Cravatex Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: CRAVATEXBSE: 509472
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 5 October 2026, 10:59 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price339₹ per share
Reported P/E10.2Times
Book value per share462₹ per share
Reported ROCE7.82 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 5 October 2026, 10:59 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap88.3 Cr.
Current Price339
High / Low436/300
Stock P/E10.2
Book Value462
Dividend Yield3.83 %
ROCE7.82 %
ROE5.95 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Cravatex Ltd 88.3 Cr. 339 436/30010.2 4623.83 %7.82 %5.95 % 10.0
Goyal Aluminiums Ltd 84.1 Cr. 5.95 11.4/5.3024.4 1.630.00 %10.5 %8.49 % 1.00
Minal Industries Ltd 81.4 Cr. 4.25 6.00/1.71220 2.770.00 %1.42 %1.13 % 2.00
MKP Mobility Ltd 80.3 Cr. 236 240/97.033.9 24.40.00 %33.1 %23.5 % 10.0
Alstone Textiles (India) Ltd 100 Cr. 0.16 0.69/0.1183.7 1.050.00 %0.16 %0.67 % 1.00
Industry Average4,791.22 Cr145.1870.99110.740.35%65.66%13.44%8.52

All Competitor Stocks of Cravatex Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 56.6057.4537.9050.6825.7855.0432.4360.5223.1351.4536.7939.5132.22
Expenses 56.4259.6241.6952.5628.1153.0334.3060.0129.2448.7039.2340.1035.49
Operating Profit 0.18-2.17-3.79-1.88-2.332.01-1.870.51-6.112.75-2.44-0.59-3.27
OPM % 0.32%-3.78%-10.00%-3.71%-9.04%3.65%-5.77%0.84%-26.42%5.34%-6.63%-1.49%-10.15%
Other Income 1.586.035.822.683.482.142.242.095.213.804.523.304.40
Interest 0.080.080.130.110.110.110.110.090.090.090.090.090.08
Depreciation 0.470.530.490.390.340.340.400.400.380.380.380.370.38
Profit before tax 1.213.251.410.300.703.70-0.142.11-1.376.081.612.250.67
Tax % 64.46%4.00%43.97%-70.00%30.00%28.38%-278.57%31.75%0.73%14.31%16.77%28.44%34.33%
Net Profit 0.423.110.790.500.482.650.251.44-1.375.221.351.600.44
EPS in Rs 1.6312.033.061.931.8610.250.975.57-5.3020.205.226.191.70

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:31 am

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 10:21 pm

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 244232255266356718865532594504203174151160
Expenses 230218249271361694843543592533210175157164
Operating Profit 13146-5-62421-112-30-8-2-6-4
OPM % 5%6%2.3%-1.7%-1.6%3.4%2.5%-2.1%0.4%-6%-3.8%-1.0%-4.2%-2.2%
Other Income 4334445131011816101716
Interest 810131156141514140000
Depreciation 343366151716162122
Profit before tax 73-7-15-1217-2-30-195866911
Tax % 27%28%8%-9%2%37%95%3%7%-1%22%24%21%
Net Profit 52-8-14-1211-5-31-20595579
EPS in Rs 18.889.25-30.65-53.67-47.7541.25-18.23-118.45-76.97228.0418.6918.6926.3133.31
Dividend Payout % 18%22%0%0%-2%5%-16%-3%-4%1%16%67%49%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-60.00%-500.00%-75.00%14.29%191.67%-145.45%-520.00%35.48%395.00%-91.53%0.00%40.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-440.00%425.00%89.29%177.38%-337.12%-374.55%555.48%359.52%-486.53%91.53%40.00%

Cravatex Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 12 years from 2014-2015 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-3%
5 Years:-27%
3 Years:-34%
TTM:0%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:7%
5 Years:25%
3 Years:31%
TTM:-39%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:6%
5 Years:8%
3 Years:4%
1 Year:-19%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-16%
Last Year:5%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:06 pm

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 10:21 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 333333333333
Reserves 413319717-4-31-529096104117
Borrowings 66721351051172021551670000
Other Liabilities 5467639416324125924744263427
Total Liabilities 164175220208299442385365137125141146
Fixed Assets 29285348489276628998
CWIP 000000000000
Investments 0006125155581619
Other Assets 135147167155250325294298124108116119
Total Assets 164175220208299442385365137125141146
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 0035-13-532-4-81441931
Cash from Investing Activity + 00-24-43-37211442-1-13
Cash from Financing Activity + 0038-34-037-21-4-168-0-1-3
Net Cash Flow 0050-51-232-43181721
Free Cash Flow 0013-13-1024-6-91821811
CFO/OP 0%0%-779%188%-10%163%25%-300%-485%-274%-245%-48%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow0.000.0013.00-13.00-10.0024.00-6.00-9.00182.0018.001.001.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 1131151068410676729882192550
Inventory Days 87124124845360498584292840
Days Payable 616671658916252336212543
Cash Conversion Cycle 1391731591027012095160130272847
Working Capital Days 354220-44027102429161519
ROCE %15%12%5%-3%-6%18%6%-6%-2%-24%7%7%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Public 25.00%24.99%25.00%24.99%24.99%24.99%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
No. of Shareholders 2,0982,1192,3082,2902,3222,3302,2882,4332,4562,3722,3412,492

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 18.6818.68228.05-76.96-118.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.6818.68228.05-76.96-118.45
Cash EPS (Rs.) 24.4025.97290.52-13.62-50.96
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 411.83382.02357.4298.58181.71
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 411.83382.02357.4298.58181.71
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 672.41784.121948.992299.882058.19
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 31.9432.66-69.1643.747.78
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 26.2225.37-131.63-19.60-59.71
PBT / Share (Rs.) 24.6623.84225.73-71.76-115.13
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 18.6818.68228.05-76.96-118.45
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 18.6818.68228.05-76.95-118.45
PBDIT Margin (%) 4.754.16-3.541.900.37
PBIT Margin (%) 3.903.23-6.75-0.85-2.90
PBT Margin (%) 3.663.0411.58-3.12-5.59
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.772.3811.70-3.34-5.75
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 2.772.3811.70-3.34-5.75
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 4.534.8963.800.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 6.186.42-36.18-3.18-9.16
Return On Assets (%) 3.433.8743.12-5.45-7.94
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.00-2.14-2.98
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.00-3.36-5.47
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.311.550.010.010.01
Current Ratio (X) 4.225.112.951.431.39
Quick Ratio (X) 3.864.642.270.971.00
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 15.690.000.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 20.3921.30-1.340.830.14
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 12.9313.18-2.50-0.47-1.14
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 13.0936.9226.37297.69268.76
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.070.180.050.500.50
EV / EBITDA (X) 1.594.37-1.4826.34133.65
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.500.550.160.150.14
Price / BV (X) 0.831.140.89-1.87-2.65
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.500.550.160.150.14
EarningsYield 0.050.040.71-0.21-0.40
Advertisements