Stocks held by LIC MF Multi Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Carysil Ltd9,1362024-07-21100,001994.58%2024-07-22
2Transport Corporation of India Ltd (TCI)290,0002024-07-21112,631-61.16%2024-07-22
3Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd11,408,7832024-07-21821,310-92.80%2024-07-22
4Saregama India Ltd129,1112024-07-21216,46367.66%2024-07-22
5Pitti Engineering Ltd194,3112024-07-20194,3110.00%2024-07-22
6PCBL Ltd335,0002024-07-21437,26630.53%2024-07-22
7MM Forgings Ltd (MMFL)290,6992024-07-2172,607-75.02%2024-07-22
8EID Parry (India) Ltd2,662,4022024-07-21154,635-94.19%2024-07-22
9Bajaj Electricals Ltd3,062,0712024-07-2175,468-97.54%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.