Stocks held by UTI S&P BSE Sensex ETF

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Wipro Ltd5,400,0002024-07-226,228,59415.34%2024-07-23
2UltraTech Cement Ltd2,200,0002024-07-22510,108-76.81%2024-07-23
3Tech Mahindra Ltd4,496,0872024-07-222,775,413-38.27%2024-07-23
4Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd113,209,9572024-07-2220,138,577-82.21%2024-07-23
5JSW Steel Ltd2,737,4832024-07-224,213,09153.90%2024-07-23
6ITC Ltd35,050,2402024-07-2243,226,66823.33%2024-07-23
7Titan Company Ltd1,039,0642024-07-221,859,70878.98%2024-07-23
8Tata Steel Ltd45,456,7302024-07-2235,632,258-21.61%2024-07-23
9Tata Consultancy Services Ltd2,792,8442024-07-224,566,17563.50%2024-07-23
10Tata Motors Ltd9,686,5122024-07-227,996,608-17.45%2024-07-23
11Infosys Ltd16,142,5092024-07-2216,485,4452.12%2024-07-23
12HDFC Bank Ltd33,904,4702024-07-2235,080,5513.47%2024-07-23
13Nestle India Ltd655,0002024-07-221,590,005142.75%2024-07-23
14Bajaj Finserv Ltd3,894,4242024-07-222,396,346-38.47%2024-07-23
15Hindustan Unilever Ltd3,569,5112024-07-224,123,65815.52%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.