Rajnandini Metal Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Rajnandini Metal Ltd: Earnings returned to a reported profit of ₹0.39 crore in the quarter ending Jun 2026, compared with a loss of ₹1.99 crore in Jun 2025. Sales fell 29.7% to ₹52 crore against Jun 2025. Operating margin rose from -1.9% to 2.0% (3.9 percentage points higher). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin improved to 1.5%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 14 October 2026, 7:16 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price3.02₹ per share
Reported P/E40.0Times
Book value per share2.04₹ per share
Reported ROCE4.87 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 14 October 2026, 7:16 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap83.5 Cr.
Current Price3.02
High / Low5.28/2.72
Stock P/E40.0
Book Value2.04
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE4.87 %
ROE0.21 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings returned to a reported profit of ₹0.39 crore in the quarter ending Jun 2026, compared with a loss of ₹1.99 crore in Jun 2025. Sales fell 29.7% to ₹52 crore against Jun 2025. Operating margin rose from -1.9% to 2.0% (3.9 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 265.86333.10297.67315.80314.61277.72232.72208.5373.8871.1661.8456.4551.95
Expenses 258.64325.43292.19314.70313.61276.91230.24209.5075.2870.4660.4454.1050.91
Operating Profit 7.227.675.481.101.000.812.48-0.97-1.400.701.402.351.04
OPM % 2.72%2.30%1.84%0.35%0.32%0.29%1.07%-0.47%-1.89%0.98%2.26%4.16%2.00%
Other Income 0.720.943.393.451.551.421.314.050.540.500.210.120.66
Interest 2.022.363.263.743.893.563.352.371.290.790.540.520.89
Depreciation 0.240.310.350.310.310.300.300.290.310.280.300.290.29
Profit before tax 5.685.945.260.50-1.65-1.630.140.42-2.460.130.771.660.52
Tax % 19.19%-9.43%26.62%42.00%-24.85%-25.15%35.71%9.52%-19.11%76.92%33.77%31.93%25.00%
Net Profit 4.596.503.860.29-1.24-1.220.090.38-1.990.030.511.130.39
EPS in Rs 0.170.240.140.01-0.04-0.040.000.01-0.070.000.020.040.01

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:07 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹263 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading. Operating margin rose from 0.3% to 1.5% (1.2 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2011 covers 13 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Mar 2011 covers 13 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 4:12 am

MetricMar 2011 (13 months)Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 6801411371486311,0281,0291,2121,034263241
Expenses 6801381331446201,0101,0091,1911,030259236
Operating Profit 0033411181921345
OPM % 0.5%0.6%2.2%2.5%2.7%1.7%1.8%1.9%1.8%0.3%1.5%2.3%
Other Income 0000011108801
Interest 00222447111333
Depreciation 000001111111
Profit before tax 001227142117-303
Tax % 33%32%33%32%28%28%29%35%12%-20%420%
Net Profit 001115101415-2-02
EPS in Rs 0.000.030.050.040.040.180.360.490.55-0.08-0.010.07
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%18%20%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%0.00%400.00%100.00%40.00%7.14%-113.33%100.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%0.00%400.00%-300.00%-60.00%-32.86%-120.48%213.33%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:47%
3 Years:0%
TTM:-37%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:-129%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:37%
3 Years:-48%
1 Year:-62%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:23%
3 Years:19%
Last Year:-4%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 12:55 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹13 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹44 crore in Mar 2025 (70.5% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 14, 2026, 7:16 pm

MonthMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 23466121828282828
Reserves 0047871114292929
Borrowings 0152225404351721004413
Other Liabilities 6981828272774749
Total Liabilities 82838406390108140164148119
Fixed Assets 001717252535343321
CWIP 00015000120
Investments 00000000000
Other Assets 827383341658310512911398
Total Assets 82838406390108140164148119
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹22 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹33 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 002225-5-3-206222
Cash from Investing Activity + 000-3-14-4-0-92513
Cash from Financing Activity + 00-2112-151117-67-34
Net Cash Flow 0000-0-000-0-00
Free Cash Flow 0022-120-6-14-216233
CFO/OP 0%0%77%58%62%67%-10%18%-75%1,952%569%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow0.000.002.002.00-12.000.00-6.00-14.00-21.0062.0033.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 11 in Mar 2025. That is 2 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 3819664544522111274
Inventory Days 1421441416233134
Days Payable 213201699216
Cash Conversion Cycle 381965772692018263622
Working Capital Days 14581161712756911
ROCE %5%10%9%18%25%29%21%8%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 31.61% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.00% in Jun 2026, 0.51 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 73.24%65.27%51.68%51.68%33.71%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%31.61%
FIIs 0.00%0.04%0.03%0.00%0.13%0.03%0.52%0.51%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public 26.76%34.70%48.29%48.32%66.17%68.37%67.87%67.89%68.39%68.39%68.39%68.39%
No. of Shareholders 33,26496,4621,64,4341,68,6422,27,7932,44,7162,50,3132,49,7422,44,3712,44,3712,30,5412,25,206

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.080.550.505.434.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.080.550.505.434.12
Cash EPS (Rs.) -0.030.590.536.054.81
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 1.972.051.5016.0615.93
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 1.972.051.5016.0615.93
Dividend / Share (Rs.) 0.000.000.100.000.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 37.3843.8537.21557.92513.44
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.421.081.0710.459.39
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.371.041.039.838.71
PBT / Share (Rs.) -0.090.620.767.685.73
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -0.070.550.495.444.12
PBDIT Margin (%) 1.122.472.871.871.82
PBIT Margin (%) 1.012.372.761.761.69
PBT Margin (%) -0.261.432.051.371.11
Net Profit Margin (%) -0.201.251.320.970.80
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -3.9726.8733.0133.8625.88
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 15.4344.4153.9942.1728.66
Return On Assets (%) -1.469.279.779.305.64
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.180.100.220.390.84
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.811.771.741.742.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 6.627.978.3110.428.27
Current Ratio (X) 1.381.291.201.271.24
Quick Ratio (X) 0.220.310.480.580.80
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 10.9014.5818.3228.9729.82
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 0.000.0013.450.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 0.000.0012.370.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.000.0086.550.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.000.0087.630.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 0.882.634.064.853.15
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.832.342.883.522.38
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 157.94384.65380.82682.29151.21
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.150.310.370.660.23
EV / EBITDA (X) 13.5612.8312.8735.4313.11
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.110.230.300.610.17
Retention Ratios (%) 0.000.0086.540.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.095.027.4821.405.56
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.110.230.300.610.17
EarningsYield -0.010.050.040.010.04

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Rajnandini Metal Ltd 83.5 Cr. 3.02 5.28/2.7240.0 2.040.00 %4.87 %0.21 % 1.00
Sagardeep Alloys Ltd 46.0 Cr. 27.0 31.0/20.816.1 20.60.00 %10.6 %6.93 % 10.0
Madhav Copper Ltd 147 Cr. 54.1 93.2/42.032.5 18.50.00 %12.6 %9.36 % 5.00
ND Metal Industries Ltd 18.6 Cr. 75.0 99.6/75.077.5 13.30.00 %4.49 %4.89 % 10.0
MSR India Ltd 17.2 Cr. 2.73 7.52/2.23 1.740.00 %Not availableNot available 5.00
Industry Average5,127.12 Cr159.6833.7845.910.08%20.61%39.54%5.45

All Competitor Stocks of Rajnandini Metal Ltd