Worth Peripherals Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Worth Peripherals Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2025. Sales rose 14.9% to ₹76 crore against Jun 2024. Net profit rose 15.7% to ₹4.34 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 9.2% to 9.5% (0.4 percentage points higher). Borrowings were ₹20 crore in Mar 2025, 100.0% above the prior-year balance. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2025, 10:40 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price156₹ per share
Reported P/E15.8Times
Book value per share110₹ per share
Reported ROCE13.2 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2025, 10:40 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap245 Cr.
Current Price156
High / Low190/115
Stock P/E15.8
Book Value110
Dividend Yield0.64 %
ROCE13.2 %
ROE9.27 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2025

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2025. Sales rose 14.9% to ₹76 crore against Jun 2024. Net profit rose 15.7% to ₹4.34 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 9.2% to 9.5% (0.4 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Sales 82.9678.9368.0767.5358.9160.7459.5059.3166.3370.2568.0671.1676.23
Expenses 74.2270.5658.8659.7653.4256.0654.3153.3260.2564.0160.9162.7768.97
Operating Profit 8.748.379.217.775.494.685.195.996.086.247.158.397.26
OPM % 10.54%10.60%13.53%11.51%9.32%7.70%8.72%10.10%9.17%8.88%10.51%11.79%9.52%
Other Income 0.440.320.480.851.780.921.144.600.961.031.141.521.13
Interest 0.300.310.330.310.390.590.510.190.210.210.181.360.43
Depreciation 1.491.471.541.691.521.551.791.291.701.631.681.571.67
Profit before tax 7.396.917.826.625.363.464.039.115.135.436.436.986.29
Tax % 27.20%28.08%27.75%29.76%29.29%19.36%28.78%24.70%26.90%32.41%27.06%25.36%30.84%
Net Profit 5.404.965.664.643.792.782.886.873.753.684.705.204.34
EPS in Rs 3.032.703.142.602.251.731.924.182.101.932.603.172.18

Last Updated: August 20, 2025, 1:05 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2025

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2025. Sales rose 16.0% to ₹276 crore against Mar 2024. Net profit rose 6.3% to ₹17 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 8.8% to 10.1% (1.3 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: June 16, 2025, 3:24 pm

MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales 138158193175217293297238276
Expenses 122136167151189264263217248
Operating Profit 162226242829342128
OPM % 11%14%13%14%13%10%12%9%10%
Other Income 631467285
Interest 322221122
Depreciation 445666667
Profit before tax 151920202629292224
Tax % 29%61%26%23%30%28%28%26%28%
Net Profit 11715151821211617
EPS in Rs 9.304.708.249.7310.1512.1511.4710.089.80
Dividend Payout % 0%0%18%23%20%8%9%10%10%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-36.36%114.29%0.00%20.00%16.67%0.00%-23.81%6.25%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%150.65%-114.29%20.00%-3.33%-16.67%-23.81%30.06%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:9%
3 Years:-2%
TTM:16%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:0%
3 Years:-7%
TTM:0%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:26%
3 Years:14%
1 Year:3%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:12%
3 Years:11%
Last Year:9%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:56 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2025

Reported borrowings stood at ₹20 crore in Mar 2025. They increased from ₹10 crore in Mar 2024 (100.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: July 25, 2025, 2:03 pm

MonthMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital 121616161616161616
Reserves 3050637691110128143158
Borrowings 24151021211941020
Other Liabilities 141927273138363736
Total Liabilities 79100115139159183183207230
Fixed Assets 495256837976799184
CWIP 000001111
Investments 000000000
Other Assets 3047595679107103115144
Total Assets 79100115139159183183207230
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2025

Operating activities generated ₹21 crore in Mar 2025. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 123.5% of the ₹17 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2025, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity + 10816171316341321
Cash from Investing Activity + -6-75-37-7-9-23-18-26
Cash from Financing Activity + -511-99-2-3-1757
Net Cash Flow -11212-1143-6-02

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow is not available in the stored cash-flow statement. Missing values are not treated as zero.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 47 in Mar 2025. That is 23 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 403948525953466056
Inventory Days 384541424141254228
Days Payable 463538333027172215
Cash Conversion Cycle 334951617067548170
Working Capital Days 183845626442487047
ROCE %29%24%21%18%20%19%14%13%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2025

Promoters held 68.16% in Jun 2025. Their share was 6.35 percentage points lower than in Jun 2024. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.00% in Jun 2025, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2024.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025
Promoters 74.22%74.22%74.26%74.30%74.30%74.30%74.51%74.51%74.51%68.16%68.16%68.16%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
Public 25.78%25.78%25.74%25.70%25.70%25.70%25.49%25.49%25.49%31.84%31.84%31.84%
No. of Shareholders 6,5147,1577,2237,1317,7837,6348,1667,6797,7507,1617,1536,892

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.8010.0811.4712.1510.15
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.8010.0811.4712.1510.15
Cash EPS (Rs.) 15.1814.2617.0517.1915.35
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 110.42110.3999.8187.0773.72
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 110.42110.3999.8187.0773.72
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 175.09151.39188.87185.87137.59
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 20.6418.9222.9722.8921.31
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 16.4615.0119.0418.9117.35
PBT / Share (Rs.) 15.2213.9418.2518.2516.27
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 11.0110.3613.1213.2111.39
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 9.8010.0811.4712.1510.15
PBDIT Margin (%) 11.7812.4912.1612.3115.48
PBIT Margin (%) 9.409.9110.0810.1712.60
PBT Margin (%) 8.699.219.669.8211.82
Net Profit Margin (%) 6.286.846.947.108.27
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 5.596.666.076.537.37
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 8.879.9912.5915.2114.92
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 12.6212.3717.9820.2119.13
Return On Assets (%) 6.727.689.8710.4510.07
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.030.040.010.010.17
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.100.050.010.140.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.261.221.631.391.17
Current Ratio (X) 5.317.146.012.824.79
Quick Ratio (X) 4.665.845.082.133.73
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 15.369.8811.129.648.36
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 2.602.542.242.123.17
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 1.821.831.671.592.28
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 97.4097.4697.7697.8896.83
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 98.1898.1798.3398.4197.72
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 16.5917.6629.0034.6719.66
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 9.8510.6717.5621.0011.51
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 200.66133.92119.69160.1582.24
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.720.560.400.540.37
EV / EBITDA (X) 6.174.493.314.442.45
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.850.660.480.550.34
Retention Ratios (%) 97.3997.4597.7597.8796.82
Price / BV (X) 1.360.991.011.290.70
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.850.660.480.550.34
EarningsYield 0.060.090.120.110.21

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Worth Peripherals Ltd 245 Cr. 156 190/11515.8 1100.64 %13.2 %9.27 % 10.0
Ecoplast Ltd 238 Cr. 500 556/37019.7 3460.00 %14.4 %10.6 % 10.0
Bilcare Ltd 225 Cr. 95.9 116/50.011.3 83.60.00 %7.06 %1.39 % 10.0
Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Ltd 282 Cr. 278 893/27896.1 94.00.00 %6.89 %3.13 % 10.0
Cropster Agro Ltd 193 Cr. 2.30 24.0/2.2212.8 1.450.00 %12.4 %12.0 % 1.00
Industry Average1,558.38 Cr373.2124.92180.690.24%19.82%15.64%7.30

All Competitor Stocks of Worth Peripherals Ltd