Stocks held by Nippon India Arbitrage Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Indus Towers Ltd13,158,6602024-07-215,188,400-60.57%2024-07-22
2Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd6,801,0002024-07-217,854,00015.48%2024-07-22
3Vodafone Idea Ltd9,600,0002024-07-21134,880,0001,305.00%2024-07-22
4Vedanta Ltd11,221,7002024-07-213,937,600-64.91%2024-07-22
5UPL Ltd1,292,2002024-07-21215,800-83.30%2024-07-22
6The India Cements Ltd1,966,2002024-07-211,264,400-35.69%2024-07-22
7Steel Authority of India Ltd11,768,0002024-07-218,720,000-25.90%2024-07-22
8REC Ltd19,673,9772024-07-214,040,000-79.47%2024-07-22
9Piramal Enterprises Ltd1,071,7502024-07-211,016,250-5.18%2024-07-22
10Manappuram Finance Ltd5,010,0002024-07-213,480,000-30.54%2024-07-22
11L&T Finance Holdings Ltd2,364,8602024-07-213,069,85629.81%2024-07-22
12Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd (IRCTC)2,476,2502024-07-211,213,625-50.99%2024-07-22
13Indiabulls Housing Finance Ltd2,861,1002024-07-213,447,60020.50%2024-07-22
14IDFC Ltd6,840,0002024-07-218,410,00022.95%2024-07-22
15Hindustan Copper Ltd13,211,9772024-07-211,685,400-87.24%2024-07-22
16Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd715,0002024-07-21378,300-47.09%2024-07-22
17Grasim Industries Ltd1,014,1252024-07-21961,875-5.15%2024-07-22
18GMR Airports Infrastructure Ltd8,370,0002024-07-214,050,000-51.61%2024-07-22
19Canara Bank5,707,8002024-07-213,890,700-31.84%2024-07-22
20Bank of Baroda13,000,0002024-07-2111,071,125-14.84%2024-07-22
21Bandhan Bank Ltd7,587,5002024-07-216,920,000-8.80%2024-07-22
22Ambuja Cements Ltd3,164,4002024-07-213,186,0000.68%2024-07-22
23Aditya Birla Capital Ltd5,864,4002024-07-214,190,400-28.55%2024-07-22
24Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd4,012,0002024-07-213,582,400-10.71%2024-07-22
25Adani Enterprises Ltd885,3002024-07-21914,1003.25%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.