BIL Vyapar Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: BILVYAPARBSE: 500059
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

BIL Vyapar Ltd: For the quarter ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹0.00 crore and the net profit was ₹1.41 crore. This compares with a loss of ₹0.40 crore in Mar 2025, marking a return to reported profit. Operating cash flow was positive at ₹6.24 crore in Mar 2026, making the cash-flow reconciliation useful context for the earnings figures.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:44 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price4.12₹ per share
Reported P/E76.0Times
Book value per share59.4₹ per share
Reported ROCE%Reported return
DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:44 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap12.9 Cr.
Current Price4.12
High / Low13.2/3.80
Stock P/E76.0
Book Value59.4
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCENot available
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Mar 2026

For the quarter ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹0.00 crore and the net profit was ₹1.41 crore. This compares with a loss of ₹0.40 crore in Mar 2025, marking a return to reported profit.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹0.00 crore and the net loss was ₹0.03 crore. The company moved from a profit of ₹6.83 crore in Mar 2025 to a reported loss.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales 0.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Expenses 145.850.570.584.222.060.530.550.390.420.700.810.170.10
Operating Profit -145.43-0.57-0.58-4.22-2.06-0.53-0.55-0.39-0.42-0.70-0.81-0.17-0.10
OPM % -34,626.19%
Other Income 0.820.010.000.000.288.700.000.000.020.000.000.231.51
Interest 0.900.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax -145.53-0.56-0.58-4.22-1.788.17-0.55-0.39-0.40-0.70-0.810.061.41
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit -145.53-0.56-0.58-4.22-1.788.17-0.55-0.39-0.40-0.70-0.810.061.41
EPS in Rs -46.40-0.18-0.18-1.35-0.572.60-0.18-0.12-0.13-0.22-0.260.020.45

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 8:07 am

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 5:40 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales 4,331.193,784.383,665.961,910.961,840.891,642.591.841.261.500.000.000.00
Expenses 4,182.313,467.973,342.181,573.641,668.591,617.8016.534.5057.637.291.721.57
Operating Profit 148.88316.41323.78337.32172.3024.79-14.69-3.24-56.13-7.29-1.72-1.57
OPM % 3.44%8.36%8.83%17.65%9.36%1.51%-798.37%-257.14%-3,742.00%
Other Income 32.1526.4256.5313.041,422.02-834.76300.47185.30-90.810.148.551.54
Interest 597.97643.46679.94202.76179.14213.355.123.373.620.000.000.00
Depreciation 258.10256.81236.89109.96157.61165.910.840.260.160.000.000.00
Profit before tax -675.04-557.44-536.5237.641,257.57-1,189.23279.82178.43-150.72-7.156.83-0.03
Tax % -3.83%-22.58%-12.56%39.90%13.36%5.54%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit -649.18-431.59-469.1322.621,089.53-1,255.12279.82178.43-150.72-7.156.83-0.03
EPS in Rs -216.28-140.85-146.958.33347.49-395.7593.3656.89-48.05-2.282.18-0.01
Dividend Payout % -1.39%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)33.52%-8.70%104.82%4716.67%-215.20%122.29%-36.23%-184.47%95.26%195.52%-100.44%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-42.22%113.52%4611.84%-4931.86%337.49%-158.53%-148.24%279.73%100.27%-295.96%
PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹175 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹173 crore in Mar 2025 (0.7% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹6.24 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹6.24 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: August 10, 2026, 1:00 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 29.6231.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.3831.38
Reserves -1,172.95-741.08-1,684.22-1,594.953.16-624.91-313.82-163.36-218.43-224.46-217.63-217.66
Borrowings 5,998.476,341.616,691.616,667.522,330.222,621.22483.88187.78173.52172.03173.46174.75
Other Liabilities 1,723.372,272.822,337.252,467.32813.341,170.00238.2238.1733.0936.7928.1036.77
Total Liabilities 6,578.517,904.737,376.027,571.273,178.103,197.69439.6693.9719.5615.7415.3125.24
Fixed Assets 4,611.965,803.875,212.885,372.012,169.462,167.8019.213.570.000.000.000.00
CWIP 290.71257.80259.29292.27141.54196.053.650.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.3129.8728.1426.5225.2025.1973.600.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets 1,675.531,813.191,875.711,880.47841.90808.65343.2090.4019.5615.7415.3125.24
Total Assets 6,578.517,904.737,376.027,571.273,178.103,197.69439.6693.9719.5615.7415.3125.24
Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -42.46340.04359.6987.26529.29-26.22-74.46-2.81-0.77-6.53-1.406.24
Cash from Investing Activity + 2.68-172.81-196.24-62.5116.26-188.0866.59-1.35-2.330.250.010.68
Cash from Financing Activity + 165.42-265.55-199.00-27.74-566.98208.81-21.813.101.312.511.431.29
Net Cash Flow 125.64-98.32-35.55-2.99-21.43-5.49-29.67-1.05-1.79-3.770.048.21
Free Cash Flow -48.18177.08188.0814.95394.42-215.18-39.46-2.79-3.15-6.53-1.406.24
CFO/OP -25%112%112%26%329%52%507%87%1%90%81%-397%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-48.18177.08188.0814.95394.42-215.18-39.46-2.79-3.15-6.53-1.406.24

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2023

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -47,411 in Mar 2023. That is 45,493 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 51.27% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 16.6530.9961.8480.89159.4818.0425.3317,339.48156.432.43
Inventory Days 156.89124.72132.12130.53176.73196.36174.73807.040.00
Days Payable 240.07213.10325.25374.20579.87228.07214.638,640.78
Cash Conversion Cycle -66.53-57.39-131.29-162.78-243.66-13.67-14.579,505.74156.432.43
Working Capital Days -156.81-114.56-147.75-151.90-322.28-119.32-208.10-46,793.40-1,917.70-47,411.07
ROCE %0.52%-1.21%2.26%2.85%5.42%1.71%-3.06%-0.81%1.73%-266.00%
Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%51.27%
FIIs 0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs 1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Public 45.31%45.30%45.30%45.30%45.62%45.62%45.63%46.96%46.98%46.99%46.99%46.99%
No. of Shareholders 40,21039,86839,67139,31639,19739,27439,30739,74539,55639,38939,09039,038
CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.18-2.28-48.0556.8893.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.18-2.28-48.0556.8893.36
Cash EPS (Rs.) 2.17-2.28-47.9756.9389.42
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -59.34-61.52-59.60-58.55-111.53
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -59.34-61.52-59.60-42.05-95.04
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.000.000.470.400.58
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -0.59-2.28-46.820.74-2.36
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -0.59-2.28-46.870.66-2.62
PBT / Share (Rs.) 2.17-2.28-48.0256.8589.16
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 2.17-2.28-48.0256.8589.16
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 2.17-2.28-48.0256.8593.31
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.000.00-9814.29186.05-402.72
PBIT Margin (%) 0.000.00-9824.96165.34-448.21
PBT Margin (%) 0.000.00-10066.9714142.8815231.81
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.000.00-10067.0014142.8815231.81
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 0.000.00-10067.0014142.8815940.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -3.660.000.00-97.10-87.62
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 1.003.7078.647.169.82
Return On Assets (%) 44.61-45.42-770.76189.8966.53
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.00-0.19
Total Debt / Equity (X) -0.93-0.89-0.92-0.26-1.20
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.000.000.020.010.00
Current Ratio (X) 0.070.070.090.990.57
Quick Ratio (X) 0.070.070.090.990.56
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 0.000.00-40.550.69-1.44
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.000.00-40.600.61-1.61
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 204.99215.55258.18104.97391.11
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.00172.4483.21212.90
EV / EBITDA (X) -109.76-30.16-1.7644.72-52.86
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.0059.3913.689.40
Price / BV (X) -0.17-0.22-0.47-0.09-0.05
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.0059.3913.729.40
EarningsYield 0.21-0.16-1.7010.3416.97

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
BIL Vyapar Ltd 12.9 Cr. 4.12 13.2/3.8076.0 59.40.00 %Not availableNot available 10.0
Mipco Seamless Rings (Gujarat) Ltd 13.7 Cr. 38.2 44.3/20.554.8 8.930.00 %37.0 %Not available 10.0
CRP Risk Management Ltd 10.8 Cr. 6.18 / 33.90.00 %1.49 %2.07 % 10.0
FGP Ltd 8.93 Cr. 7.51 15.0/7.46223 2.880.00 %2.07 %2.07 % 10.0
MPIL Corporation Ltd 27.8 Cr. 487 639/325 1790.00 %21.6 %28.2 % 10.0
Industry Average2,546.46 Cr237.6770.02105.180.04%31.90%48.06%9.00

All Competitor Stocks of BIL Vyapar Ltd