Stocks held by HDFC Top 100 Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Mankind Pharma Ltd800,6482024-07-211,044,57230.47%2024-07-22
2Aurobindo Pharma Ltd2,510,2002024-07-212,276,803-9.30%2024-07-22
3Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd7,973,4962024-07-216,434,009-19.31%2024-07-22
4SRF Ltd752,0232024-07-211,388,02584.57%2024-07-22
5Siemens Ltd656,4322024-07-21385,339-41.30%2024-07-22
6Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC)9,495,6522024-07-2123,253,180144.88%2024-07-22
7Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd (ONGC)9,824,3502024-07-2010,501,9206.90%2024-07-22
8NTPC Ltd76,932,8032024-07-2154,669,743-28.94%2024-07-22
9Reliance Industries Ltd5,881,9502024-07-217,806,78132.72%2024-07-22
10Lupin Ltd2,004,2922024-07-213,369,01368.09%2024-07-22
11Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd4,834,6502024-07-214,128,335-14.61%2024-07-22
12IndusInd Bank Ltd3,606,0002024-07-214,218,14016.98%2024-07-22
13Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1,477,0762024-07-211,161,940-21.34%2024-07-22
14Titan Company Ltd2,297,9372024-07-211,039,064-54.78%2024-07-22
15Tata Consumer Products Ltd3,470,8632024-07-214,663,59834.36%2024-07-22
16Tata Motors Ltd8,484,5002024-07-219,686,51214.17%2024-07-22
17Dabur India Ltd3,412,5002024-07-215,414,10958.66%2024-07-22
18Coal India Ltd7,542,3752024-07-2127,557,721265.37%2024-07-22
19Cipla Ltd1,434,7722024-07-212,266,28257.95%2024-07-22
20Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd10,610,3782024-07-213,774,759-64.42%2024-07-22
21Havells India Ltd680,0002024-07-211,819,850167.63%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.