Dhunseri Ventures Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Dhunseri Ventures Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 45.0% to ₹232 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 145.1% to ₹174 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 51.2% to 39.2% (12.0 percentage points lower). A reported annual profit of ₹88 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹102 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:28 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price290₹ per share
Reported P/E5.32Times
Book value per share939₹ per share
Reported ROCE6.74 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:28 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1,015 Cr.
Current Price290
High / Low372/176
Stock P/E5.32
Book Value939
Dividend Yield1.73 %
ROCE6.74 %
ROE4.86 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 45.0% to ₹232 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 145.1% to ₹174 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 51.2% to 39.2% (12.0 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 404357264161148113134160697271232
Expenses 2526442551201017824378110114132141
Operating Profit 1517139414734-10982-41-42-6191
OPM % 38%39%22%3.4%25%32%30%-81%51%-59%-59%-85%39%
Other Income 3884204258977221445262108145
Interest 1186220-916271510154
Depreciation 6671111117776666
Profit before tax 4795183486113109-11093-10426226
Tax % 14%20%32%29%19%40%15%-21%24%30%-52%6%23%
Net Profit 40761224706893-8771-13624174
EPS in Rs 11.5721.673.556.9519.9919.3626.70-24.8720.36-3.051.736.9649.80

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 11:22 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales fell 29.5% to ₹372 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 38.5% to ₹88 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 11.9% to 6.2% (5.7 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:25 pm

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 3,8824,172272297076270182272232429528372443
Expenses 3,7394,16982194373714871201232350465349496
Operating Profit 14231912725-7811171-0796323-53
OPM % 4%0.1%72%3.4%2.8%3.3%-112%61%26%-0.1%18%12%6%-12%
Other Income 6039-208497543142198407746159206181367
Interest 6010000223755616296643
Depreciation 447400242826232229422625
Profit before tax 99-132-1894977829-71279450718193197113246
Tax % 21%22%2%-11%34%-10%-20%16%20%25%21%28%22%
Net Profit 78-161-1925515232-5723336054215214388191
EPS in Rs 22.69-28.92-35.75171.1714.969.41-15.6466.36102.60154.9943.7441.1925.9955.44
Dividend Payout % 20%-14%-11%1%23%43%-3%4%4%3%11%12%52%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-306.41%-19.25%386.98%-90.56%-38.46%-278.12%508.77%54.51%50.56%-71.96%-5.92%-38.46%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%287.16%406.23%-477.54%52.10%-239.66%786.90%-454.27%-3.95%-122.51%66.03%-32.54%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-19%
5 Years:50%
3 Years:25%
TTM:14%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:13%
5 Years:36%
3 Years:-26%
TTM:-20%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:41%
3 Years:12%
1 Year:-21%
Return on Equity
10 Years:13%
5 Years:12%
3 Years:10%
Last Year:5%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:55 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹952 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹388 crore in Mar 2025 (145.4% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:25 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 353535353535353535353535
Reserves 4254591,0651,1581,3271,1981,5692,0272,6022,9243,1543,253
Borrowings 2,2841,0590117709273115365377388952
Other Liabilities 7311,727100279173154216281528592593639
Total Liabilities 3,4743,2801,2001,5891,6051,4791,8932,4593,5293,9284,1714,878
Fixed Assets 1,64195016293454697477628621580
CWIP 75464646464646845365574819
Investments 451151,0801,1261,3121,2821,6392,0792,5132,7722,9963,097
Other Assets 1,7132,1705838821496139220404473480382
Total Assets 3,4743,2801,2001,5891,6051,4791,8932,4593,5293,9284,1714,878
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹102 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹822 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause. Operating cash flow was negative in each of the last 3 consecutive stored annual periods. A reported annual profit of ₹88 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹102 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 354-21354-3429610130-26143-7-378-102
Cash from Investing Activity + -121-68-273287-51-573513-30324536-410
Cash from Financing Activity + -85-51-141104-85-40-567194-51-50467
Net Cash Flow 148-140-6049-40410-534-34108-45
Free Cash Flow 285-32351-3518693-10-106-215-92-453-822
CFO/OP 10,447%-42%49,974%-1,212%414%-137%15%33%-67,067%37%-503%-406%
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit 10,447%-42%49,974%-1,212%414%-137%15%33%-67,067%37%-503%-406%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow285.00-32.00351.00-351.0086.0093.00-10.00-106.00-215.00-92.00-453.00-822.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 27 in Mar 2025. That is 9 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 45181210450000025
Inventory Days 9869310912123828
Days Payable 74446651198011126236
Cash Conversion Cycle 7043121010-5-110-67-10-11-21-3
Working Capital Days -33-54-4,76961814781215994533627
ROCE %4%-1%1%38%7%6%-5%19%24%28%7%7%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 75.00% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.55% in Jun 2026, 0.09 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 1.73% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs 0.55%0.55%0.60%0.53%0.69%0.69%0.64%0.64%0.62%0.63%0.56%0.55%
DIIs 2.08%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
Public 22.35%22.71%22.66%22.73%22.57%22.57%22.62%22.62%22.63%22.64%22.70%22.70%
No. of Shareholders 23,65025,06324,33126,42425,28225,43625,88125,38224,55024,05523,60123,040

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 41.1643.71154.88102.5366.31
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 41.1643.71154.88102.5366.31
Cash EPS (Rs.) 10.1320.82-30.189.7933.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 910.40845.90754.04589.15458.23
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 910.40845.90754.04589.15458.23
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 137.14115.1766.2075.3351.90
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 34.0437.1121.6737.1547.26
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 21.9728.9215.3830.6639.97
PBT / Share (Rs.) 13.5724.3113.7429.1138.60
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -1.9412.62-36.473.3025.71
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 41.1543.70154.85102.5066.30
PBDIT Margin (%) 24.8232.2232.7349.3191.05
PBIT Margin (%) 16.0125.1123.2340.7077.01
PBT Margin (%) 9.8921.1120.7538.6474.36
Net Profit Margin (%) -1.4110.96-55.084.3849.54
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 30.0037.93233.91136.06127.73
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 4.515.1720.5617.4114.47
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 1.912.691.554.497.53
Return On Assets (%) 3.453.8915.3614.6012.26
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.090.090.110.020.02
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.110.120.120.040.02
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.110.100.070.110.07
Current Ratio (X) 6.554.057.616.309.59
Quick Ratio (X) 6.393.887.606.299.57
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 19.057.9635.530.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 12.1411.442.582.430.75
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 9.399.632.482.290.67
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 87.8688.5697.4297.5799.25
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 90.6190.3797.5297.7199.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 4.068.0613.2323.9834.36
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.763.74-21.263.1319.70
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1275.861221.28832.34839.70354.66
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.663.033.593.181.95
EV / EBITDA (X) 10.709.3910.966.452.14
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.332.803.293.031.90
Retention Ratios (%) 87.8588.5597.4197.5699.24
Price / BV (X) 0.350.380.280.380.21
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.332.803.293.031.90
EarningsYield 0.120.130.710.440.67

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Dhunseri Ventures Ltd 1,015 Cr. 290 372/1765.32 9391.73 %6.74 %4.86 % 10.0
IIRM Holdings India Ltd 823 Cr. 118 152/68.033.4 23.00.00 %20.4 %16.9 % 5.00
Arrow Greentech Ltd 1,234 Cr. 820 953/34219.3 1550.61 %29.6 %21.2 % 10.0
Parin Furniture Ltd 757 Cr. 681 789/510178 57.60.00 %8.33 %7.15 % 10.0
TPL Plastech Ltd 550 Cr. 70.2 90.3/50.018.2 21.61.85 %22.3 %18.3 % 2.00
Industry Average2,793.92 Cr611.5232.88187.660.43%14.15%10.88%7.08

All Competitor Stocks of Dhunseri Ventures Ltd