Five X Tradecom Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: FIVEXTRADEBSE: 536751
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Five X Tradecom Ltd: For the quarter ending Jun 2022, reported sales were −₹2.50 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Profit fell 100.0% against Jun 2021; comparable revenue growth is unavailable. For the full year ending Mar 2023, operating margin held near 0.0%. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 20 August 2024, 10:04 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price0.48₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share9.35₹ per share
Reported ROCE0.00 %Reported return
DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 20 August 2024, 10:04 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap0.99 Cr.
Current Price0.48
High / Low/
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value9.35
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE0.00 %
ROE0.00 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2022

For the quarter ending Jun 2022, reported sales were −₹2.50 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Profit fell 100.0% against Jun 2021; comparable revenue growth is unavailable.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2023

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2023. Sales fell 40.2% to ₹1.53 crore against Mar 2022. Net profit fell 100.0% to ₹0.00 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin held near 0.0%. With operating margin broadly steady, tax, interest and other-income changes remain relevant to the earnings comparison.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
Sales 0.150.000.130.080.060.050.030.080.030.030.002.51-2.50
Expenses 0.140.070.090.090.050.040.040.100.020.040.002.50-2.50
Operating Profit 0.01-0.070.04-0.010.010.01-0.01-0.020.01-0.010.000.010.00
OPM % 6.67%30.77%-12.50%16.67%20.00%-33.33%-25.00%33.33%-33.33%0.40%
Other Income 0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax 0.02-0.070.04-0.010.010.01-0.01-0.020.01-0.010.000.010.00
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.02-0.070.04-0.010.010.01-0.01-0.020.01-0.010.000.010.00
EPS in Rs 0.01-0.030.02-0.000.000.00-0.00-0.010.00-0.000.000.000.00

Last Updated: Unknown

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: Unknown

MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Sales 13.995.799.814.967.761.881.180.370.222.561.53
Expenses 13.915.9511.394.967.601.591.140.380.222.561.53
Operating Profit 0.08-0.16-1.580.000.160.290.04-0.010.000.000.00
OPM % 0.57%-2.76%-16.11%0.00%2.06%15.43%3.39%-2.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Other Income 0.000.00-0.010.000.000.000.070.000.000.010.00
Interest 0.000.000.030.010.000.000.170.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax 0.07-0.17-1.62-0.010.160.29-0.06-0.010.000.010.00
Tax % 42.86%182.35%-2.47%-5,000.00%0.00%55.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.05-0.48-1.580.490.160.13-0.06-0.010.000.010.00
EPS in Rs -0.23-0.770.240.080.06-0.03-0.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2013-20142014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212022-2023
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-1060.00%-229.17%131.01%-67.35%-18.75%-146.15%83.33%100.00%-100.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%830.83%360.18%-198.36%48.60%-127.40%229.49%16.67%-200.00%
PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

No data available for the Balance Sheet data table.

CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2023

Operating activities generated ₹0.01 crore in Mar 2023. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity + -0.083.130.20-0.08-0.79-1.43-0.34-1.37-0.220.01
Cash from Investing Activity + 0.00-3.00-0.160.161.061.001.170.360.220.00
Cash from Financing Activity + 0.000.000.000.00-0.040.000.170.000.00-0.01
Net Cash Flow -0.080.130.040.080.23-0.431.00-1.01-0.010.00

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow is not available in the stored cash-flow statement. Missing values are not treated as zero.

No data available for the Financial Efficiency data table.

No data available for the Shareholding

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 21Mar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.01-0.01-0.030.060.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.01-0.01-0.030.060.08
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.00-0.01-0.030.060.07
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 9.359.359.359.309.51
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 9.359.359.359.309.51
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.100.170.560.903.77
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.00-0.010.050.140.07
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.00-0.010.050.140.07
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.00-0.01-0.030.140.07
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.00-0.01-0.030.060.07
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.79-3.809.0515.722.02
PBIT Margin (%) 0.79-3.809.0515.722.01
PBT Margin (%) 0.78-3.86-5.3215.702.01
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.57-3.86-5.326.932.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 0.00-0.07-0.320.670.79
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 0.00-0.070.551.520.80
Return On Assets (%) 0.00-0.07-0.320.670.79
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.010.010.060.090.37
Current Ratio (X) 324.46955.41929.73721.061862.27
Quick Ratio (X) 324.46955.41929.73721.061862.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 82.23-63.220.62674.9424944.89
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 61.11-63.220.62298.6924723.35
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1.550.37-0.180.001.35
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.221.03-0.150.000.17
EV / EBITDA (X) 912.26-27.16-1.730.008.61
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.451.200.750.000.23
Price / BV (X) 0.080.020.040.000.09
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.501.200.750.000.23
EarningsYield 0.00-0.02-0.060.000.08

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Five X Tradecom Ltd 0.99 Cr. 0.48/ 9.350.00 %0.00 %0.00 % 10.0
Beeyu Overseas Ltd 4.25 Cr. 3.00 3.78/2.00 0.010.00 %66.7 %66.7 % 10.0
Padmanabh Industries Ltd 4.27 Cr. 7.02 12.4/5.7615.8 0.310.00 %17.8 %343 % 10.0
Decorous Investment And Trading Co Ltd 4.49 Cr. 13.0 16.6/9.80112 11.40.00 %3.87 %2.84 % 10.0
Ambitious Plastomac Company Ltd 4.82 Cr. 8.30 12.9/7.9328.4 0.900.00 %67.9 %Not available 10.0
Industry Average4,437.33 Cr141.2869.16110.740.36%65.66%13.44%8.52

All Competitor Stocks of Five X Tradecom Ltd