Stocks held by HDFC Focused 30 Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Avalon Technologies Ltd894,5062024-07-191,394,16955.86%2024-07-22
2Prestige Estates Projects Ltd2,201,9092024-07-212,500,00013.54%2024-07-22
3Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1,477,0762024-07-211,400,000-5.22%2024-07-22
4Escorts Kubota Ltd539,5002024-07-21350,000-35.13%2024-07-22
5Cipla Ltd1,434,7722024-07-213,600,000150.91%2024-07-22
6Bosch Ltd106,8302024-07-20100,000-6.39%2024-07-22
7Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd1,426,3572024-07-21625,000-56.18%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.