Stocks held by HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1BEML Land Assets Ltd49,7182024-07-201,113,6812,140.00%2024-07-22
2Aurobindo Pharma Ltd2,510,2002024-07-212,835,81212.97%2024-07-22
3AGS Transact Technologies Ltd4,587,2412024-07-204,587,2410.00%2024-07-22
4Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd731,6652024-07-211,462,37899.87%2024-07-22
5Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd (GESHIP)750,0002024-07-211,883,182151.09%2024-07-22
6Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd11,408,7832024-07-2110,709,025-6.13%2024-07-22
7Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd796,2572024-07-214,989,000526.56%2024-07-22
8Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd7,973,4962024-07-216,700,612-15.96%2024-07-22
9State Bank of India (SBI)27,000,0002024-07-2140,657,27150.58%2024-07-22
10Savita Oil Technologies Ltd5,110,9352024-07-205,110,9350.00%2024-07-22
11Rites Ltd5,5142024-07-21800,00014,408.52%2024-07-22
12Ramco Systems Ltd569,8332024-07-20569,8330.00%2024-07-22
13Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC)9,495,6522024-07-2149,375,161419.98%2024-07-22
14PCBL Ltd335,0002024-07-216,278,2371,774.10%2024-07-22
15Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd (ONGC)9,824,3502024-07-209,824,3500.00%2024-07-22
16NTPC Ltd76,932,8032024-07-2183,774,4078.89%2024-07-22
17NHPC Ltd23,792,8572024-07-2181,944,835244.41%2024-07-22
18Reliance Industries Ltd5,881,9502024-07-216,988,93318.82%2024-07-22
19Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd1,498,6862024-07-2113,431,628796.23%2024-07-22
20MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd8,083,1482024-07-208,083,1480.00%2024-07-22
21Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd4,662,0032024-07-213,319,329-28.80%2024-07-22
22Lupin Ltd2,004,2922024-07-215,852,165191.98%2024-07-22
23Larsen & Toubro Ltd10,568,4982024-07-215,556,183-47.43%2024-07-22
24Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd54,4602024-07-21152,223179.51%2024-07-22
25J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd912024-07-205,097,3085,601,337.36%2024-07-22
26ITC Ltd73,539,7502024-07-2141,497,726-43.57%2024-07-22
27IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91,488,0742024-07-2111,358,810-87.58%2024-07-22
28Ipca Laboratories Ltd2,565,1692024-07-212,447,056-4.60%2024-07-22
29IndusInd Bank Ltd3,606,0002024-07-212,118,000-41.26%2024-07-22
30ICICI Bank Ltd40,518,4402024-07-2128,746,724-29.05%2024-07-22
31Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd (HUDCO)18,922,7532024-07-2018,922,7530.00%2024-07-22
32Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd5,167,8002024-07-2116,798,805225.07%2024-07-22
33Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1,477,0762024-07-212,165,92146.64%2024-07-22
34Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd4,126,2852024-07-2127,360,019563.07%2024-07-22
35Gujarat Industries Power Co Ltd7,027,0002024-07-207,027,0000.00%2024-07-22
36Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd682024-07-205,614,4968,256,511.76%2024-07-22
37GAIL (India) Ltd53,293,3682024-07-2159,393,08811.45%2024-07-22
38Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd666,1002024-07-206,151,556823.52%2024-07-22
39Tata Motors Ltd8,484,5002024-07-218,451,681-0.39%2024-07-22
40Dynamatic Technologies Ltd351,8592024-07-20351,8590.00%2024-07-22
41Coal India Ltd7,542,3752024-07-2173,700,000877.15%2024-07-22
42CESC Ltd9,000,0002024-07-2122,002,518144.47%2024-07-22
43Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd12,998,7182024-07-2112,926,800-0.55%2024-07-22
44Bharat Dynamics Ltd416,7452024-07-213,865,105827.45%2024-07-22
45BEML Ltd800,0002024-07-211,113,68139.21%2024-07-22
46Bank of Baroda13,000,0002024-07-2138,177,155193.67%2024-07-22
47Ashoka Buildcon Ltd3,266,9722024-07-2114,834,080354.06%2024-07-22
48Apollo Tyres Ltd6,354,3802024-07-219,000,00041.63%2024-07-22
49Apar Industries Ltd1,080,1162024-07-21827,293-23.41%2024-07-22
50Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd4,012,0002024-07-211,963,200-51.07%2024-07-22
51Infosys Ltd17,020,7482024-07-2113,128,698-22.87%2024-07-22
52Asian Paints Ltd646,2492024-07-21562,600-12.94%2024-07-22
53HDFC Bank Ltd33,904,4702024-07-2132,745,251-3.42%2024-07-22
54Bajaj Finserv Ltd6,083,3542024-07-211,869,000-69.28%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.