Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: BLUEJETBSE: 544009
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd: Both sales and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales fell 17.5% to ₹293 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 14.3% to ₹78 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 34.1% to 33.4% (0.6 percentage points lower). Borrowings were ₹44 crore in Mar 2026, 109.5% above the prior-year balance.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price519₹ per share
Reported P/E41.8Times
Book value per share78.4₹ per share
Reported ROCE26.1 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap9,824 Cr.
Current Price519
High / Low693/325
Stock P/E41.8
Book Value78.4
Dividend Yield0.23 %
ROCE26.1 %
ROE19.4 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Both sales and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales fell 17.5% to ₹293 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 14.3% to ₹78 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 34.1% to 33.4% (0.6 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 180181167184163208318340355165192235293
Expenses 121119112131119139194200234111146163195
Operating Profit 59635553446912414012155477198
OPM % 33%35%33%29%27%33%39%41%34%33%24%30%33%
Other Income 58-399121312824132315
Interest 0000000015011
Depreciation 6688355566667
Profit before tax 586444544977132147123695487106
Tax % 24%26%27%27%24%24%25%25%26%24%25%26%26%
Net Profit 444832403858991109152406478
EPS in Rs 2.542.761.852.292.183.365.716.355.263.012.323.714.51

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 8:05 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales fell 8.1% to ₹947 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 18.7% to ₹248 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 36.7% to 31.0% (5.7 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 5:42 am

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 5384996837217121,030947886
Expenses 325292434502481652653614
Operating Profit 214207249219231378294271
OPM % 40%41%36%30%32%37%31%31%
Other Income 69192418466976
Interest 75310066
Depreciation 1820222528182425
Profit before tax 194190243217220406333316
Tax % 25%26%25%26%26%25%25%
Net Profit 145142182160164305248235
EPS in Rs 24,118.331,428.7710.479.239.4417.5914.2913.55
Dividend Payout % -0%-0%-0%-0%11%7%8%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-2.07%28.17%-12.09%2.50%85.98%-18.69%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%30.24%-40.26%14.59%83.48%-104.66%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:14%
3 Years:15%
TTM:76%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:16%
3 Years:19%
TTM:118%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
1 Year:48%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:31%
3 Years:27%
Last Year:31%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:45 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹44 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹21 crore in Mar 2025 (109.5% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 26, 2026, 10:06 pm

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.60103535353535
Reserves 1983304876478111,0981,325
Borrowings 745219532144
Other Liabilities 92142173176211263238
Total Liabilities 3645347138621,0591,4181,641
Fixed Assets 107139156151172300316
CWIP 2333014789301
Investments 263794189250187252
Other Assets 229355460491489841771
Total Assets 3645347138621,0591,4181,641
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹334 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹115 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 134.7% of the ₹248 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 12213714614224146334
Cash from Investing Activity + -45-61-76-147-264-35-276
Cash from Financing Activity + -72-21-56-4-2-19-31
Net Cash Flow 55514-10-24-828
Free Cash Flow 106851258368-34115
CFO/OP 80%66%70%92%109%36%151%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow106.0085.00125.0083.0068.00-34.00115.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 157 in Mar 2025. That is 65 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 8010512112191124
Inventory Days 120201133137151209
Days Payable 9010172583570
Cash Conversion Cycle 110204183199206262
Working Capital Days 5510510312092157
ROCE %58%53%35%30%40%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jul 2026

Promoters held 73.15% in Jul 2026. Their share was 6.66 percentage points lower than in Jun 2026. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Promoters 86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%86.00%79.81%79.81%79.81%79.81%73.15%
FIIs 2.93%2.01%2.02%2.18%1.10%2.28%1.97%1.83%1.14%0.89%0.40%0.63%
DIIs 3.70%3.04%2.14%1.75%2.02%1.33%0.95%3.63%4.65%4.51%4.65%9.11%
Public 7.37%8.97%9.83%10.06%10.87%10.38%11.08%14.74%14.41%14.80%15.14%17.11%
No. of Shareholders 55,58948,62542,88241,93343,00354,58170,77280,11780,18779,19978,91778,927
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
ICICI Prudential Pharma Healthcare & Diagnostics (P.H.D) Fund 2,166,422 1.44 96.312,043,1582026-06-11 08:46:046.03%
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 21Mar 20
FaceValue 100.00100.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1396.271462.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1396.271462.59
Cash EPS (Rs.) 1568.3027166.33
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 3428.3432238.33
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 3428.3432238.33
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 5033.6189699.16
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 2168.4336589.16
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 1970.0533582.66
PBT / Share (Rs.) 1862.9632354.50
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 1369.9224159.83
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 1396.4324141.33
PBDIT Margin (%) 43.0740.79
PBIT Margin (%) 39.1337.43
PBT Margin (%) 37.0136.07
Net Profit Margin (%) 27.2126.93
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 27.7426.91
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 40.7375.40
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 52.3283.21
Return On Assets (%) 25.9438.58
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.080.19
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.100.30
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.100.00
Current Ratio (X) 2.431.89
Quick Ratio (X) 1.691.37
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 2.300.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 40.4929.79
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 27.5820.67

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd 9,824 Cr. 519 693/32541.8 78.40.23 %26.1 %19.4 % 2.00
Sequent Scientific Ltd 8,768 Cr. 201 260/111203 32.20.00 %8.47 %3.21 % 2.00
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd 8,638 Cr. 5,205 6,975/4,70025.9 3162.98 %83.9 %61.9 % 10.0
Suven Life Sciences Ltd 7,998 Cr. 283 403/124 22.40.00 %79.5 %81.5 % 1.00
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd 7,755 Cr. 856 1,002/58436.0 2340.41 %10.7 %8.59 % 5.00
Industry Average17,127.26 Cr1,216.6253.25211.240.40%26.16%16.59%6.06

All Competitor Stocks of Blue Jet Healthcare Ltd