Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd: For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹4.12 crore and the net profit was ₹1.88 crore. This compares with a loss of ₹5.27 crore in Jun 2025, marking a return to reported profit. The reported loss makes the path back to earnings a central question in these figures.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:18 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price30.8₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share13.5₹ per share
Reported ROCE18.5 %Reported return
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

All market & accounting figures

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:18 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap109 Cr.
Current Price30.8
High / Low53.9/25.6
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value13.5
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE18.5 %
ROE26.5 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹4.12 crore and the net profit was ₹1.88 crore. This compares with a loss of ₹5.27 crore in Jun 2025, marking a return to reported profit. Operating margin was -18.2%, 62.4 percentage points higher than Jun 2025. The business retained more operating profit from each rupee of sales; check whether the change persists across periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales -0.00-0.000.025.814.735.244.714.776.668.615.437.184.12
Expenses 1.611.022.4511.398.147.657.608.6712.0313.937.947.524.87
Operating Profit -1.61-1.02-2.43-5.58-3.41-2.41-2.89-3.90-5.37-5.32-2.51-0.34-0.75
OPM % -12,150.00%-96.04%-72.09%-45.99%-61.36%-81.76%-80.63%-61.79%-46.22%-4.74%-18.20%
Other Income 0.41-0.260.760.12-0.070.08-0.000.130.043.03-0.320.014.25
Interest -0.00-0.000.020.770.260.330.481.011.200.930.720.650.60
Depreciation 0.010.010.040.630.570.610.640.620.610.470.480.480.49
Profit before tax -1.21-1.29-1.73-6.86-4.31-3.27-4.01-5.40-7.14-3.69-4.03-1.462.41
Tax % 7.44%-60.47%-33.53%-7.73%-27.38%-30.58%-24.94%-11.11%-26.05%-30.62%-34.24%-25.34%22.41%
Net Profit -1.30-0.50-1.15-6.33-3.12-2.27-3.01-4.80-5.27-2.57-2.65-1.091.88
EPS in Rs -0.61-0.23-0.54-1.57-0.76-0.55-0.55-1.12-1.39-0.71-0.70-0.510.63

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 4:36 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹28 crore and the net loss was ₹12 crore. The loss narrowed from ₹14 crore in Mar 2025; percentage profit growth is not meaningful from a loss base.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 4:06 am

MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 3.940.0015.1119.4527.8825.34
Expenses 3.819.8927.4632.2041.3934.26
Operating Profit 0.13-9.89-12.35-12.75-13.51-8.92
OPM % 3.30%-81.73%-65.55%-48.46%-35.20%
Other Income 0.020.000.030.012.756.97
Interest 0.000.001.582.103.522.90
Depreciation 0.010.021.722.442.031.92
Profit before tax 0.14-9.91-15.62-17.28-16.31-6.77
Tax % 0.00%-23.71%-24.20%-21.88%-29.00%
Net Profit 0.15-7.56-11.85-13.51-11.57-4.43
EPS in Rs 0.15-3.52-2.26-3.06-3.32-1.29
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings per share history

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-5140.00%-56.75%-14.01%14.36%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%5083.25%42.74%28.37%

Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd has shown a consistent positive trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 4 years from 2022-2023 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:70%
TTM:102%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:-33%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:35%
5 Years:70%
3 Years:67%
1 Year:53%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-20%
Last Year:-16%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 12:30 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹23 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹39 crore in Mar 2025 (40.0% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 4:36 pm

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 10.2721.4435.2735.2735.27
Reserves -1.601.0236.7824.0512.39
Borrowings -0.00-0.008.5338.9823.39
Other Liabilities 2.442.1310.7521.5416.21
Total Liabilities 11.1124.5991.33119.8487.26
Fixed Assets 0.030.1163.4276.6153.94
CWIP 0.452.007.004.536.10
Investments -0.003.31-0.00-0.00-0.00
Other Assets 10.6319.1720.9138.7027.22
Total Assets 11.1124.5991.33119.8487.26
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹4.06 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹11 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause. Operating cash flow was negative in each of the last 5 consecutive stored annual periods.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -0.26-4.02-10.62-15.11-4.06
Cash from Investing Activity + 0.47-4.94-74.99-12.2223.34
Cash from Financing Activity + -0.0021.3177.6623.36-19.97
Net Cash Flow 0.2112.35-7.95-3.98-0.69
Free Cash Flow -0.26-5.69-33.33-27.3711.05
CFO/OP -200%41%86%118%30%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-0.26-5.69-33.33-27.3711.05

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Working-capital days were -160 in Mar 2025. That is 91 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 1246559
Inventory Days 910112359
Days Payable 236159480
Cash Conversion Cycle -2117-63
Working Capital Days -18-69-160
ROCE %-64%-26%-17%
Returns on capital & equity history

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 32.99% in Jun 2026. Their share was 27.85 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 9.70%9.25%5.64%5.56%5.19%5.22%5.22%5.14%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%
Public 90.31%90.75%94.36%94.44%94.81%94.79%94.78%94.87%67.00%67.01%67.00%67.02%
No. of Shareholders 7,3937,2817,5677,5948,0498,3498,2208,0268,0278,2888,4068,632
Shareholder count history

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

ALTERNATE FEED

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.05-3.56-5.860.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -3.05-3.56-5.860.14
Cash EPS (Rs.) -3.14-2.87-3.520.15
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 16.8219.9910.478.44
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 16.8219.9910.478.44
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 5.514.280.003.84
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -3.59-3.50-4.610.14
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -4.28-3.98-4.620.13
PBT / Share (Rs.) -4.90-4.43-4.620.13
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -3.83-3.36-3.520.14
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) -3.06-2.26-3.520.14
PBDIT Margin (%) -65.06-81.570.003.86
PBIT Margin (%) -77.61-92.990.003.63
PBT Margin (%) -88.85-103.370.003.56
Net Profit Margin (%) -69.44-78.360.003.68
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) -55.41-52.720.003.68
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -18.16-11.05-33.641.67
Return on Capital Employeed (%) -16.56-17.61-44.091.64
Return On Assets (%) -8.99-8.72-30.721.30
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.500.040.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.590.070.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.180.260.000.00
Current Ratio (X) 0.771.178.231.09
Quick Ratio (X) 0.350.858.230.72
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 2.470.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) -6.06-7.86-2135.7155.63
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) -5.42-6.55-1631.2454.05
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 271.01182.3934.0112.44
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 13.9412.070.003.16
EV / EBITDA (X) -21.42-14.79-3.4481.73
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.4512.140.003.26
Price / BV (X) 4.082.552.081.48
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.4512.140.003.26
EarningsYield -0.04-0.04-0.160.01

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd 109 Cr. 30.8 53.9/25.6 13.50.00 %18.5 %26.5 % 10.0
Vaishali Pharma Ltd 103 Cr. 7.92 11.5/4.7524.4 5.290.00 %8.93 %6.02 % 2.00
Alpa Laboratories Ltd 120 Cr. 57.0 99.8/46.027.5 93.40.00 %8.91 %7.90 % 10.0
Krebs Biochemicals & Industries Ltd 121 Cr. 56.0 76.8/38.3 75.50.00 %15.4 %Not available 10.0
Concord Drugs Ltd 93.5 Cr. 71.0 92.5/61.045.8 36.80.00 %5.19 %2.52 % 10.0
Industry Average17,127.26 Cr1,216.6253.25211.240.40%26.16%16.59%6.06

All Competitor Stocks of Pharmaids Pharmaceuticals Ltd