Stocks held by Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Indus Towers Ltd3,967,8002024-07-223,763,800-5.14%2024-07-23
2Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd5,000,0002024-07-222,745,000-45.10%2024-07-23
3Vodafone Idea Ltd57,280,0002024-07-2286,560,00051.12%2024-07-23
4Steel Authority of India Ltd6,712,0002024-07-2213,168,00096.19%2024-07-23
5REC Ltd1,850,0002024-07-222,182,50017.97%2024-07-23
6Piramal Enterprises Ltd537,0002024-07-22559,5004.19%2024-07-23
7Manappuram Finance Ltd1,854,0002024-07-223,582,00093.20%2024-07-23
8Mahanagar Gas Ltd123,2002024-07-2274,400-39.61%2024-07-23
9L&T Finance Holdings Ltd2,364,8602024-07-22923,634-60.94%2024-07-23
10Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd (IRCTC)1,461,2502024-07-22752,500-48.50%2024-07-23
11Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd3,253,8002024-07-223,595,50010.50%2024-07-23
12GMR Airports Infrastructure Ltd5,760,0002024-07-227,132,50023.83%2024-07-23
13Tata Chemicals Ltd1,382,0532024-07-22149,600-89.18%2024-07-23
14Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd539,8002024-07-22193,800-64.10%2024-07-23
15Bandhan Bank Ltd6,047,5002024-07-224,570,000-24.43%2024-07-23
16Adani Enterprises Ltd546,3002024-07-22753,00037.84%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.