Stocks held by Tata Equity P/E Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Wipro Ltd7,119,6092024-07-215,400,000-24.15%2024-07-22
2UTI Asset Management Company Ltd2,267,2442024-07-211,677,000-26.03%2024-07-22
3Sun TV Network Ltd759,0002024-07-211,945,000156.26%2024-07-22
4Raymond Ltd148,5142024-07-20862,995481.09%2024-07-22
5Radico Khaitan Ltd2,228,9072024-07-211,470,000-34.05%2024-07-22
6PNB Housing Finance Ltd2,232,8912024-07-212,631,16617.84%2024-07-22
7Petronet LNG Ltd10,000,0002024-07-215,957,000-40.43%2024-07-22
8Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd417,6792024-07-21203,867-51.19%2024-07-22
9Natco Pharma Ltd750,5512024-07-21900,00019.91%2024-07-22
10Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd1,477,0762024-07-211,004,000-32.03%2024-07-22
11Hero MotoCorp Ltd2,157,9302024-07-21737,855-65.81%2024-07-22
12Greenpanel Industries Ltd6,594,1202024-07-214,779,363-27.52%2024-07-22
13Grasim Industries Ltd1,014,1252024-07-211,140,00012.41%2024-07-22
14DCM Shriram Ltd3,1272024-07-21512,61216,293.09%2024-07-22
15Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd12,998,7182024-07-217,370,000-43.30%2024-07-22
16Angel One Ltd494,8652024-07-21394,980-20.18%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.