Hampton Sky Realty Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: HAMPTONBSE: 526407
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Hampton Sky Realty Ltd: The quarter ending Dec 2025 recorded a net loss of ₹2.11 crore; the loss widened from ₹0.46 crore in Dec 2024. Sales were −₹0.66 crore. A reported annual profit of ₹18 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹25 crore in the year ending Mar 2025; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:27 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price8.28₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share5.03₹ per share
Reported ROCE6.07 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:27 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap225 Cr.
Current Price8.28
High / Low20.5/7.01
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value5.03
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE6.07 %
ROE3.84 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Dec 2025

The quarter ending Dec 2025 recorded a net loss of ₹2.11 crore; the loss widened from ₹0.46 crore in Dec 2024. Sales were −₹0.66 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025
Sales 16.3914.1534.3661.7959.0281.6936.965.168.308.882.333.65-0.66
Expenses 12.7223.8531.4859.4851.9363.9011.94-0.559.1321.764.135.680.66
Operating Profit 3.67-9.702.882.317.0917.7925.025.71-0.83-12.88-1.80-2.03-1.32
OPM % 22.39%-68.55%8.38%3.74%12.01%21.78%67.69%110.66%-10.00%-145.05%-77.25%-55.62%
Other Income 0.550.730.491.300.581.360.360.550.350.570.330.550.92
Interest 0.040.130.501.371.101.640.661.061.041.071.010.740.69
Depreciation 0.150.150.160.170.170.170.170.260.290.760.490.540.51
Profit before tax 4.03-9.252.712.076.4017.3424.554.94-1.81-14.14-2.97-2.76-1.60
Tax % 9.18%8.32%-18.08%-27.54%52.34%-6.11%2.69%0.61%-74.59%-29.07%-26.94%114.49%31.88%
Net Profit 3.67-10.023.202.643.0418.3823.884.90-0.46-10.05-2.17-5.93-2.11
EPS in Rs 0.05-0.220.040.010.050.390.450.05-0.04-0.26-0.08-0.20-0.08

Last Updated: March 3, 2026, 9:20 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2025

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2025. Sales fell 75.1% to ₹59 crore against Mar 2024. Net profit fell 28.0% to ₹18 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 12.7% to 28.8% (16.2 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 10:46 pm

MetricMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025TTM
Sales 1911314141350185722375914
Expenses 3511213131248157732074232
Operating Profit -24-01011228-03017-18
OPM % -267%47%-1.4%45%3.6%6%10%3.5%15%-0.6%13%29%-127%
Other Income 11112211134422
Interest 0000000011544
Depreciation 1110000011112
Profit before tax -24-1132224022814-21
Tax % 0%4%16%6%9%0%0%0%-1%-140%11%-35%
Net Profit -24-1122224052518-20
EPS in Rs -0.170.31-0.050.090.200.200.150.181.66-0.020.430.20-0.62
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2010-20112011-20122012-20132013-20142014-20152015-20162016-20172022-20232023-20242024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)300.00%-125.00%200.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-87.50%400.00%-28.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-425.00%325.00%-100.00%-100.00%0.00%0.00%-87.50%487.50%-428.00%
CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Sep 2025

Reported borrowings stood at ₹63 crore in Sep 2025. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 10:46 pm

MonthMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025
Equity Capital 12121212121212122427272727
Reserves -5-1-1-12415178689113118110
Borrowings 2111100011110597863
Other Liabilities 10315655413027316884103107124
Total Liabilities 3842666654465460190210302330325
Fixed Assets 666665224461514
CWIP 0000000000011
Investments 0000010191111251113
Other Assets 3136606148405339175195271303297
Total Assets 3842666654465460190210302330325
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2025

Operating activities used ₹25 crore in Mar 2025. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹35 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause. Operating cash flow was negative in each of the last 4 consecutive stored annual periods. A reported annual profit of ₹18 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹25 crore in the year ending Mar 2025; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity + -06-4-1873-3-20-15-40-25
Cash from Investing Activity + 11-5132-018108-24
Cash from Financing Activity + -0-7100-10-110-161254416
Net Cash Flow 1-0001-24-02-12-5
Free Cash Flow -16-4-1883-4-21-15-41-35
CFO/OP 4%136%2,700%-64%1,594%756%265%-147%-46%-469%-128%-141%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Free Cash Flow-1.006.00-4.00-1.008.008.003.00-4.00-21.00-15.00-41.00-35.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 1,628 in Mar 2025. That is 1,281 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 111.0912.298.13169.8550.9763.927.0767.64114.44169.18105.50638.70
Inventory Days 2,487.211,845.741,614.772,040.991,866.351,717.25555.26125.74251.50747.22269.782,007.50
Days Payable 4,348.713,127.391,641.211,944.711,726.391,526.78470.5585.285.64125.8633.02132.25
Cash Conversion Cycle -1,750.41-1,269.36-18.31266.12190.92254.3991.78108.10360.30790.54342.262,513.95
Working Capital Days 5,859.84-437.92490.732,014.13255.10114.2714.9837.09267.37741.87347.111,627.90
ROCE %-2.62%20.50%-1.56%15.49%11.47%10.07%8.87%7.70%1.58%14.88%6.07%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 75.01% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 4.04% in Jun 2026, 0.37 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 0.00% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 74.81%74.86%74.90%74.90%74.90%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%75.01%
FIIs 2.31%2.36%3.54%4.35%4.24%4.42%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.04%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.05%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public 22.88%22.78%21.51%20.70%20.86%20.56%20.59%20.58%20.59%20.59%20.59%20.96%
No. of Shareholders 15,92115,93426,11829,71432,80034,08632,62231,63831,26130,74730,20729,949

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 17
FaceValue 1.001.001.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.200.49-0.0215.181.78
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.200.49-0.0213.081.78
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.721.080.2116.791.95
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 5.217.526.0863.0324.98
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 5.327.566.1263.4824.98
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 2.168.702.6375.7342.88
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.681.300.1117.082.12
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.631.270.0916.861.90
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.491.100.0816.401.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.661.060.1916.571.73
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 0.200.49-0.019.731.78
PBDIT Margin (%) 31.7614.904.5322.554.94
PBIT Margin (%) 29.2614.613.7622.254.43
PBT Margin (%) 22.8012.683.0621.664.21
Net Profit Margin (%) 30.8312.177.3521.874.04
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 9.295.71-0.7412.854.16
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 3.869.79-0.4621.917.14
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 7.5016.661.5925.066.37
Return On Assets (%) 1.664.51-0.2512.553.41
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.020.000.010.060.03
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.540.410.080.100.03
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.180.930.230.000.86
Current Ratio (X) 2.993.054.706.871.33
Quick Ratio (X) 1.521.541.794.350.75
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 0.410.000.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 4.927.716.4437.7921.64
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 5.787.3011.4337.6619.44
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 761.95998.03973.78945.476.19
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.854.1813.485.110.12
EV / EBITDA (X) 40.4428.06297.0522.652.52
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 10.263.6912.704.830.17
Price / BV (X) 4.266.327.948.240.29
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 10.263.6912.704.830.17
EarningsYield 0.010.010.000.020.23

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Hampton Sky Realty Ltd 225 Cr. 8.28 20.5/7.01 5.030.00 %6.07 %3.84 % 1.00
Generic Engineering Construction & Projects Ltd 204 Cr. 36.3 60.0/32.424.0 51.40.00 %7.10 %2.95 % 5.00
Nila Infrastructures Ltd 267 Cr. 6.78 10.5/5.9010.7 4.760.00 %22.3 %12.9 % 1.00
Binny Ltd 315 Cr. 141 /6.89 2170.00 %10.6 %7.33 % 5.00
Excel Realty N Infra Ltd 135 Cr. 0.96 1.75/0.65 1.240.00 %0.42 %0.40 % 1.00
Industry Average13,402.04 Cr397.4661.1831,687.490.47%11.18%11.91%6.24

All Competitor Stocks of Hampton Sky Realty Ltd