Stocks held by HDFC Retirement Savings Fund - Equity - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Bajel Projects Ltd3,062,0712024-07-21340,000-88.90%2024-07-22
2Voltamp Transformers Ltd864,3982024-07-2190,190-89.57%2024-07-22
3Transport Corporation of India Ltd (TCI)290,0002024-07-21641,621121.25%2024-07-22
4The Anup Engineering Ltd2,0002024-07-20169,0678,353.35%2024-07-22
5Redington Ltd13,916,3312024-07-211,000,000-92.81%2024-07-22
6Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd545,7902024-07-2156,260-89.69%2024-07-22
7Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd9,680,0932024-07-211,221,570-87.38%2024-07-22
8Nilkamal Ltd724,3002024-07-2172,957-89.93%2024-07-22
9Akzo Nobel India Ltd107,0002024-07-21125,00016.82%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.