R Systems International Ltd: Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 30.3% to ₹602 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 26.3% to ₹56 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 15.2% to 18.4% (3.3 percentage points higher). For the full year ending Dec 2025, operating margin improved to 15.7%.
Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separateMarket snapshot
Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:22 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.
Stored market and accounting figures
Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:22 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.
| Measure | Stored figure |
|---|---|
| Market Cap | 3,246 Cr. |
| Current Price | 274 |
| High / Low | 436/214 |
| Stock P/E | 15.4 |
| Book Value | 92.7 |
| Dividend Yield | 2.92 % |
| ROCE | 19.5 % |
| ROE | 24.4 % |
| Face Value | 1.00 |
Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.
Data sources and reporting basis
Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.
Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.
How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.
DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONSShare price history
₹ per share
Share price history
Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.
Chart loads as you scroll.
EARNINGSQuarterly performance
Jun 2026
Quarterly performance
Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 30.3% to ₹602 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 26.3% to ₹56 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 15.2% to 18.4% (3.3 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.
Sales, expenses & profits
₹ croreSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Quarterly Chart Table
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 407 | 457 | 416 | 417 | 432 | 444 | 449 | 442 | 462 | 499 | 555 | 575 | 602 |
| Expenses | 354 | 375 | 354 | 363 | 371 | 376 | 378 | 372 | 392 | 427 | 462 | 471 | 491 |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 82 | 63 | 54 | 61 | 68 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 72 | 94 | 104 | 111 |
| OPM % | 13% | 18% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 14% | 17% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Income | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 2 | -22 | 17 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 22 |
| Profit before tax | 46 | 62 | 44 | 36 | 47 | 52 | 57 | 57 | 99 | 53 | 46 | 90 | 81 |
| Tax % | 68% | 29% | -3% | 24% | 47% | 23% | 31% | 32% | 24% | 34% | 20% | 27% | 31% |
| Net Profit | 14 | 44 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 76 | 35 | 36 | 65 | 56 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.22 | 3.72 | 3.88 | 2.32 | 2.10 | 3.37 | 3.30 | 3.26 | 6.41 | 2.98 | 3.08 | 5.52 | 4.69 |
Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:11 pm
EARNINGSAnnual performance
Dec 2025
Annual performance
Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Dec 2025. Sales rose 12.4% to ₹1,958 crore against Dec 2024. Net profit rose 42.0% to ₹186 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 14.8% to 15.7% (0.9 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.
Sales, expenses & profits
₹ croreSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
PER-SHARE EARNINGSEarnings per share
Earnings per share
Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.
Earnings per share
₹ per shareSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Profit & Loss Chart Table
Last Updated: October 6, 2026, 9:24 pm
| Metric | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 605 | 588 | 593 | 700 | 809 | 809 | 881 | 1,156 | 1,516 | 1,685 | 1,742 | 1,958 | 2,230 |
| Expenses | 533 | 518 | 560 | 643 | 736 | 736 | 764 | 995 | 1,316 | 1,432 | 1,485 | 1,652 | 1,850 |
| Operating Profit | 73 | 71 | 33 | 57 | 73 | 73 | 116 | 161 | 200 | 252 | 257 | 307 | 380 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 6% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 15% | 16% | 17% |
| Other Income | 70 | 17 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 42 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 29 | -1 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 30 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 26 | 28 | 35 | 54 | 65 | 66 | 80 |
| Profit before tax | 128 | 76 | 35 | 63 | 72 | 72 | 96 | 170 | 170 | 200 | 192 | 255 | 269 |
| Tax % | 23% | 29% | 36% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 15% | 17% | 18% | 30% | 32% | 27% | |
| Net Profit | 98 | 54 | 23 | 51 | 58 | 58 | 82 | 141 | 140 | 140 | 131 | 186 | 193 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.71 | 4.33 | 1.82 | 4.12 | 4.83 | 4.86 | 6.84 | 11.96 | 11.81 | 11.84 | 11.09 | 15.73 | 16.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 55% | 57% | 113% | 38% |
Year-on-year profit growth table
Growth
Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 12:50 pm
CASH & FUNDINGBalance sheet
Jun 2026
Balance sheet
Reported borrowings stood at ₹369 crore in Jun 2026. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.
Reserves & borrowings
₹ croreSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Balance Sheet Data Table
Last Updated: October 6, 2026, 9:24 pm
| Month | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 230 | 266 | 259 | 311 | 326 | 326 | 415 | 448 | 534 | 600 | 612 | 780 | 1,086 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 58 | 77 | 131 | 73 | 410 | 369 |
| Other Liabilities | 111 | 103 | 119 | 119 | 148 | 149 | 200 | 174 | 210 | 572 | 519 | 901 | 643 |
| Total Liabilities | 356 | 383 | 392 | 443 | 493 | 493 | 650 | 692 | 833 | 1,315 | 1,216 | 2,102 | 2,110 |
| Fixed Assets | 80 | 80 | 46 | 45 | 72 | 72 | 111 | 127 | 156 | 627 | 571 | 1,125 | 1,109 |
| CWIP | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 41 | 26 | 22 | 20 | 34 | 34 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 235 | 274 | 323 | 377 | 384 | 385 | 526 | 552 | 661 | 688 | 641 | 977 | 1,001 |
| Total Assets | 356 | 383 | 392 | 443 | 493 | 493 | 650 | 692 | 833 | 1,315 | 1,216 | 2,102 | 2,110 |
CASH & FUNDINGCash generation
Dec 2025
Cash generation
Operating activities generated ₹220 crore in Dec 2025. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 118.3% of the ₹186 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Dec 2025, before capital expenditure.
Operating & free cash flow
₹ croreSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Cash Flows
| Month | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Free Cash Flow Table
Free cash flow is not available in the stored cash-flow statement. Missing values are not treated as zero.
OPERATING CYCLECapital efficiency
Dec 2024
Capital efficiency
Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.
Working-capital days were 27 in Dec 2024. That is 26 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.
Working capital
DaysSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
CAPITAL RETURNSReturns on capital & equity
Returns on capital & equity
Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.
Returns on capital & equity
%Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Financial Efficiency Data Table
| Month | Dec 2014 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 70 | 63 | 67 | 74 | 71 | 60 | 60 | 54 | 56 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 70 | 63 | 67 | 74 | 71 | 60 | 60 | 54 | 56 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| Working Capital Days | -0 | 22 | 32 | 26 | 55 | 38 | 54 | 40 | 41 | 45 | 1 | 27 |
| ROCE % | 40% | 30% | 27% | 13% | 21% | 22% | 22% | 26% | 38% | 32% | 26% | 21% |
SHAREHOLDERSOwnership trends
Jun 2026
Ownership trends
Promoters held 51.85% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.04 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 6.53% in Jun 2026, 2.30 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 3.83% in Jun 2026, 0.26 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.
Shareholding comparison
%Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATIONShareholder count
Shareholder count
Shareholder count
ShareholdersSwitch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table
Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table
| Fund Name | No of Shares | AUM (%) | Amount Invested (Cr) | Previous Number of Shares | Previous Date | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaram Services Fund | 1,096,915 | 0.89 | 41.62 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Small Cap Fund | 1,007,525 | 1.16 | 38.23 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund - Series III | 26,290 | 1.4 | 1 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund - Series VI | 12,789 | 1.42 | 0.49 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund - Series IV | 12,245 | 1.37 | 0.46 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund - Series III | 11,897 | 1.41 | 0.45 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Micro Cap Tax Advantage Fund - Series V | 10,471 | 1.37 | 0.4 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund - Series IV | 7,431 | 1.31 | 0.28 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Financial ratios
Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.
Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.
ALTERNATE RATIO FEEDProfitability ratios
%
Profitability ratios
Profitability ratios
%Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
ALTERNATE RATIO FEEDLiquidity ratios
Multiple (×)
Liquidity ratios
Liquidity ratios
Multiple (×)Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
ALTERNATE RATIO FEEDDistributions & retention
%
Distributions & retention
Distributions & retention
%Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
ALTERNATE RATIO FEEDInterest coverage
Multiple (×)
Interest coverage
Interest coverage
Multiple (×)Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
ALTERNATE RATIO FEEDValuation multiples
Multiple (×)
Valuation multiples
Valuation multiples
Multiple (×)Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.
Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.
Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison
Key Financial Ratios
| Month | Dec 24 | Dec 23 | Dec 22 | Dec 21 | Dec 20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FaceValue | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Basic EPS (Rs.) | 11.09 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.85 | 6.87 |
| Diluted EPS (Rs.) | 10.59 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.85 | 6.87 |
| Cash EPS (Rs.) | 16.61 | 16.48 | 14.76 | 14.30 | 9.01 |
| Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) | 52.75 | 72.03 | 46.11 | 38.91 | 35.67 |
| Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) | 52.75 | 72.03 | 46.11 | 38.91 | 35.67 |
| Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) | 147.22 | 142.38 | 128.12 | 97.68 | 73.63 |
| PBDIT / Share (Rs.) | 22.42 | 22.30 | 17.75 | 17.13 | 10.85 |
| PBIT / Share (Rs.) | 16.90 | 17.71 | 14.80 | 14.79 | 8.71 |
| PBT / Share (Rs.) | 16.19 | 16.95 | 14.38 | 14.38 | 8.08 |
| Net Profit / Share (Rs.) | 11.09 | 11.88 | 11.81 | 11.95 | 6.87 |
| NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) | 11.09 | 11.84 | 11.81 | 11.95 | 6.87 |
| PBDIT Margin (%) | 15.23 | 15.66 | 13.85 | 17.53 | 14.73 |
| PBIT Margin (%) | 11.47 | 12.43 | 11.54 | 15.14 | 11.82 |
| PBT Margin (%) | 10.99 | 11.90 | 11.22 | 14.71 | 10.97 |
| Net Profit Margin (%) | 7.53 | 8.34 | 9.21 | 12.23 | 9.33 |
| NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) | 7.53 | 8.31 | 9.21 | 12.23 | 9.33 |
| Return on Networth / Equity (%) | 21.02 | 22.91 | 25.60 | 30.72 | 19.26 |
| Return on Capital Employeed (%) | 20.90 | 22.13 | 27.56 | 33.09 | 20.84 |
| Return On Assets (%) | 10.79 | 10.65 | 16.76 | 20.42 | 12.65 |
| Long Term Debt / Equity (X) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total Debt / Equity (X) | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Asset Turnover Ratio (%) | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.30 | 1.03 | 0.91 |
| Current Ratio (X) | 2.26 | 1.70 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.40 |
| Quick Ratio (X) | 2.26 | 1.70 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.40 |
| Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) | 0.00 | 57.41 | 55.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) | 0.00 | 41.35 | 44.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earning Retention Ratio (%) | 0.00 | 42.59 | 44.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) | 0.00 | 58.65 | 55.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest Coverage Ratio (X) | 31.60 | 29.48 | 42.88 | 41.26 | 22.90 |
| Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) | 16.63 | 16.71 | 29.52 | 29.79 | 15.83 |
| Enterprise Value (Cr.) | 5556.69 | 6538.57 | 2774.23 | 3611.84 | 1202.25 |
| EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) | 3.19 | 3.88 | 1.83 | 3.13 | 1.37 |
| EV / EBITDA (X) | 20.95 | 24.78 | 13.21 | 17.82 | 9.27 |
| MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) | 3.16 | 3.85 | 1.98 | 3.32 | 1.64 |
| Retention Ratios (%) | 0.00 | 42.58 | 44.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Price / BV (X) | 8.82 | 10.62 | 5.50 | 8.34 | 3.39 |
| Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) | 3.16 | 3.85 | 1.98 | 3.32 | 1.64 |
| EarningsYield | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
Competitors
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Systems International Ltd | 3,246 Cr. | 274 | 436/214 | 15.4 | 92.7 | 2.92 % | 19.5 % | 24.4 % | 1.00 |
| Aurionpro Solutions Ltd | 3,322 Cr. | 602 | 1,247/593 | 15.8 | 314 | 0.66 % | 16.3 % | 13.2 % | 10.0 |
| Megasoft Ltd | 3,330 Cr. | 189 | 234/49.1 | 24.2 | 38.0 | 0.00 % | 8.74 % | 18.5 % | 10.0 |
| Cigniti Technologies Ltd | 3,472 Cr. | 1,260 | 1,930/996 | 11.4 | 410 | 0.00 % | 34.1 % | 26.0 % | 10.0 |
| 63 Moons Technologies Ltd | 3,530 Cr. | 766 | 958/466 | 771 | 0.26 % | 3.70 % | 1.98 % | 2.00 | |
| Industry Average | 19,626.62 Cr | 538.62 | 46.67 | 136.15 | 0.82% | 16.35% | 17.86% | 6.76 |
