Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: GOLKONDABSE: 513309
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions Ltd: The quarter ending Sep 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹0.03 crore, reversing a profit of ₹0.05 crore in Sep 2025. Sales rose 736,215.8% to ₹1,399 crore against Sep 2025. Operating margin fell from 26.3% to 0.0% (26.3 percentage points lower). Operating cash flow was negative at −₹160 crore in Mar 2026.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:23 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price7.32₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share15.6₹ per share
Reported ROCE0.01 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:23 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap3.86 Cr.
Current Price7.32
High / Low13.2/6.17
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value15.6
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE0.01 %
ROE1.84 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Sep 2026

The quarter ending Sep 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹0.03 crore, reversing a profit of ₹0.05 crore in Sep 2025. Sales rose 736,215.8% to ₹1,399 crore against Sep 2025. Operating margin fell from 26.3% to 0.0% (26.3 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales 0.000.000.000.000.050.050.17-0.050.000.190.100.000.151,399.00
Expenses 0.120.000.010.020.050.010.060.110.010.140.080.070.051,399.03
Operating Profit -0.120.00-0.01-0.020.000.040.11-0.16-0.010.050.02-0.070.10-0.03
OPM % 0.00%80.00%64.71%26.32%20.00%66.67%-0.00%
Other Income 0.720.050.060.010.110.000.000.000.180.000.01-0.120.000.00
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.070.000.00
Profit before tax 0.600.050.05-0.010.110.040.11-0.160.170.050.03-0.260.10-0.03
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.85%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.600.050.05-0.010.110.040.11-0.160.170.050.03-0.270.10-0.03
EPS in Rs 1.140.090.09-0.020.210.080.21-0.300.320.090.06-0.510.19-0.06

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 6:23 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹0.00 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2016 covers 9 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2016 covers 9 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 6:39 am

MetricJun 2015Mar 2016 (9 months)Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 00-0-0000010001,399
Expenses 1311101111001,399
Operating Profit -1-3-1-1-1-0-0-1-0-0000
OPM % -62%-119%-45%-83%19%53%0.0%
Other Income 132441-021020-0-0
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 1100000000000
Profit before tax 11-1340-121-010-0-0
Tax % 0%0%0%3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%
Net Profit 11-1340-121-010-0-0
EPS in Rs 8.99-1.112.502.940.07-2.074.540.99-0.282.730.11-0.06-0.32
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2017-20182018-20192020-20212021-20222022-20232024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)33.33%-100.00%300.00%-50.00%-100.00%-100.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-133.33%400.00%-350.00%-50.00%0.00%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-18%
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-14%
TTM:240%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:7%
5 Years:18%
3 Years:29%
TTM:-20%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:6%
5 Years:24%
3 Years:-20%
1 Year:-18%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-3%
3 Years:-2%
Last Year:1%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:40 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Sep 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹591 crore in Sep 2026. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 6:23 pm

MonthJun 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital 121212121244555555
Reserves -16-13-11-7-713213333
Borrowings 34000000002,5002,500591
Other Liabilities 6720001000000
Total Liabilities 610455577782,5082,508599
Fixed Assets 4700000000111
CWIP 1100000000000
Investments 00343355445145144
Other Assets 12012132341,9931,993594
Total Assets 610455577782,5082,508599
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹160 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹160 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthJun 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 00-51-10-0-0-0-00-160
Cash from Investing Activity + -005-12-1101-0-2,500160
Cash from Financing Activity + -0-0-00-0000002,5000
Net Cash Flow 00-000-10-01-1-00
Free Cash Flow 0031-10-0-0-0-0-1-160
CFO/OP -19%-9%418%-191%210%0%155%69%96%112%50%-66,654%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodJun 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow0.000.003.001.00-1.000.000.000.000.000.00-1.00-160.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -685,051 in Mar 2025. That is 689,845 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthJun 2014Jun 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 0.000.000.00434.890.000.000.000.00
Inventory Days 107.800.000.00318.400.000.00
Days Payable 2,933.24698.94
Cash Conversion Cycle -2,825.440.000.0054.360.000.000.000.00
Working Capital Days -3,163.33-19,162.505,110.001,118.301,307.21718.944,793.67-685,050.93
ROCE %-49.89%106.63%-2.06%-5.01%-2.75%-6.09%-4.59%-3.38%0.00%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 0.00% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 0.01% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 48.39%48.39%5.69%5.69%5.69%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public 51.59%51.59%94.30%94.29%94.29%99.99%99.99%99.98%100.00%99.99%99.99%99.99%
No. of Shareholders 5,4735,5016,2837,3837,5748,3288,4228,3318,3028,4778,8278,827

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.281.084.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.281.081.65
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.270.984.54
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 15.5315.4012.6812.9612.80
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 15.5315.4012.6812.9612.80
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.510.001.960.811.27
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.270.984.55
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.270.984.55
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.270.984.54
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.122.73-0.270.984.54
PBDIT Margin (%) 25.000.00-14.00121.15356.61
PBIT Margin (%) 25.000.00-14.00121.15356.61
PBT Margin (%) 23.830.00-14.08121.05356.24
Net Profit Margin (%) 23.830.00-14.08120.75356.16
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 0.7917.69-2.187.5735.48
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 0.8317.70-2.167.5726.73
Return On Assets (%) 0.0017.60-2.167.5023.34
Total Debt / Equity (X) 305.530.000.000.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.000.000.150.060.07
Current Ratio (X) 1.00195.06154.21149.117.88
Quick Ratio (X) 1.00195.06154.21149.117.43
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 21.251591.91-174.221107.61959.71
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 21.251591.91-174.221104.91959.50
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2505.367.499.959.462.89
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9214.280.009.6122.076.09
EV / EBITDA (X) 36843.565.21-68.6118.221.71
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 19.830.0010.1922.206.50
Price / BV (X) 0.650.931.581.390.64
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 19.860.0010.1922.206.51
EarningsYield 0.010.19-0.010.050.54

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions Ltd 3.86 Cr. 7.32 13.2/6.17 15.60.00 %0.01 %1.84 % 10.0
Century Extrusions Ltd 196 Cr. 17.9 31.7/14.315.3 7.540.00 %19.3 %14.0 % 1.00
Industry Average99.93 Cr12.6115.3011.570.00%9.66%7.92%5.50

All Competitor Stocks of Golkonda Aluminium Extrusions Ltd