Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
post
Last Updated on: 22 February, 2024|Author: Getaka | Social: X Twitter Profile

Fundamental Analysis of Mindpool Technologies Ltd

About the Company - Mindpool Technologies Ltd

Mindpool Technologies Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 21/02/2011 and has its registered office in the State of Maharashtra, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L72900PN2011PLC138607 and registration number is 138607. Currently company belongs to the Industry of IT Consulting & Software. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 22.03 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 4.24 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022.
INDUSTRYADDRESSCONTACT
IT Consulting & Software3rd & 4th, Sr. No. 133/1/316111, GK Mall, Near Konkane Chowk, Pune Maharashtra 411027info@mindpooltech.com
http://www.mindpooltech.com
Management
NamePosition Held
Mr. Ritesh SharmaChairman & Managing Director
Mrs. Poonam SharmaWhole Time Director
Mr. Kaustubh KarweIndependent Director
Mr. Sunil JainIndependent Director
Mr. Shailendrasingh NaiyyarIndependent Director

Mindpool Technologies Ltd. Share Price Update

Share PriceValue
Today₹81.25
Previous Day₹81.25

Basic Stock Data of Mindpool Technologies Ltd

Market Cap 36.0 Cr.
Current Price 85.0
High / Low109/45.6
Stock P/E
Book Value 42.4
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE3.25 %
ROE1.67 %
Face Value 10.0

Data Source: screener.in

Competitors of Mindpool Technologies Ltd

Stock NameMarket CapCurrent PriceHigh / LowStock P/EBook ValueDividend YieldROCEROEFace Value
Saksoft Ltd 2,907 Cr. 274402/13829.6 42.90.26 %28.4 %22.7 % 1.00
Xchanging Solutions Ltd 1,905 Cr. 171177/51.6154 46.017.6 %9.23 %6.96 % 10.0
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 10,728 Cr. 766901/21350.5 69.10.33 %24.0 %20.0 % 10.0
Accel Ltd 146 Cr. 25.335.5/10.481.9 11.11.15 %10.6 %3.77 % 2.00
RS Software (India) Ltd 348 Cr. 135136/21.128.7 13.20.00 %24.4 %24.8 % 5.00
Industry Average101.4 Cr274.2668.9436.463.87%19.33%15.65%5.6

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

MonthMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023
Sales11.899.3529.2837.3642.9341.3028.6522.7123.1123.85
Expenses11.509.0527.9635.3240.8839.6628.4322.1523.0323.53
Operating Profit0.390.301.322.042.051.640.220.560.080.32
OPM %3.28%3.21%4.51%5.46%4.78%3.97%0.77%2.47%0.35%1.34%
Other Income-0.120.340.150.300.090.040.450.070.130.12
Interest0.060.030.760.750.970.780.020.160.150.11
Depreciation0.080.100.280.290.270.280.070.260.150.22
Profit before tax0.130.510.431.300.900.620.580.21-0.090.11
Tax %-38.46%5.88%2.33%14.62%13.33%1.61%12.07%0.00%-288.89%0.00%
Net Profit0.190.480.200.800.690.600.510.21-0.350.12
EPS in Rs0.451.130.471.891.631.421.200.50-0.830.28

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Quarterly Chart

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023TTM
Sales26.1925.8120.7024.8620.2222.1738.4080.2948.4745.8246.96
Expenses19.6525.5320.3522.8417.9620.5836.7876.1947.7745.1846.56
Operating Profit6.540.280.352.022.261.591.624.100.700.640.40
OPM %24.97%1.08%1.69%8.13%11.18%7.17%4.22%5.11%1.44%1.40%0.85%
Other Income0.080.080.080.570.190.340.490.390.500.200.25
Interest0.010.090.040.630.100.130.791.730.030.310.26
Depreciation0.010.020.070.140.110.120.380.570.140.410.37
Profit before tax6.600.250.321.822.241.680.942.191.030.120.02
Tax %11.52%532.00%206.25%28.57%25.89%4.76%4.26%14.16%6.80%216.67%
Net Profit5.84-1.08-0.341.291.671.610.901.880.96-0.13-0.23
EPS in Rs5,840.00-1,080.00-340.001,290.005.503.801.603.522.27-0.31-0.55
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss Yearly Chart

ABM Knowledgeware Ltd Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:%
5 Years:369%
3 Years:961%
TTM:-9%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:%
5 Years:%
3 Years:%
TTM:-132%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:%
5 Years:%
3 Years:74%
1 Year:-26%
Return on Equity
10 Years:%
5 Years:2%
3 Years:2%
Last Year:-2%

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Balance Sheet

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023
Equity Capital0.010.010.010.013.044.244.244.244.244.244.24
Reserves8.577.637.398.667.1110.4411.8013.1910.5013.74
Borrowings0.000.005.026.111.210.8814.3515.000.321.01
Other Liabilities1.023.710.782.072.542.129.5710.452.376.83
Total Liabilities9.6011.3513.2016.8513.9017.6839.9642.8817.4325.82
Fixed Assets0.040.060.100.330.230.595.885.420.140.67
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.450.450.000.00
Investments0.000.000.511.251.251.250.150.031.200.00
Other Assets9.5611.2912.5915.2712.4215.8433.4836.9816.0925.15
Total Assets9.6011.3513.2016.8513.9017.6839.9642.8817.4325.82

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Reserves and Borrowings Chart

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Cash Flow

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity 1.102.143.86-2.88-14.090.92-1,990.95-2.27
Cash from Investing Activity 0.080.030.16-0.31-4.07-0.071,081.001.06
Cash from Financing Activity -0.01-0.01-4.622.1818.520.07274.981.25
Net Cash Flow1.162.16-0.60-1.020.370.92-634.970.05

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Financial Efficiency Indicators

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Debtor Days88.6475.6624.3333.77120.22170.89130.0364.0167.02
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle88.6475.6624.3333.77120.22170.89130.0364.0167.02
Working Capital Days79.7230.1252.5540.96150.91208.76264.62134.9398.35
ROCE %4.19%3.59%17.65%18.06%14.04%7.08%10.58%2.74%

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Financial Efficiency Indicators Chart

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Share Holding Pattern

MonthMar 2019Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023
Promoters71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%
Public28.73%28.74%28.74%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%57.46%
No. of Shareholders1039486847878787877191

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern Chart

No. of Mindpool Technologies Ltd Shareholders

This stock is not held by any mutual fund

Mindpool Technologies Ltd ROCE Trend

Mindpool Technologies Ltd EPS Trend

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20Mar 19
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.312.273.521.615.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.312.273.521.615.11
Cash EPS (Rs.)0.642.605.783.034.07
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)42.0334.7954.9150.7134.65
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)42.0334.7954.9150.7134.65
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)108.13114.39189.4890.6252.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)1.992.8310.575.194.67
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.032.509.244.294.38
PBT / Share (Rs.)0.302.425.162.213.96
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.312.274.442.133.79
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.312.273.521.613.79
PBDIT Margin (%)1.842.475.585.728.92
PBIT Margin (%)0.952.184.874.738.38
PBT Margin (%)0.272.112.722.447.57
Net Profit Margin (%)-0.291.982.342.357.23
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-0.291.981.851.777.23
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-0.746.518.564.2510.93
Return on Capital Employeed (%)2.457.1713.386.6012.59
Return On Assets (%)-0.595.513.471.709.07
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.100.020.510.510.05
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)2.470.760.370.540.47
Current Ratio (X)4.265.992.692.735.42
Quick Ratio (X)4.265.992.692.735.42
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)2.7338.972.602.7820.64
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X)0.5632.232.092.2618.61
Enterprise Value (Cr.)47.259.5719.6117.418.92
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.030.190.240.450.40
EV / EBITDA (X)56.037.984.387.924.51
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.000.200.080.130.41
Price / BV (X)2.590.660.400.310.62
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)1.000.200.080.130.41
EarningsYield0.000.090.210.130.17

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Profitability Ratios (%)

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Liquidity Ratios

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Liquidity Ratios (%)

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Interest Coverage Ratios (%)

Mindpool Technologies Ltd Valuation Ratios

Fair Value of Mindpool Technologies Ltd Stock

Fair Value: ₹10.83

The stock is overvalued by 87.25% compared to the current price ₹85

*Investments are subject to market risks

Strength and Weakness of Mindpool Technologies Ltd Stock

StrengthWeakness
  1. The company has higher reserves (9.00 cr) compared to borrowings (3.99 cr), indicating strong financial stability.
  2. The company has shown consistent growth in sales (36.35 cr) and profit (1.56 cr) over the years.
  1. The stock is trading at a high valuation with an average P/B ratio of 4.29 and average Dividend Yield of 4.22%.
  2. The stock has a low average ROCE of 7.79%, which may not be favorable.
  3. The stock has a high average Working Capital Days of 106.09, which may not be favorable.
  4. The stock has a high average Cash Conversion Cycle of 77.46, which may not be favorable.

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.

Disclaimer: This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. The author is not a SEBI registered financial advisor and does not have any vested interest in Mindpool Technologies Ltd. Investors are advised to conduct their own due diligence and consult with a financial professional before making any investment decisions. The information provided in this article is based on publicly available data and the author's analysis, but it may not be comprehensive or up-to-date. The author and getaka.co.in are not responsible for any errors or omissions in the content. This article is not intended to promote any particular investment strategy or recommendation, and readers should consult with their own financial advisors before making any investment decisions. Data Source: NSE