Diggi Multitrade Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: DMLBSE: 540811
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:05 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price11.2₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share10,40,697₹ per share
Reported ROCE1.20 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:05 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap10.9 Cr.
Current Price11.2
High / Low17.2/8.16
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value10,40,697
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE1.20 %
ROE1.29 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Diggi Multitrade Ltd 10.9 Cr. 11.2 17.2/8.16 10,40,6970.00 %1.20 %1.29 % 10.0
Asia Pack Ltd 14.7 Cr. 55.9 61.5/36.0105 1400.00 %1.01 %0.22 % 10.0
Gallops Enterprise Ltd 19.6 Cr. 39.1 42.0/16.4980 2.710.00 %3.73 %3.73 % 10.0
Golden Tobacco Ltd 36.6 Cr. 21.7 35.9/20.36.91 1170.00 %Not availableNot available 10.0
Gothi Plascon (India) Ltd 39.8 Cr. 39.0 46.8/33.218.6 10.75.13 %20.7 %16.4 % 10.0
Industry Average13,012.09 Cr389.8960.8731,687.490.47%11.18%11.91%6.24

All Competitor Stocks of Diggi Multitrade Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricMar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales 0000700000200
Expenses 0000700000200
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
OPM % -60%-18%-1.4%-25%-2.4%-92%
Other Income 0000000000-000
Interest 000000000000-0
Depreciation 0000000000000
Profit before tax 000-00-0-0-0-0-0-0-00
Tax % -22%50%0%0%5%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Net Profit 000-00-0-0-0-0-0-0-00
EPS in Rs 0.110.020.03-0.170.21-0.07-0.02-0.03-0.25-0.03-0.09-0.130.00

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:15 am

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 6:08 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales 2125210700205,99211,343
Expenses 2125210800212,87031,008
Operating Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-6,878-19,665
OPM % -2.6%-17%-7%-1.4%-2.2%-30%-127%-3.6%-150%-3.3%-173%
Other Income 00000000002547,935
Interest 00000000004207
Depreciation 00000000001,3391,388
Profit before tax 0-0000-000-0-0-7,967-13,326
Tax % 40%-33%50%33%-50%0%17%0%0%49%-2%
Net Profit 0-0000-000-0-0-11,865-13,074
EPS in Rs 0.04-0.040.000.020.05-0.020.050.04-0.08-0.28-12,260.46-13,509.72
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-10.19%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%

Diggi Multitrade Ltd has shown a consistent positive trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 1 years from 2025-2026 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:1%
5 Years:24%
3 Years:-34%
TTM:Not available
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:72%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:16%
3 Years:19%
1 Year:-15%
Return on Equity
10 Years:0%
5 Years:-1%
3 Years:-1%
Last Year:-1%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:16 pm

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 1:52 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 77710101010101010967,750967,750
Reserves 000111111152,45939,385
Borrowings 000000000074,68079,450
Other Liabilities 1010111000109,654113,191
Total Liabilities 878111211111111111,204,5421,199,776
Fixed Assets 00000000004,1522,764
CWIP 000000000000
Investments 011111111151,81251,812
Other Assets 877111111111010101,148,5781,145,200
Total Assets 878111211111111111,204,5421,199,776
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -6.770.06-0.10-2.99-0.34-0.26-0.010.070.00-0.01-0.73-0.06
Cash from Investing Activity + 0.05-0.050.070.080.080.060.06-0.110.000.000.000.00
Cash from Financing Activity + 6.60-0.120.003.380.000.000.000.000.000.000.750.05
Net Cash Flow -0.12-0.10-0.030.46-0.26-0.200.05-0.030.00-0.010.02-0.01
Free Cash Flow -6.780.06-0.10-2.99-0.34-0.26-0.01-0.040.00-0.01-0.73-0.06
CFO/OP 13,520%-60%75%4,271%800%114%7%-31%0%4%1,043%30%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-6.780.06-0.10-2.99-0.34-0.26-0.01-0.040.00-0.01-0.73-0.06

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 249.42100.23159.94184.53168.35211.74822.545,110.00175.9526,280.00662.67
Inventory Days 73.00925.541,888.481,021.05408.292,181.584,441.860.0015.21
Days Payable 335.80162.95116.38155.0732.26300.42395.93182.50
Cash Conversion Cycle -13.38862.821,932.051,050.51544.382,092.894,868.475,110.00175.9526,280.00495.38
Working Capital Days -346.751,244.402,669.831,340.36691.541,986.335,156.2733,281.36504.1490,793.751,722.23
ROCE %2.11%-0.42%0.00%0.68%0.57%-0.38%0.47%0.56%-0.75%-2.87%-0.75%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 32.70%32.70%32.70%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%
Public 67.30%67.30%67.29%55.36%55.35%55.35%55.34%55.34%55.35%55.35%55.35%55.35%
No. of Shareholders 210155145159171198204197195189189189

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.12-0.28-0.090.040.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.12-0.28-0.090.040.05
Cash EPS (Rs.) -0.10-0.26-0.060.050.05
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 10.5410.6610.9511.0410.99
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 10.5410.6610.9511.0410.99
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 2.130.000.047.480.10
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -0.06-0.28-0.060.060.05
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -0.08-0.30-0.090.050.05
PBT / Share (Rs.) -0.12-0.28-0.090.050.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -0.12-0.28-0.080.040.05
PBDIT Margin (%) -3.210.00-161.000.9048.87
PBIT Margin (%) -3.860.00-220.250.7748.87
PBT Margin (%) -5.810.00-220.250.7748.87
Net Profit Margin (%) -5.760.00-211.750.5847.15
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -1.16-2.65-0.790.390.46
Return on Capital Employeed (%) -0.72-2.85-0.830.520.48
Return On Assets (%) -0.98-2.58-0.780.380.43
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.070.000.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.070.000.000.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.180.000.000.650.01
Current Ratio (X) 9.9032.2262.8656.9514.07
Quick Ratio (X) 9.8232.2262.8656.954.76
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 14.8524.1924.4117.845.63
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.210.00610.372.4653.59
EV / EBITDA (X) -223.96-87.29-379.11271.52109.64
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.860.00610.892.4754.10
Price / BV (X) 1.382.342.311.670.53
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.860.00615.852.4754.35
EarningsYield -0.01-0.010.000.000.01
Advertisements