Stocks held by ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Easy Trip Planners Ltd106,0642024-07-21110,3003.99%2024-07-22
2Anupam Rasayan India Ltd2,086,5162024-07-213,725-99.82%2024-07-22
3Vaibhav Global Ltd6302024-07-219,0041,329.21%2024-07-22
4Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd5,8702024-07-2183,8701,328.79%2024-07-22
5UCO Bank11,7032024-07-2198,560742.18%2024-07-22
6Tanla Platforms Ltd6,5652024-07-2111,31072.28%2024-07-22
7Sunteck Realty Ltd4,4532024-07-217,67272.29%2024-07-22
8Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd595,8692024-07-2111,330-98.10%2024-07-22
9Sterlite Technologies Ltd16,5362024-07-2128,50172.36%2024-07-22
10Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd72,5362024-07-21124,99672.32%2024-07-22
11Sharda Cropchem Ltd5,406,6102024-07-213,579-99.93%2024-07-22
12Rites Ltd5,5142024-07-2110,77695.43%2024-07-22
13Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)11,2732024-07-2122,08695.92%2024-07-22
14Rain Industries Ltd15,9492024-07-2131,24195.88%2024-07-22
15Prism Johnson Ltd9,8722024-07-2119,34495.95%2024-07-22
16Polyplex Corporation Ltd657,5172024-07-212,413-99.63%2024-07-22
17Olectra Greentech Ltd3,3592024-07-216,57295.65%2024-07-22
18Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd20,5512024-07-2140,23895.80%2024-07-22
19NBCC (India) Ltd55,9642024-07-21109,53595.72%2024-07-22
20Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd2,9222024-07-215,69694.93%2024-07-22
21MMTC Ltd7,617,9412024-07-2124,730-99.68%2024-07-22
22JBM Auto Ltd1,4512024-07-212,84095.73%2024-07-22
23Infibeam Avenues Ltd16,1072024-07-21238,2001,378.86%2024-07-22
24Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd776,2062024-07-2111,297-98.54%2024-07-22
25Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd255,0002024-07-2135,735-85.99%2024-07-22
26Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd1,4372024-07-212,82296.38%2024-07-22
27Elecon Engineering Company Ltd100,0002024-07-218,209-91.79%2024-07-22
28DCM Shriram Ltd3,1272024-07-216,848119.00%2024-07-22
29Central Bank of India39,3042024-07-2186,080119.01%2024-07-22
30Borosil Renewables Ltd8,5232024-07-218,8613.97%2024-07-22
31Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd1,1282024-07-212,470118.97%2024-07-22
32BLS International Services Ltd7,4592024-07-2116,331118.94%2024-07-22
33Balaji Amines Ltd6712024-07-211,468118.78%2024-07-22
34Asahi India Glass Ltd1,792,8132024-07-2115,496-99.14%2024-07-22
35Alok Industries Ltd14,3292024-07-21204,6581,328.28%2024-07-22
36Allcargo Logistics Ltd5,7722024-07-2148,610742.17%2024-07-22
37Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd1,1342024-07-212,21094.89%2024-07-22
38Aarti Drugs Limited2,0812024-07-214,558119.03%2024-07-22
39JK Paper Ltd93,0002024-07-2113,128-85.88%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.