KKV Agro Powers Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

KKV Agro Powers Ltd: The quarter ending Mar 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹1.00 crore, reversing a profit of ₹1.00 crore in Mar 2025. Sales rose 17.8% to ₹616 crore against Mar 2025. Operating margin fell from 0.6% to -0.2% (0.7 percentage points lower). A reported annual profit of ₹3.00 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹4.00 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:50 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price310₹ per share
Reported P/E5.89Times
Book value per share397₹ per share
Reported ROCE16.4 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:50 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap19.3 Cr.
Current Price310
High / Low693/290
Stock P/E5.89
Book Value397
Dividend Yield3.23 %
ROCE16.4 %
ROE14.1 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Mar 2026

The quarter ending Mar 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹1.00 crore, reversing a profit of ₹1.00 crore in Mar 2025. Sales rose 17.8% to ₹616 crore against Mar 2025. Operating margin fell from 0.6% to -0.2% (0.7 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricMar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales 34732471433046675691,024530439523348616
Expenses 34722451423016655671,023528437520339616
Operating Profit 111132211238-1
OPM % 2.1%0.8%0.5%1.0%1.0%0.4%0.4%0.1%0.2%0.5%0.6%2.4%-0.1%
Other Income 00000011-00000
Interest 0000111100100
Depreciation 1111111111111
Profit before tax 0-0111121-0117-2
Tax % -220%-400%38%29%50%27%57%25%41%17%45%36%-30%
Net Profit 00011111-0115-1
EPS in Rs 8.000.836.8310.509.339.0010.8311.33-6.8314.5013.6774.89-22.13

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:26 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 0.2% to ₹964 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 50.0% to ₹3.00 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 0.5% to 0.8% (0.3 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:27 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales 45689393204481,2371,554962964
Expenses 23334363184431,2321,551957956
Operating Profit 223453245258
OPM % 53%43%49%57%56%9%0.6%1.0%0.4%0.2%0.5%0.8%
Other Income 000000001100
Interest 110000011111
Depreciation 011111112222
Profit before tax 112332122135
Tax % 32%32%33%46%42%-28%26%41%47%56%34%38%
Net Profit 011223011023
EPS in Rs 50.0053.0024.0025.5033.6748.337.6719.8319.834.5028.0052.60
Dividend Payout % 0%0%5%2%11%8%49%24%48%63%17%19%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212022-20232023-20242025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%100.00%0.00%50.00%-100.00%0.00%-100.00%50.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%100.00%-100.00%50.00%-150.00%100.00%-100.00%150.00%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:75%
5 Years:90%
3 Years:29%
TTM:-38%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:13%
5 Years:-10%
3 Years:12%
TTM:526%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-13%
1 Year:-11%
Return on Equity
10 Years:9%
5 Years:5%
3 Years:5%
Last Year:8%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 9:15 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹17 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹10 crore in Mar 2025 (70.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 12:25 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.070.070.360.360.450.450.450.570.570.570.570.62
Reserves 1212141618181920202124
Borrowings 11964244614131017
Other Liabilities 12254492612141413
Total Liabilities 131320232227325247484655
Fixed Assets 91211201917162523212019
CWIP -0-0-0-0-0-041111-0
Investments -0-01-0-0-0-0000-0-0
Other Assets 419339112623262536
Total Assets 131320232227325247484655
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹4.00 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹4.00 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause. A reported annual profit of ₹3.00 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹4.00 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 43-572352631-4
Cash from Investing Activity + -2-4-1-9-0-0-9-3-0-010
Cash from Financing Activity + -1-262-2-02-0-3-3-56
Net Cash Flow 1-2-0-0-03-3-130-32
Free Cash Flow 2-0-5-3230-4731-4
CFO/OP 237%160%-180%188%58%100%283%64%144%185%39%-26%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow2.000.00-5.00-3.002.003.000.00-4.007.003.001.00-4.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 1 in Mar 2025. That is 2 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 1532139355871721111
Inventory Days 436
Days Payable 122
Cash Conversion Cycle 1532139355871721425
Working Capital Days -354-571-597-175-9714-9-6-3-1-11
ROCE %27%14%11%16%17%21%12%3%13%12%5%11%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Mar 2026

Promoters held 69.56% in Mar 2026. Their share was 0.10 percentage points lower than in Mar 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Promoters 69.46%69.46%69.51%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.66%69.57%69.56%
Public 30.54%30.54%30.48%30.46%30.46%30.45%30.38%30.38%30.37%30.34%30.43%30.44%
No. of Shareholders 131129119118121125135149155164167168

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 29.764.2920.5620.539.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 29.764.2920.5620.539.49
Cash EPS (Rs.) 61.2036.5252.9746.1235.97
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 384.93358.65364.36348.81415.36
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 384.93358.65364.36348.81415.36
Dividend / Share (Rs.) 5.003.0010.005.005.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 16971.8627408.1721815.917894.277047.89
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 93.6359.7097.6079.0840.85
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 62.1927.9465.6653.9714.97
PBT / Share (Rs.) 44.8110.9139.6435.6613.64
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 29.764.7621.0321.0010.09
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.550.210.441.000.57
PBIT Margin (%) 0.360.100.300.680.21
PBT Margin (%) 0.260.030.180.450.19
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.170.010.090.260.14
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 7.731.325.776.022.42
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 12.795.9713.4210.982.68
Return On Assets (%) 3.700.562.532.271.42
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.010.060.150.09
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.390.600.650.270.15
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 20.5932.7624.9410.6110.87
Current Ratio (X) 1.250.980.980.930.61
Quick Ratio (X) 0.340.430.330.150.59
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 68.470.000.000.002467.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 10.08209.8823.7619.0449.56
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 4.9027.379.438.6713.89
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 89.92-109.8876.2480.9650.44
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 95.1072.6390.5791.3386.11
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 5.393.513.754.3230.65
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 2.711.281.812.158.57
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 37.4376.7263.6055.9018.29
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.030.040.050.120.05
EV / EBITDA (X) 7.0522.6711.4912.479.87
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.020.040.040.110.05
Retention Ratios (%) 89.91-109.8876.2380.9550.43
Price / BV (X) 1.313.352.582.590.89
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.020.040.040.110.05
EarningsYield 0.050.000.020.020.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
KKV Agro Powers Ltd 19.3 Cr. 310 693/2905.89 3973.23 %16.4 %14.1 % 10.0
IND Renewable Energy Ltd 19.2 Cr. 13.8 16.5/9.72 17.80.00 %4.58 %4.76 % 10.0
Gita Renewable Energy Ltd 27.6 Cr. 67.0 113/60.1 31.50.00 %0.38 %0.31 % 10.0
Muzali Arts Ltd 5.80 Cr. 0.98 / 2.030.00 %8.46 %8.74 % 1.00
Karma Energy Ltd 40.5 Cr. 35.0 62.2/33.345.5 35.30.00 %4.76 %0.42 % 10.0
Industry Average49,724.15 Cr160.76153.5396.011.36%8.56%10.19%7.77

All Competitor Stocks of KKV Agro Powers Ltd