities 5113878489
Fixed Assets 00066
CWIP 00000
Investments 00000
Other Assets 5113877783
Total Assets 5113878489
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹4.00 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹2.00 crore. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 2-41-2-14
Cash from Investing Activity + -2-0-2-1-2
Cash from Financing Activity + 04632-1
Net Cash Flow 15-1-00
Free Cash Flow 2-41-2-82
CFO/OP 374%-9,908%-10%-16%99%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow2.00-41.00-2.00-8.002.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 113.1021,607.53258.95265.07
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 113.1021,607.53258.95265.07
Working Capital Days 110.5310,479.71242.04262.48
ROCE %2.30%20.61%10.20%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 70.92% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%72.18%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%70.92%
Public 25.04%25.05%25.03%25.03%27.81%29.09%29.08%29.08%29.07%29.09%29.09%29.09%
No. of Shareholders 2,0993,0403,0693,90222,70523,22822,65621,94922,95119,38817,78717,116

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.201.880.140.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.201.880.140.16
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.291.920.100.16
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 2.306.434.601.50
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 2.306.434.601.50
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 6.7721.260.260.35
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.592.750.150.22
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.512.710.150.22
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.312.070.150.22
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.201.880.100.16
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 0.201.880.100.16
PBDIT Margin (%) 8.8312.9558.0062.28
PBIT Margin (%) 7.5412.7558.0062.28
PBT Margin (%) 4.719.7558.0062.28
Net Profit Margin (%) 3.028.8339.7845.90
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 3.028.8339.7845.90
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 8.9129.232.2710.87
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 18.9534.762.6214.75
Return On Assets (%) 3.109.120.3810.63
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.130.190.240.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 1.481.411.670.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.000.890.010.00
Current Ratio (X) 1.551.591.2612.98
Quick Ratio (X) 1.551.591.2612.98
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 24.412.660.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 17.092.600.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 75.5997.340.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 82.9197.400.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 3.124.320.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 2.073.950.000.00
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 111.76277.0793.4617.87
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 1.303.0984.5216.25
EV / EBITDA (X) 14.7723.84145.7226.08
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.852.7160.1417.00
Retention Ratios (%) 75.5897.330.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.528.983.444.03
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.852.7160.1517.00
EarningsYield 0.030.030.010.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Caspian Corporate Services Ltd 43.3 Cr. 34.2 83.0/28.8 23.51.46 %4.46 %2.28 % 10.0
Mask Investments Ltd 44.0 Cr. 144 246/115489 2000.00 %0.10 %0.08 % 10.0
Nam Securities Ltd 42.3 Cr. 78.5 106/67.6235 21.30.00 %1.58 %0.96 % 10.0
ARC Finance Ltd 40.1 Cr. 0.46 0.84/0.4452.8 1.140.00 %1.30 %0.73 % 1.00
Futuristic Solutions Ltd 47.6 Cr. 45.5 60.0/33.217.8 15.30.00 %7.04 %4.98 % 10.0
Industry Average5,317.52 Cr1,100.6857.833,572.450.48%10.53%14.10%7.06

All Competitor Stocks of Caspian Corporate Services Ltd