Stocks held by HDFC Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1CIE Automotive India Ltd2,042,9662024-07-223,850,62188.48%2024-07-23
2BEML Land Assets Ltd53,2062024-07-221,803,6143,289.87%2024-07-23
3Varroc Engineering Ltd4,002,5382024-07-223,500,000-12.56%2024-07-23
4Tech Mahindra Ltd4,496,0872024-07-224,700,0004.54%2024-07-23
5State Bank of India (SBI)25,000,0002024-07-2236,000,00044.00%2024-07-23
6Ramco Systems Ltd569,8332024-07-221,500,000163.24%2024-07-23
7Prestige Estates Projects Ltd2,515,7322024-07-227,725,000207.07%2024-07-23
8Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd113,209,9572024-07-2230,000,000-73.50%2024-07-23
9Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd (ONGC)10,501,9202024-07-2224,000,000128.53%2024-07-23
10NTPC Ltd76,932,8032024-07-2244,000,000-42.81%2024-07-23
11Maruti Suzuki India Ltd1,280,1352024-07-22950,000-25.79%2024-07-23
12Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd5,454,5212024-07-229,078,66766.44%2024-07-23
13Lupin Ltd3,369,0132024-07-224,250,00026.15%2024-07-23
14ICICI Bank Ltd32,900,0002024-07-2239,500,00020.06%2024-07-23
15Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1,161,9402024-07-228,200,000605.72%2024-07-23
16HCL Technologies Ltd18,706,9732024-07-2215,200,000-18.75%2024-07-23
17GAIL (India) Ltd16,694,1182024-07-2214,500,000-13.14%2024-07-23
18Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd1,126,0532024-07-221,000,000-11.19%2024-07-23
19Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd539,8002024-07-221,192,210120.86%2024-07-23
20Coforge Ltd900,0002024-07-22400,000-55.56%2024-07-23
21Cipla Ltd3,700,0002024-07-2219,000,000413.51%2024-07-23
22Bosch Ltd52,0002024-07-22300,000476.92%2024-07-23
23Bharti Airtel Ltd14,595,3802024-07-2218,000,00023.33%2024-07-23
24Bharat Dynamics Ltd333,6682024-07-223,890,7721,066.06%2024-07-23
25BEML Ltd729,7892024-07-221,250,00071.28%2024-07-23
26Bank of Baroda9,690,0002024-07-2222,000,000127.04%2024-07-23
27Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd750,0002024-07-223,207,166327.62%2024-07-23
28HDFC Bank Ltd33,904,4702024-07-2232,700,000-3.55%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.