Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: EIELBSE: 544290
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd: Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 49.0% to ₹359 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 7.1% to ₹45 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 26.6% to 21.2% (5.4 percentage points lower). A reported annual profit of ₹188 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹63 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 5 October 2026, 11:44 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price181₹ per share
Reported P/E17.2Times
Book value per share70.2₹ per share
Reported ROCE20.2 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 5 October 2026, 11:44 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap3,168 Cr.
Current Price181
High / Low258/135
Stock P/E17.2
Book Value70.2
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE20.2 %
ROE16.8 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 49.0% to ₹359 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 7.1% to ₹45 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 26.6% to 21.2% (5.4 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 120150300205213247393241227250427359
Expenses 97122214154157194293177162182347283
Operating Profit 222886515654996465688076
OPM % 19%18%29%25%26%22%25%27%29%27%19%21%
Other Income 123295113108116
Interest 5498128877101214
Depreciation 122223335899
Profit before tax 172478435048995763587159
Tax % 29%28%27%30%27%24%25%26%22%28%24%23%
Net Profit 121757303637744250425445
EPS in Rs 4.646.544.212.252.602.094.172.392.782.302.962.27

Last Updated: August 25, 2026, 4:30 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 7.5% to ₹1,146 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 6.2% to ₹188 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 25.1% to 24.2% (1.0 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: August 28, 2026, 4:40 pm

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1081242243387291,0661,1461,264
Expenses 98110174256562798869976
Operating Profit 10155082166268277288
OPM % 9%12%22%24%23%25%24%23%
Other Income 22249193436
Interest 344823373643
Depreciation 1122692530
Profit before tax 7124675147241250251
Tax % 27%26%25%26%28%26%25%
Net Profit 593555106177188191
EPS in Rs 21.3535.29141.6021.467.9210.0410.4210.31
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)80.00%288.89%57.14%92.73%66.98%6.21%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%208.89%-231.75%35.58%-25.75%-60.77%
CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹422 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹234 crore in Mar 2025 (80.3% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: June 11, 2026, 2:00 am

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 22226137176176
Reserves 2635691011558191,057
Borrowings 26301765234234422
Other Liabilities 564559157235270387
Total Liabilities 1111121483487611,4982,042
Fixed Assets 8810184770255
CWIP 000010114
Investments 00000967
Other Assets 1031041373297131,4191,606
Total Assets 1111121483487611,4982,042
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹63 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹245 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause. Operating cash flow was negative in each of the last 3 consecutive stored annual periods. A reported annual profit of ₹188 crore coincided with an operating cash outflow of ₹63 crore in the year ending Mar 2026; the cash-flow reconciliation is important context for the earnings.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -2542101-102-59-63
Cash from Investing Activity + -1-3-26-141-106-263-122
Cash from Financing Activity + 1-1-164220748375
Net Cash Flow -21-02-2162-110
Free Cash Flow -443890-135-105-245
CFO/OP -1%52%94%153%-47%5%0%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-4.004.0038.0090.00-135.00-105.00-245.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2026

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 158 in Mar 2026. That is 69 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days 2001506461527053
Inventory Days 14243420322816
Days Payable 292249145197146112118
Cash Conversion Cycle -78-75-46-117-62-13-49
Working Capital Days 224434-222489158
ROCE %25%64%59%47%32%20%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 70.19% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.10 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 0.70% in Jun 2026, 2.01 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 0.67% in Jun 2026, 0.34 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 70.02%70.09%70.09%70.11%70.13%70.19%70.19%
FIIs 1.45%0.65%0.33%0.42%0.40%0.58%0.67%
DIIs 5.19%3.68%2.71%1.26%1.03%0.87%0.70%
Public 23.35%25.58%26.87%28.20%28.44%28.36%28.45%
No. of Shareholders 2,40,9312,43,7842,46,1792,38,6972,27,2692,20,1922,25,178

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.4211.768.134.292.70
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.4111.768.134.292.70
Cash EPS (Rs.) 12.1510.638.3822.50148.63
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 70.2156.6621.3549.38293.53
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 70.2156.6621.3549.38293.53
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 65.2760.7353.26131.97916.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 18.1816.3613.0433.27213.61
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 16.7715.8212.5932.37206.57
PBT / Share (Rs.) 14.2213.7010.9529.11188.81
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 10.7310.097.9321.60141.59
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 10.4210.048.0821.46141.60
PBDIT Margin (%) 27.8626.9324.4725.2123.31
PBIT Margin (%) 25.6926.0523.6424.5322.54
PBT Margin (%) 21.7822.5620.5522.0620.61
Net Profit Margin (%) 16.4416.6114.8916.3615.45
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 15.9616.5315.1616.2615.45
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 14.8417.7237.8343.4548.23
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 19.5125.2443.4944.2763.05
Return On Assets (%) 8.9511.7614.5215.8123.30
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.200.090.300.340.02
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.340.230.790.510.25
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.640.941.311.361.70
Current Ratio (X) 2.563.071.541.451.67
Quick Ratio (X) 2.492.971.441.391.55
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 30.3427.5418.2120.2116.48
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 8.867.727.9210.2012.03
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 6.475.765.827.628.97
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2560.613571.500.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.243.350.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 8.0212.440.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.153.650.000.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.003.910.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.153.650.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.070.040.000.000.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd 3,168 Cr. 181 258/13517.2 70.20.00 %20.2 %16.8 % 10.0
EMS Ltd 1,782 Cr. 322 559/25626.2 1900.47 %12.8 %8.91 % 10.0
Felix Industries Ltd 319 Cr. 186 233/14314.3 86.80.00 %22.3 %16.7 % 10.0
Industry Average1,756.33 Cr229.6719.23115.670.16%18.43%14.14%10.00

All Competitor Stocks of Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd