CMM Infraprojects Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

CMM Infraprojects Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 10.5% to ₹21 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 900.0% to ₹10 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 0.0% to -100.0% (100.0 percentage points lower). For the full year ending Mar 2025, operating margin eased to 0.1%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 12 June 2026, 4:42 am +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1.95₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share25.1₹ per share
Reported ROCE28.6 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 12 June 2026, 4:42 am +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap3.06 Cr.
Current Price1.95
High / Low/
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value25.1
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE28.6 %
ROE32.0 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 10.5% to ₹21 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 900.0% to ₹10 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 0.0% to -100.0% (100.0 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricMar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales 50183417395553577628192121
Expenses 44172911375577567527192142
Operating Profit 61552-0-25110-0-0-21
OPM % 13%6%16%33%6%-0.8%-47%1.5%1.5%0.7%-0.9%-1.4%-104%
Other Income 12210210001023
Interest 51141110-00-00-0
Depreciation 1151331111000
Profit before tax 1111-1-3-2601-01-02
Tax % -10%95%82%99%-150%-3%-1%-38%94%-21%17%-139%-535%
Net Profit 10000-3-2600-01010
EPS in Rs 0.580.020.110.010.32-2.07-16.290.110.02-0.170.370.086.48

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 11:52 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2025

Earnings increased despite lower sales in the year ending Mar 2025. Sales fell 65.4% to ₹46 crore against Mar 2024. Net profit rose 47.6% to ₹0.31 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 1.5% to 0.1% (1.4 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: December 15, 2025, 5:30 am

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales 98.11145.12178.62197.10233.2998.2970.3251.9255.98107.68133.1946.1039.35
Expenses 94.47138.13170.10185.46211.9588.8761.8045.4148.21132.67131.1846.0739.80
Operating Profit 3.646.998.5211.6421.349.428.526.517.77-24.992.010.03-0.45
OPM % 3.71%4.82%4.77%5.91%9.15%9.58%12.12%12.54%13.88%-23.21%1.51%0.07%-1.14%
Other Income 0.150.120.152.920.331.780.983.620.972.360.411.200.89
Interest 1.642.873.684.225.227.716.316.466.274.660.120.150.06
Depreciation 0.521.221.402.362.712.742.292.112.011.801.660.730.01
Profit before tax 1.633.023.597.9813.740.750.901.560.46-29.090.640.350.37
Tax % 33.74%35.76%36.49%26.32%34.43%-6.67%-22.22%86.54%-13.04%-1.07%67.19%11.43%
Net Profit 1.071.932.295.889.010.791.100.200.51-28.770.210.310.71
EPS in Rs 3.856.948.2321.145.750.500.700.130.33-18.360.130.200.45
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)80.37%18.65%156.77%53.23%-91.23%39.24%-81.82%155.00%-5741.18%100.73%47.62%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-61.72%138.12%-103.54%-144.46%130.47%-121.06%236.82%-5896.18%5841.91%-53.11%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-11%
5 Years:-8%
3 Years:-6%
TTM:-65%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-17%
5 Years:-25%
3 Years:-15%
TTM:48%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-9%
3 Years:-45%
1 Year:-29%
Return on Equity
10 Years:-2%
5 Years:-13%
3 Years:-28%
Last Year:1%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:05 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹71 crore in Mar 2025 (100.0% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: June 24, 2026, 1:00 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 333161616161616161616
Reserves 161925394041414213131324
Borrowings 22384346544647417575710
Other Liabilities 324336393629283233514416
Total Liabilities 7310310614014613113213013615514456
Fixed Assets 9202623191513118660
CWIP 000000000000
Investments 111000000000
Other Assets 62828011712711611911912814913855
Total Assets 7310310614014613113213013615514456
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹15 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹19 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 6673-110419-35-4-215
Cash from Investing Activity + -1-125-6041-441119
Cash from Financing Activity + -411-144-3-14-4-12286-2-34
Net Cash Flow 15-21-4013-33-3-0
Free Cash Flow 5-6-02-011419-33-4-219
CFO/OP 106%83%76%33%-15%116%64%248%140%-194%-7,733%-71%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow5.00-6.000.002.000.0011.004.0019.00-33.00-4.00-2.0019.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 102 in Mar 2025. That is 79 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 52.2754.5849.8243.9372.31162.61240.01287.25249.07165.72168.51428.61
Inventory Days 50.6566.03189.19258.63413.46347.50113.48100.91294.26
Days Payable 23.7833.0856.5152.39102.51117.4634.0267.29126.60
Cash Conversion Cycle 52.2754.5849.8270.79105.27295.29446.25598.20479.12245.18202.13596.27
Working Capital Days 126.3434.4849.4137.0450.79137.29198.38263.77214.5829.6623.32102.41
ROCE %9.59%14.72%14.46%14.82%22.04%8.46%7.14%7.86%6.67%-24.20%0.73%0.49%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Mar 2026

Promoters held 1.04% in Mar 2026. Their share was unchanged from Mar 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthMar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Promoters 35.88%35.88%17.48%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Public 64.12%64.12%82.52%98.96%98.96%98.96%98.96%
No. of Shareholders 8128001,1171,4011,4141,4151,415

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.190.14-18.360.330.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.190.14-18.360.330.13
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.661.19-15.381.611.48
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 18.5618.3618.2336.5936.26
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 18.5618.3618.2336.5936.26
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 29.4184.9868.7035.7233.13
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.781.55-14.445.586.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.310.48-17.414.295.09
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.220.41-18.560.290.98
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.190.13-18.360.320.12
PBDIT Margin (%) 2.661.82-21.0115.6019.44
PBIT Margin (%) 1.070.57-25.3412.0115.37
PBT Margin (%) 0.750.48-27.000.812.98
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.660.15-26.720.910.38
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 1.050.73-100.710.890.35
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 0.941.51-61.709.1811.05
Return On Assets (%) 0.210.13-21.140.390.15
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.310.320.320.140.12
Total Debt / Equity (X) 2.442.602.620.710.67
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.000.000.800.420.39
Current Ratio (X) 1.191.161.151.751.77
Quick Ratio (X) 0.800.810.730.960.94
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 0.000.002.860.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 8.3019.94-12.601.391.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 3.062.74-15.031.081.03
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 0.0069.4576.4144.8240.50
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.520.700.800.77
EV / EBITDA (X) 0.0028.65-3.385.134.01
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.010.060.230.14
Price / BV (X) 0.000.080.230.230.13
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.010.060.230.14
EarningsYield 0.000.08-4.270.030.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
CMM Infraprojects Ltd 3.06 Cr. 1.95 / 25.10.00 %28.6 %32.0 % 10.0
Athena Constructions Ltd 3.29 Cr. 4.39 7.48/2.93 7.800.00 %3.90 %10.8 % 10.0
Diamant Infrastructure Ltd 2.61 Cr. 0.74 1.14/0.64 3.100.00 %0.15 %0.55 % 2.00
Anand Projects Ltd 3.70 Cr. 39.8 39.8/25.7 4.280.00 %Not availableNot available 10.0
Abhishek Infraventures Ltd 4.71 Cr. 9.32 9.50/6.41 7.170.00 %4.83 %6.42 % 10.0
Industry Average8,767.29 Cr211.7747.27140.720.21%15.35%10.25%19.68

All Competitor Stocks of CMM Infraprojects Ltd