Dhruv Wellness Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: DWLBSE: 540695
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Dhruv Wellness Ltd: Earnings stayed broadly flat as sales increased in the year ending Mar 2023. Sales rose 5.4% to ₹0.39 crore against Mar 2022. Net profit was broadly unchanged at ₹0.02 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 5.4% to 5.1% (0.3 percentage points lower). Operating cash flow was equivalent to 0.0% of the ₹0.02 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2023, before capital expenditure. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 29 September 2026, 11:03 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price4.58₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share13.5₹ per share
Reported ROCE0.37 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 29 September 2026, 11:03 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap4.83 Cr.
Current Price4.58
High / Low/
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value13.5
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE0.37 %
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

No comparable dated chart series is available. Check the reported figures below.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

Metric
Sales
Expenses
Operating Profit
OPM %
Other Income
Interest
Depreciation
Profit before tax
Tax %
Net Profit
EPS in Rs

Last Updated: October 7, 2024, 8:13 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2023

Earnings stayed broadly flat as sales increased in the year ending Mar 2023. Sales rose 5.4% to ₹0.39 crore against Mar 2022. Net profit was broadly unchanged at ₹0.02 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 5.4% to 5.1% (0.3 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2016 covers 13 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2016 covers 13 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 6:07 am

MetricMar 2016 (13 months)Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Sales 22.72101.92103.66116.9342.330.000.370.39
Expenses 22.22100.04100.95113.5865.165.150.350.37
Operating Profit 0.501.882.713.35-22.83-5.150.020.02
OPM % 2.20%1.84%2.61%2.86%-53.93%5.41%5.13%
Other Income 0.000.020.020.120.020.000.000.00
Interest 0.211.301.982.681.850.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.000.000.000.010.010.000.000.00
Profit before tax 0.290.600.750.78-24.67-5.150.020.02
Tax % 31.03%33.33%26.67%28.21%0.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.200.400.540.57-24.67-5.150.020.02
EPS in Rs 2.004.000.510.54-23.41-4.890.020.02
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-2023
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)35.00%5.56%-4428.07%79.12%100.39%0.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-29.44%-4433.63%4507.19%21.26%-100.39%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-67%
3 Years:-79%
TTM:-70%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-48%
3 Years:26%
TTM:-100%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-43%
3 Years:-70%
1 Year:-57%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:Not available

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:16 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2023

Reported borrowings stood at ₹20 crore in Mar 2023. They were unchanged at ₹20 crore in Mar 2022. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: August 11, 2025, 3:48 pm

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Equity Capital 1.001.0010.5410.5410.5410.5410.5410.54
Reserves 4.665.064.455.02-19.65-24.81-24.79-24.77
Borrowings 9.4110.0416.5620.6919.7119.7119.7119.71
Other Liabilities 11.5413.155.6210.881.230.750.670.72
Total Liabilities 26.6129.2537.1747.1311.836.196.136.20
Fixed Assets 0.163.023.443.473.503.443.443.44
CWIP 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.380.270.290.310.000.000.000.00
Other Assets 26.0725.9633.4443.358.332.752.692.76
Total Assets 26.6129.2537.1747.1311.836.196.136.20
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2023

Operating activities generated ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2023. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹0.00 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 0.0% of the ₹0.02 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2023, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity + -14.443.74-9.76-2.711.30-0.060.000.00
Cash from Investing Activity + -0.15-2.85-0.41-0.01-0.020.060.000.00
Cash from Financing Activity + 14.66-0.6710.332.30-1.300.000.000.00
Net Cash Flow 0.060.220.16-0.42-0.020.000.000.00
Free Cash Flow -14.600.87-10.18-2.741.260.000.000.00
CFO/OP -2,888%205%-354%-75%-6%1%0%0%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Free Cash Flow-14.600.87-10.18-2.741.260.000.000.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2023

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -13,926 in Mar 2023. That is 773 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Debtor Days 297.0460.8576.1372.0462.952,653.652,592.44
Inventory Days 123.1031.8339.8363.174.270.000.000.00
Days Payable 188.7935.4018.3132.702.52
Cash Conversion Cycle 231.3657.2797.65102.5164.702,653.652,592.44
Working Capital Days 102.5021.2055.9547.51-84.68-14,698.65-13,926.15
ROCE %12.19%11.46%10.21%-97.42%-64.21%0.37%0.37%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Dec 2023

Promoters held 73.24% in Dec 2023. Their share was unchanged from Dec 2022. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Promoters 73.59%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%73.24%
Public 26.41%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.76%26.75%26.75%26.76%26.76%
No. of Shareholders 515859595855103219258258343341

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.020.01-4.89-23.410.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.020.01-4.89-23.410.54
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.010.01-4.89-23.400.54
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -13.50-13.52-13.54-8.6514.76
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -13.50-13.52-13.54-8.6514.76
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.360.350.0040.16110.94
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.010.01-4.89-21.643.25
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.010.01-4.89-21.653.25
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.010.01-4.89-23.410.74
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.010.01-4.89-23.410.53
PBDIT Margin (%) 5.345.470.00-53.882.93
PBIT Margin (%) 5.345.470.00-53.912.92
PBT Margin (%) 5.345.470.00-58.280.67
Net Profit Margin (%) 5.344.090.00-58.280.48
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -0.14-0.100.000.003.64
Return on Capital Employeed (%) -0.18-0.1744.90360.9618.01
Return On Assets (%) 0.330.24-83.32-208.561.20
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) -0.19-0.19-0.19-0.300.22
Total Debt / Equity (X) -1.31-1.31-1.31-2.051.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.060.060.001.442.77
Current Ratio (X) 0.150.150.150.451.54
Quick Ratio (X) 0.150.150.150.410.84
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 0.000.000.00-12.321.30
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.000.000.00-12.331.21
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 41.31419.18104.04105.99109.30
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 106.011128.160.002.500.93
EV / EBITDA (X) 1983.8420603.68-20.19-4.6531.85
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 58.101077.910.002.060.77
Price / BV (X) -1.59-28.11-5.98-9.585.85
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 58.211079.550.002.060.77
EarningsYield 0.000.00-0.06-0.280.01

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Dhruv Wellness Ltd 4.83 Cr. 4.58 / 13.50.00 %0.37 %Not available 10.0
Ambitious Plastomac Company Ltd 4.82 Cr. 8.30 12.9/7.9328.4 0.900.00 %67.9 %Not available 10.0
Decorous Investment And Trading Co Ltd 4.49 Cr. 13.0 16.6/9.80112 11.40.00 %3.87 %2.84 % 10.0
Padmanabh Industries Ltd 4.27 Cr. 7.02 12.4/5.7615.8 0.310.00 %17.8 %343 % 10.0
Beeyu Overseas Ltd 4.25 Cr. 3.00 3.78/2.00 0.010.00 %66.7 %66.7 % 10.0
Industry Average4,437.33 Cr141.2869.16110.740.36%65.66%13.44%8.52

All Competitor Stocks of Dhruv Wellness Ltd