Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
post
Last Updated on: 21 July, 2024
Author: Getaka|Social: Getaka Financial Services X (Earlier Twitter) Profile Getaka Financial Services LinkedIn Logo

Fundamental Analysis of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd

About the Company - MRO-TEK Realty Ltd

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd. is a Public Limited Listed company incorporated on 10/02/1984 and has its registered office in the State of Karnataka, India. Company’s Corporate Identification Number(CIN) is L28112KA1984PLC005873 and registration number is 005873. Currently Company is involved in the business activities of Manufacture of electronic components. Company’s Total Operating Revenue is Rs. 122.61 Cr. and Equity Capital is Rs. 9.34 Cr. for the Year ended 31/03/2022.
INDUSTRYADDRESSCONTACT
Telecom EquipmentNo. 6, New BEL Road, Chikkamaranahalli, Bengaluru Karnataka 560054cs@mro-tek.com
http://www.mro-tek.com
Management
NamePosition Held
Mr. Aniruddha Bhanuprasad MehtaChairman & Managing Director
Dr. Raghu NambiarDirector
Mrs. Gauri Aniruddha MehtaDirector
Mr. Sudhir Kumar HasijaDirector
Mr. H S VenkateshDirector
Mr. Nicola NeeladriDirector
Ms. Neela ManjunathDirector

Basic Stock Data of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd

Last Updated: July 20, 2024, 10:54 pm

Market Cap 147 Cr.
Current Price 78.8
High / Low116/51.1
Stock P/E40.8
Book Value 37.2
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE7.72 %
ROE5.34 %
Face Value 5.00
PEG Ratio0.90

Data Source: screener.in

Competitors of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd

Stock NameMarket CapCurrent PriceHigh / LowStock P/EBook ValueDividend YieldROCEROEFace Value
Shyam Telecom Ltd 16.8 Cr. 14.919.9/6.01 23.20.00 %%% 10.0
Optiemus Infracom Ltd 3,284 Cr. 382432/20157.9 49.70.39 %15.4 %14.0 % 10.0
Avantel Ltd 4,446 Cr. 183224/49.381.1 7.050.11 %47.5 %39.2 % 2.00
NELCO Ltd 1,792 Cr. 785957/64379.6 54.20.28 %23.4 %20.7 % 10.0
Prabhat Technologies (India) Ltd 107 Cr. 100268/85.0 1.500.00 %1.70 %4.26 % 10.0
Industry Average18,613.10 Cr497.3634.6550.980.13%20.23%20.60%9.00

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Quarterly Results

MonthDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Sales10.649.6192.0515.568.566.459.067.199.018.086.277.2517.84
Expenses10.859.527.7412.568.056.288.668.036.038.015.457.506.32
Operating Profit-0.210.0984.313.000.510.170.40-0.842.980.070.82-0.2511.52
OPM %-1.97%0.94%91.59%19.28%5.96%2.64%4.42%-11.68%33.07%0.87%13.08%-3.45%64.57%
Other Income0.130.720.220.500.250.530.300.970.410.410.340.560.70
Interest1.481.481.491.641.541.441.531.701.891.931.951.832.34
Depreciation0.330.320.360.740.730.720.730.710.580.580.600.590.58
Profit before tax-1.89-0.9982.681.12-1.51-1.46-1.56-2.280.92-2.03-1.39-2.119.30
Tax %4.23%-19.19%1.66%50.89%-15.23%0.00%17.95%24.56%106.52%66.01%11.51%-26.54%-4.73%
Net Profit-1.81-1.1881.310.56-1.73-1.45-1.28-1.72-0.06-0.69-1.23-2.679.74
EPS in Rs-0.97-0.6343.520.30-0.93-0.78-0.69-0.92-0.03-0.37-0.66-1.435.21

Last Updated: July 11, 2024, 7:30 am

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Quarterly Chart

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Profit & Loss

Last Updated: July 10, 2024, 7:22 pm

MonthMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023TTM
Sales34.1449.5867.7656.1729.2837.7536.1926.9241.0531.62122.6133.3539.44
Expenses47.1362.0975.7159.0618.2928.2927.4433.8240.2332.4233.9029.5827.28
Operating Profit-12.99-12.51-7.95-2.8910.999.468.75-6.900.82-0.8088.713.7712.16
OPM %-38.05%-25.23%-11.73%-5.15%37.53%25.06%24.18%-25.63%2.00%-2.53%72.35%11.30%30.83%
Other Income1.531.920.33-4.79-37.00-0.412.020.370.320.971.021.382.01
Interest0.270.221.422.071.492.102.442.484.796.006.347.508.05
Depreciation2.542.452.401.341.190.910.800.921.221.332.542.602.35
Profit before tax-14.27-13.26-11.44-11.09-28.696.047.53-9.93-4.87-7.1680.85-4.953.77
Tax %-0.35%0.45%0.70%-0.72%-0.03%-36.75%4.25%0.70%-6.98%-4.33%2.67%24.24%
Net Profit-14.32-13.20-11.36-11.17-28.698.267.20-9.86-5.21-7.4678.69-3.755.15
EPS in Rs-7.66-7.06-6.08-5.98-15.354.423.85-5.28-2.79-3.9942.11-2.012.75
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Profit & Loss Yearly Chart

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-6%
5 Years:5%
3 Years:4%
TTM:5%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:9%
5 Years:19%
3 Years:35%
TTM:196%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:23%
5 Years:24%
3 Years:33%
1 Year:37%
Return on Equity
10 Years:%
5 Years:%
3 Years:47%
Last Year:5%

Last Updated: July 17, 2024, 5:28 pm

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Balance Sheet

Last Updated: July 10, 2024, 7:22 pm

MonthMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023
Equity Capital9.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.349.34
Reserves53.0939.8928.5317.23-11.46-3.164.14-5.69-10.92-18.3960.2456.5252.58
Borrowings3.346.7326.7923.1019.1421.0213.3029.4748.8862.1971.5980.3482.35
Other Liabilities13.0619.9826.0819.6319.695.605.4015.0118.4712.4722.1318.3619.43
Total Liabilities78.8375.9490.7469.3036.7132.8032.1848.1365.7765.61163.30164.56163.70
Fixed Assets23.8024.3622.7923.249.427.877.479.7913.0313.21114.97117.49116.32
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.003.080.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.790.790.790.790.730.730.000.000.000.000.000.010.20
Other Assets54.2450.7967.1645.2726.5624.2024.7135.2652.7452.4048.3347.0647.18
Total Assets78.8375.9490.7469.3036.7132.8032.1848.1365.7765.61163.30164.56163.70

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Reserves and Borrowings Chart

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Financial Efficiency Indicators

MonthMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Debtor Days140.10134.8869.0894.3738.3963.3469.1545.97209.8646.62164.7241.98
Inventory Days210.34136.35234.26228.72242.84270.13367.33290.17205.97142.12114.14163.90
Days Payable84.2493.28105.81139.4357.3972.64125.61121.6259.7240.3831.1161.25
Cash Conversion Cycle266.20177.95197.52183.65223.84260.83310.86214.51356.11148.36247.75144.62
Working Capital Days201.57144.20142.244.61114.48127.99194.16163.78294.8228.91201.71222.87
ROCE %-23.91%-16.68%-6.19%-3.30%41.29%33.75%-24.74%-0.27%-2.35%89.74%1.77%

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Financial Efficiency Indicators Chart

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Share Holding Pattern

MonthMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Promoters54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%55.04%
Public45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%44.96%44.96%44.96%44.98%44.96%44.96%44.97%44.97%
No. of Shareholders9,3039,3239,4489,5749,60810,29610,1409,91110,0259,8849,97710,031

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Shareholding Pattern Chart

No. of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Shareholders

This stock is not held by any mutual fund

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd ROCE Trend

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd EPS Trend

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 24Mar 23Mar 22
FaceValue5.005.005.00
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.78-2.0142.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.78-2.0142.11
Cash EPS (Rs.)3.09-0.6143.47
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.0135.2437.24
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)37.0135.2437.24
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)18.8017.8565.62
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)7.832.5147.89
PBIT / Share (Rs.)6.521.1246.53
PBT / Share (Rs.)1.75-2.6643.27
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.78-2.0142.11
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)1.78-2.0142.11
PBDIT Margin (%)41.6414.0772.98
PBIT Margin (%)34.686.2770.91
PBT Margin (%)9.31-14.8865.93
Net Profit Margin (%)9.44-11.2764.17
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)9.44-11.2764.17
Return on Networth / Equity (%)4.79-5.70113.09
Return on Capital Employeed (%)6.441.3580.38
Return On Assets (%)1.63-2.2848.18
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)1.561.150.51
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.691.221.03
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.190.200.00
Current Ratio (X)4.272.330.53
Quick Ratio (X)3.861.830.37
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)1.971.690.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)1.640.6614.67
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X)1.370.4613.90
Enterprise Value (Cr.)214.87186.10165.21
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.125.581.35
EV / EBITDA (X)14.6839.651.85
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.793.180.76
Price / BV (X)1.921.611.35
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.793.180.76
EarningsYield0.02-0.030.83

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Profitability Ratios (%)

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Liquidity Ratios

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Liquidity Ratios (%)

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Interest Coverage Ratios (%)

MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Valuation Ratios

Fair Value

Fair Value: 82.67

Calculation basis:

  • Fair value = P/E Ratio * (Return on Equity / 100) * Book Value * (1 + Dividend Yield / 100)
  • P/E Ratio (Price-to-Earnings Ratio): Represents the price of the stock relative to its earnings per share. A higher P/E ratio indicates that investors are willing to pay a higher price for the stock.
  • Return on Equity (ROE): Measures a company's profitability relative to its shareholder equity. It showcases the company's ability to generate profits using the investment made by its shareholders, offering valuable insight into its operational efficiency and financial performance
  • Book Value: Represents the net asset value of the company per share. It is calculated as the total assets minus intangible assets and liabilities, divided by the number of outstanding shares.
  • Dividend Yield: The ratio of the annual dividend per share to the current market price per share. It offers valuable insights into the profitability of an investment through dividends.

This formula allows us to gauge the fair value of the stock by analyzing its fundamental indicators.

Undervalued: 4.91% compared to the current price 78.8

Intrinsic Value: 120.35

Calculation basis:

  • Fair value = P/E Ratio * (Return on Equity / 100) * Book Value * (1 + Dividend Yield / 100) * (1 + EPS CAGR for Last 5 Years)
  • P/E Ratio (Price-to-Earnings Ratio): Represents the price of the stock relative to its earnings per share. A higher P/E ratio indicates that investors are willing to pay a higher price for the stock.
  • Return on Equity (ROE): Measures a company's profitability relative to its shareholder equity. It showcases the company's ability to generate profits using the investment made by its shareholders, offering valuable insight into its operational efficiency and financial performance.
  • Book Value: Represents the net asset value of the company per share. It is calculated as the total assets minus intangible assets and liabilities, divided by the number of outstanding shares.
  • Dividend Yield: The ratio of the annual dividend per share to the current market price per share. It offers valuable insights into the profitability of an investment through dividends.
  • EPS CAGR (Compound Annual Growth Rate): Represents the geometric mean growth rate of earnings per share over the last 5 years. It provides insight into the historical growth trajectory of the company's earnings.

This formula allows us to gauge the fair value of the stock by analyzing its fundamental indicators along with EPS growth.

Undervalued: 52.73% compared to the current price 78.8

Last 5 Year EPS CAGR: 45.58%

*Investments are subject to market risks

Strength and Weakness of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd Stock

StrengthWeakness
    1. The stock has a low average ROCE of 7.43%, which may not be favorable.
    2. The stock has a high average Working Capital Days of 153.45, which may not be favorable.
    3. The stock has a high average Cash Conversion Cycle of 227.68, which may not be favorable.
    4. The company has higher borrowings (43.28) compared to reserves (18.09), which may suggest financial risk.
    5. The company has not shown consistent growth in sales (46.60) and profit (-0.57).

    FAQ

    What is the latest fair value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The latest fair value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is ₹82.67.

    What is the Market Cap of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The Market Cap of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 147 Cr..

    What is the current Stock Price of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd as on 21 July 2024?

    The current stock price of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd as on 21 July 2024 is 78.8.

    What is the High / Low of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd stocks in FY 2024?

    In FY 2024, the High / Low of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd stocks is 116/51.1.

    What is the Stock P/E of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The Stock P/E of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 40.8.

    What is the Book Value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The Book Value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 37.2.

    What is the Dividend Yield of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The Dividend Yield of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 0.00 %.

    What is the ROCE of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The ROCE of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 7.72 %.

    What is the ROE of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The ROE of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 5.34 %.

    What is the Face Value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd?

    The Face Value of MRO-TEK Realty Ltd is 5.00.

    About the Author

    Author Avatar
    Getaka

    Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.

    Disclaimer: This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice. The author is not a SEBI registered financial advisor and does not have any vested interest in MRO-TEK Realty Ltd. Investors are advised to conduct their own due diligence and consult with a financial professional before making any investment decisions. The information provided in this article is based on publicly available data and the author's analysis, but it may not be comprehensive or up-to-date. The author and getaka.co.in are not responsible for any errors or omissions in the content. This article is not intended to promote any particular investment strategy or recommendation, and readers should consult with their own financial advisors before making any investment decisions. Data Source: NSE