Goodluck India Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Steel - Tubes/Pipes · Indian listed companies
Compare Goodluck India Ltd with 14 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Man Industries (India) Ltd, Surya Roshni Ltd, Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodluck India Ltd | 5,914 Cr. | 593 | 615/305 | 32.3 | 139 | 0.34 % | 15.1 % | 13.3 % | 2.00 |
| Man Industries (India) Ltd | 6,491 Cr. | 865 | 1,040/302 | 31.8 | 278 | 0.00 % | 16.2 % | 9.18 % | 5.00 |
| Surya Roshni Ltd | 4,623 Cr. | 212 | 314/187 | 14.8 | 121 | 2.35 % | 15.6 % | 10.9 % | 5.00 |
| Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd | 1,436 Cr. | 70.7 | 118/69.5 | 23.4 | 61.6 | 0.00 % | 9.21 % | 5.26 % | 1.00 |
| Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd | 1,054 Cr. | 934 | 1,048/681 | 14.0 | 260 | 1.61 % | 28.4 % | 20.0 % | 5.00 |
| Hariom Pipe Industries Ltd | 1,035 Cr. | 334 | 483/268 | 14.9 | 209 | 0.22 % | 15.7 % | 12.2 % | 10.0 |
| Rama Steel Tubes Ltd | 643 Cr. | 3.93 | 11.3/3.43 | 49.6 | 2.92 | 0.00 % | 5.43 % | 2.75 % | 1.00 |
| Surani Steel Tubes Ltd | 202 Cr. | 130 | 174/47.3 | 79.7 | 0.00 % | 0.77 % | 0.43 % | 10.0 | |
| Prakash Steelage Ltd | 59.5 Cr. | 3.40 | 6.57/3.13 | 96.0 | 0.56 | 0.00 % | 10.5 % | 9.13 % | 1.00 |
| Mukat Pipes Ltd | 17.6 Cr. | 14.9 | 33.6/11.8 | 5.77 | 0.00 % | % | % | 5.00 | |
| Earthstahl & Alloys Ltd | 14.6 Cr. | 11.9 | 28.0/11.3 | 26.6 | 0.00 % | 9.69 % | 14.0 % | 10.0 | |
| Crimson Metal Engineering Company Ltd | 12.0 Cr. | 27.0 | 61.4/24.8 | 79.7 | 13.0 | 0.00 % | 7.98 % | 2.47 % | 10.0 |
| Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd | 17,691 Cr. | 2,524 | 3,345/1,900 | 40.3 | 586 | 0.40 % | 17.9 % | 12.6 % | 2.00 |
| Jindal Saw Ltd | 19,284 Cr. | 302 | 320/153 | 35.2 | 197 | 0.66 % | 10.4 % | 8.20 % | 1.00 |
| APL Apollo Tubes Ltd | 59,772 Cr. | 2,153 | 2,301/1,690 | 48.6 | 191 | 0.39 % | 31.8 % | 25.4 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 11,491.23 Cr | 666.61 | 39.15 | 157.38 | 0.39% | 14.51% | 11.01% | 4.69 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Goodluck India Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Goodluck India Ltd analysis · Explore all Steel - Tubes/Pipes stocks