Ideaforge Technology Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: IDEAFORGEBSE: 543932
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:31 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price669₹ per share
Reported P/E847Times
Book value per share138₹ per share
Reported ROCE2.81 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Financial changes explained

Automatically calculated historical comparisons. Amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. These summaries describe reported figures and do not rate or recommend the shares.

Reporting coverage: Quarterly: Jun 2026 · Annual: Mar 2026 · Cash flow: Mar 2026 · Balance sheet: Mar 2026.

Quarterly revenue change

Quarterly revenue was ₹68.59 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹12.78 crore in Jun 2025. The change was an increase of ₹55.81 crore. Year-on-year change: +436.7%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net result change

Quarterly net result was −₹2.59 crore in Jun 2026, compared with −₹23.56 crore in Jun 2025. The change was an increase of ₹20.97 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual revenue change

Annual revenue was ₹226.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹161.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹65.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +40.4%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual net result change

Annual net result was −₹17.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with −₹62.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹45.00 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net profit margin

Calculated net profit margin moved from -184.35% in Jun 2025 to -3.78% in Jun 2026: 180.57 percentage points higher.

Calculation and source

Margin = net profit ÷ revenue × 100. Margin change is measured in percentage points; rounded source figures can affect the result.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Eight-quarter revenue comparison

Revenue across the four quarters ending Jun 2026 totalled ₹281.94 crore, compared with ₹87.80 crore across the preceding four quarters. The change was 221.1%.

Calculation and source

Sum four consecutive quarters and compare with the preceding four non-overlapping quarters. All eight observations must exist.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-09 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Profit and operating cash flow

For Mar 2026, operating cash flow was −₹63.00 crore and net profit was −₹17.00 crore. The ratio is omitted because net profit is zero or negative.

Calculation and source

These are different accounting measures. The ratio, when shown, uses the same reporting period and accounting basis; it is not an earnings-quality rating.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Net profit history

Net profit was positive in 3 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Operating cash flow history

Operating cash flow was positive in 2 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Reported borrowings change

Reported borrowings was ₹84.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹16.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹68.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +425.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Summary generated: 11 Oct 2026, 02:57 IST. Figures may be rounded, delayed or restated. Comparisons follow the source’s annual and quarterly classifications; changes in reporting duration or accounting policies can limit comparability. Check original filings. No cause for a change is inferred from arithmetic alone.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:31 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap3,328 Cr.
Current Price669
High / Low997/366
Stock P/E847
Book Value138
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE2.81 %
ROE3.34 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Ideaforge Technology Ltd 3,328 Cr. 669 997/366847 1380.00 %2.81 %3.34 % 10.0
CFF Fluid Control Ltd 2,173 Cr. 1,036 1,148/44555.4 1270.12 %23.5 %19.0 % 10.0
DCX Systems Ltd 1,708 Cr. 154 246/15264.4 1070.00 %4.52 %2.83 % 2.00
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd 8,256 Cr. 440 482/26761.5 81.70.19 %11.4 %8.88 % 10.0
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd 10,002 Cr. 1,242 1,585/580112 89.80.08 %16.8 %12.2 % 5.00
Industry Average54,281.79 Cr1,943.14134.17177.660.28%19.19%14.60%5.29

All Competitor Stocks of Ideaforge Technology Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 97.0723.7390.90102.3086.1937.1017.6120.3112.7840.7631.55141.0468.59
Expenses 68.5731.5971.3287.4183.7352.9335.0842.1631.8652.0458.0879.3366.26
Operating Profit 28.50-7.8619.5814.892.46-15.83-17.47-21.85-19.08-11.28-26.5361.712.33
OPM % 29.36%-33.12%21.54%14.56%2.85%-42.67%-99.20%-107.58%-149.30%-27.67%-84.09%43.75%3.40%
Other Income 3.5414.916.615.366.005.844.894.433.943.292.6112.451.95
Interest 2.310.690.370.290.270.780.230.250.370.921.051.642.04
Depreciation 4.665.025.675.826.627.227.478.039.7810.5510.9711.7814.21
Profit before tax 25.071.3420.1514.141.57-17.99-20.28-25.70-25.29-19.46-35.9460.74-11.97
Tax % 24.73%32.84%26.55%26.87%25.48%-23.74%18.44%0.08%-6.88%0.82%-5.79%1.23%-78.28%
Net Profit 18.860.8914.8010.331.17-13.73-24.02-25.71-23.56-19.62-33.8559.99-2.59
EPS in Rs 4.950.213.452.410.27-3.19-5.58-5.97-5.45-4.54-7.8313.86-0.60

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 5:51 am

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 26, 2026, 10:54 pm

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1435159186314161226282
Expenses 264585138257213220256
Operating Profit -12-11754857-52626
OPM % -88%-31%47%26%18%-32%2.6%9%
Other Income 2221030212220
Interest 121965256
Depreciation 3471221294348
Profit before tax -13-14504161-62-20-7
Tax % 0%1%12%22%26%-0%-15%
Net Profit -13-15443245-62-174
EPS in Rs -1,499.44-1,625.564,862.9814.9910.56-14.46-3.940.89
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-15.38%393.33%-27.27%40.62%-237.78%72.58%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%408.72%-420.61%67.90%-278.40%310.36%

Ideaforge Technology Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 6 years from 2020-2021 to 2025-2026.

No data available for the compounded sales growth chart.

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: August 23, 2026, 2:20 am

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.090.090.0921434343
Reserves 6860163303618566556
Borrowings 75116101141684
Other Liabilities 51343636747116
Total Liabilities 80124222488743672799
Fixed Assets 51326496797138
CWIP 1714192554100110
Investments 1201112588120105
Other Assets 4697166289533355446
Total Assets 80124222488743672799
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -16-3167-5376-77-63
Cash from Investing Activity + 5-7-31-149-102-6815
Cash from Financing Activity + 143-11176189-861
Net Cash Flow -11525-26164-15213
Free Cash Flow -26-4053-869-164-152
CFO/OP 130%291%99%-97%171%144%-1,322%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-26.00-40.0053.00-86.009.00-164.00-152.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 2642504611352127
Inventory Days 532451433639222312
Days Payable 409166853629
Cash Conversion Cycle 756609413667237410
Working Capital Days 723452116203203403
ROCE %-14%48%15%11%-10%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026
Promoters 29.34%29.33%29.33%29.23%29.23%29.17%29.10%28.97%28.97%29.04%28.96%25.26%
FIIs 3.46%2.75%2.92%3.50%1.36%1.56%0.60%0.25%0.20%0.73%4.89%8.27%
DIIs 6.39%3.76%3.40%2.34%2.48%1.52%1.51%1.49%1.49%1.50%2.69%10.98%
Public 60.80%64.15%64.32%64.92%66.93%67.74%68.81%69.31%69.36%68.75%63.46%55.49%
No. of Shareholders 1,04,7321,44,9201,74,2531,79,9201,78,2111,74,3021,92,7541,89,0301,84,7351,83,3391,65,6751,64,872
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Axis Innovation Fund 122,077 0.63 7.44122,0772025-04-22 17:25:110%

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -14.4110.968.5513.84-5.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -14.4110.778.1213.13-5.03
Cash EPS (Rs.) -7.6515.4920.555762.92-1241.01
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 141.29154.04152.1612404.276708.99
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 141.29154.04152.1612404.276708.99
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 37.4273.2287.1717914.493900.90
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -7.3220.0326.948441.68-1039.44
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -14.1315.0921.397623.26-1441.80
PBT / Share (Rs.) -14.4814.2419.125637.86-1629.66
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -14.4610.5614.994944.49-1643.37
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) -14.4610.5614.994944.49-1643.37
PBDIT Margin (%) -19.5527.3530.9047.12-26.64
PBIT Margin (%) -37.7520.6124.5342.55-36.96
PBT Margin (%) -38.7019.4421.9331.47-41.77
Net Profit Margin (%) -38.6314.4117.1927.60-42.12
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) -38.6314.4117.1927.60-42.12
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -10.236.859.8539.86-24.49
Return on Capital Employeed (%) -9.769.6013.4838.73-12.90
Return On Assets (%) -9.276.096.5519.79-11.81
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.000.63
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.260.050.84
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.220.510.000.960.00
Current Ratio (X) 8.638.802.573.043.35
Quick Ratio (X) 6.677.361.872.012.39
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 1.671.450.001.420.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) -20.6123.5111.894.25-5.53
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) -39.7013.397.623.49-7.75
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1395.102675.240.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 8.658.520.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) -44.2531.150.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9.259.390.000.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.454.460.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9.259.390.000.000.00
EarningsYield -0.040.010.000.000.00
Advertisements