Stocks held by Quant Active Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1TV18 Broadcast Ltd42,791,6182024-07-2131,795,526-25.70%2024-07-22
2Karnataka Bank Ltd8,930,0002024-07-214,133,279-53.71%2024-07-22
3TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS)1,462,1222024-07-212,700,00084.66%2024-07-22
4Steel Authority of India Ltd11,768,0002024-07-2112,900,0009.62%2024-07-22
5Rossell India Ltd912,7002024-07-19912,7000.00%2024-07-22
6Punjab National Bank27,979,0002024-07-2126,970,000-3.61%2024-07-22
7Piramal Enterprises Ltd1,071,7502024-07-21775,175-27.67%2024-07-22
8MOIL Ltd920,6562024-07-212,892,194214.14%2024-07-22
9IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91,488,0742024-07-2149,485,400-45.91%2024-07-22
10Honda India Power Products Ltd894,7302024-07-21305,581-65.85%2024-07-22
11Hindustan Copper Ltd13,211,9772024-07-213,768,150-71.48%2024-07-22
12HFCL Ltd25,945,7802024-07-2121,864,051-15.73%2024-07-22
13Graphite India Ltd2,666,1002024-07-211,454,469-45.45%2024-07-22
14Granules India Ltd1,432,8942024-07-21420,000-70.69%2024-07-22
15Tata Coffee Ltd2,639,3652024-07-212,662,0000.86%2024-07-22
16Tata Chemicals Ltd2,064,8842024-07-21217,000-89.49%2024-07-22
17Escorts Kubota Ltd539,5002024-07-21842,27656.12%2024-07-22
18Delta Corp Ltd9,905,1792024-07-211,626,218-83.58%2024-07-22
19CRISIL Ltd1,395,2812024-07-21402,300-71.17%2024-07-22
20Century Enka Ltd734,9712024-07-19734,9710.00%2024-07-22
21Capri Global Capital Ltd7922024-07-21947,300119,508.59%2024-07-22
22Britannia Industries Ltd1,168,5372024-07-21631,600-45.95%2024-07-22
23Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd25,000,0002024-07-2110,150,000-59.40%2024-07-22
24Aegis Logistics Ltd5,267,1342024-07-213,821,688-27.44%2024-07-22
25Adani Power Ltd9,272,8592024-07-214,771,993-48.54%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.