SKIL Infrastructure Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 6 October 2026, 9:36 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1.01₹ per share
Reported P/E2.83Times
Book value per share111₹ per share
Reported ROCE0.10 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Financial changes explained

Automatically calculated historical comparisons. Amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. These summaries describe reported figures and do not rate or recommend the shares.

Reporting coverage: Quarterly: Mar 2025 · Annual: Mar 2025 · Cash flow: Mar 2025 · Balance sheet: Mar 2025.

Quarterly revenue change

Quarterly revenue was ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2025, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2024. The change was ₹0.00 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net result change

Quarterly net result was ₹8.12 crore in Mar 2025, compared with −₹4.01 crore in Mar 2024. The change was an increase of ₹12.13 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual revenue change

Annual revenue was ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2025, compared with ₹0.00 crore in Mar 2024. The change was ₹0.00 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual net result change

Annual net result was −₹2,597.00 crore in Mar 2025, compared with ₹9.00 crore in Mar 2024. The change was a decrease of ₹2,606.00 crore. A percentage growth figure is omitted because a comparison involves a loss, negative amount or zero base.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Profit and operating cash flow

For Mar 2025, operating cash flow was ₹0.00 crore and net profit was −₹2,597.00 crore. The ratio is omitted because net profit is zero or negative.

Calculation and source

These are different accounting measures. The ratio, when shown, uses the same reporting period and accounting basis; it is not an earnings-quality rating.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Net profit history

Net profit was positive in 2 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2025.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2021-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Operating cash flow history

Operating cash flow was positive in 3 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2025.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2021-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Reported borrowings change

Reported borrowings was ₹1,668.00 crore in Mar 2025, compared with ₹1,952.00 crore in Mar 2024. The change was a decrease of ₹284.00 crore. Year-on-year change: -14.5%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-03 to 2025-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Promoters ownership share

Reported Promoters ownership moved from 52.80% in Jun 2023 to 52.80% in Sep 2023, a change of 0.00 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2023-06 to 2023-09.

View the financial table · Data source

FIIs ownership share

Reported FIIs ownership moved from 6.82% in Jun 2023 to 6.66% in Sep 2023, a change of -0.16 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2023-06 to 2023-09.

View the financial table · Data source

Data limitations
  • Quarterly: latest stored reporting period is Mar 2025; newer filings may exist.
  • Annual: latest stored reporting period is Mar 2025; newer filings may exist.
  • Cash flow: latest stored reporting period is Mar 2025; newer filings may exist.
  • Balance sheet: latest stored reporting period is Mar 2025; newer filings may exist.

Summary generated: 12 Oct 2026, 04:29 IST. Figures may be rounded, delayed or restated. Comparisons follow the source’s annual and quarterly classifications; changes in reporting duration or accounting policies can limit comparability. Check original filings. No cause for a change is inferred from arithmetic alone.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 6 October 2026, 9:36 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap21.9 Cr.
Current Price1.01
High / Low1.50/0.76
Stock P/E2.83
Book Value111
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE0.10 %
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
SKIL Infrastructure Ltd 21.9 Cr. 1.01 1.50/0.762.83 1110.00 %0.10 %Not available 10.0
Techindia Nirman Ltd 20.1 Cr. 14.0 / 7.190.00 %0.40 %5.84 % 10.0
Salasar Exteriors & Contour Ltd 28.3 Cr. 2.75 5.40/2.65 1.090.00 %6.36 %13.8 % 1.00
Parshwanath Corporation Ltd 29.7 Cr. 94.9 116/52.0 38.60.00 %0.99 %1.65 % 10.0
Poddar Housing & Development Ltd 33.1 Cr. 45.5 / 1130.00 %3.26 %45.1 % 10.0
Industry Average3,634.31 Cr136.2233.8590.530.04%5.87%8.82%5.85

All Competitor Stocks of SKIL Infrastructure Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025
Sales -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Expenses 1.090.543.160.520.470.944.110.690.590.670.500.100.19
Operating Profit -1.09-0.54-3.16-0.52-0.47-0.94-4.11-0.69-0.59-0.67-0.50-0.10-0.19
OPM %
Other Income 37.900.2610.61-0.000.02339.16839.90-0.0025.78-0.000.34-0.00-0.12
Interest 133.5917.2217.3617.4117.5617.693.403.473.653.803.90-0.00-0.00
Depreciation 0.010.010.010.01-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Profit before tax -96.79-17.51-9.92-17.94-18.01320.53832.39-4.1621.54-4.47-4.06-0.10-0.31
Tax % -0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%
Net Profit -96.78-17.51-9.92-17.94-18.01320.52832.38-4.1621.54-4.47-4.01-0.108.12
EPS in Rs -4.47-0.81-0.46-0.83-0.8314.8038.43-0.190.99-0.21-0.19-0.000.37

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:34 pm

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 4:29 am

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Sales 385831919223132300000
Expenses 37022272716231,825253621
Operating Profit 1561-8-868-1,7925-3-6-2-1
OPM % 4.0%73%-45%-40%27%26%-5,563%16%
Other Income 1-66-9137-144810-308471,17926-2,604
Interest 22222324021529229518319520656150
Depreciation 144333350000
Profit before tax -207-232-343-189-433-209-1,978-503-1621,1179-2,605
Tax % 0%0%0%1%-0%0%0%1%-1%0%0%0%
Net Profit -204-377-483-316-432-210-1,926-507-1611,1179-2,597
EPS in Rs -9.44-17.41-22.30-14.60-19.97-9.67-91.33-23.39-7.4351.570.41-119.91
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-84.80%-28.12%34.58%-36.71%51.39%-817.14%73.68%68.24%793.79%-99.19%-28955.56%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%56.69%62.69%-71.28%88.10%-868.53%890.82%-5.43%725.54%-892.98%-28856.36%

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 11 years from 2014-2015 to 2024-2025.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:Not available
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:7%
5 Years:15%
3 Years:27%
TTM:117%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-20%
5 Years:-12%
3 Years:-20%
1 Year:-70%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:5%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:31 pm

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:34 pm

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Equity Capital 217217217217217217217217217217217217
Reserves 2,6132,1181,5622,2762,1721,97148-498-666-36-23-2,623
Borrowings 2,7283,1603,0312,9892,4252,3732,4142,4342,4721,9811,9521,668
Other Liabilities 1,5199401,0511,2531,1391,2891,3231,2391,3281,0331,054889
Total Liabilities 7,0766,4355,8606,7355,9525,8494,0013,3923,3513,1953,199150
Fixed Assets 45245144443725425825613000-0
CWIP 5965607098806267043121-0-0-0-0
Investments 4,5814,2553,3624,1043,4013,3513,1893,1883,1853,1843,18815
Other Assets 1,4481,1691,3441,3141,6711,5362451891661111135
Total Assets 7,0766,4355,8606,7355,9525,8494,0013,3923,3513,1953,199150
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity + 101-310-238-13-314159-372451-18844-0
Cash from Investing Activity + -133146515-227678346811657666-0-0
Cash from Financing Activity + -7171-26823-444-232-107-184-59-478-44-0
Net Cash Flow -3979-1289-10-22-1-0-0-0
Free Cash Flow 20-275-383-179621351251951-18844-0
CFO/OP 669%-509%2,831%188%-5,189%1,977%21%633%18%3,127%-1,813%14%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Free Cash Flow20.00-275.00-383.00-179.0062.00135.00125.00195.001.00-188.0044.000.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Debtor Days 329.34681.84903.091,300.09130.63110.5184.75116.680.00
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 329.34681.84903.091,300.09130.63110.5184.75116.680.00
Working Capital Days -329.50-892.51-2,726.95-1,626.14-12,711.77-2,963.54-3,095.24-30,368.18-33,484.04
ROCE %0.23%0.28%1.10%0.25%0.25%0.11%0.67%-49.02%0.18%2.99%0.21%1.10%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
Promoters 57.73%57.73%56.99%56.25%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%52.80%
FIIs 6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%5.26%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.66%
Government 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public 31.98%31.98%32.72%33.46%38.47%36.91%36.91%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.92%37.08%
Others 3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
No. of Shareholders 6,8426,9067,5608,2318,9878,9958,7068,5598,7498,7498,5468,564

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.6051.60-7.81-23.39-88.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.6051.60-7.81-23.39-88.94
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.4051.58-7.42-23.16-91.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 8.938.33-20.00-12.2412.95
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 8.938.33-20.00-12.2412.95
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.000.000.001.381.49
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 1.090.262.02-16.31-82.82
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 1.090.262.02-16.55-82.96
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.4051.57-7.50-23.24-91.33
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.4051.57-7.43-23.39-91.33
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 0.4151.57-7.43-23.39-88.94
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.000.000.00-1183.20-5567.87
PBIT Margin (%) 0.000.000.00-1200.16-5577.30
PBT Margin (%) 0.000.000.00-1685.44-6140.10
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.000.000.00-1696.24-6140.10
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 0.000.000.00-1696.23-5979.45
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 4.60618.830.000.00-728.08
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 8.622.16-12.43-70.61-154.83
Return On Assets (%) 0.2734.95-4.79-14.93-48.14
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.00-2.463.32
Total Debt / Equity (X) 10.0910.98-5.50-2.483.46
Current Ratio (X) 0.000.000.030.050.06
Quick Ratio (X) 0.000.000.030.050.06
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 1.600.100.21-1.81-9.89
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 1.600.100.22-1.86-9.91
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2119.732054.792554.49767.12991.90
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.0025.6930.79
EV / EBITDA (X) 89.52362.3558.27-2.17-0.55
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.001.832.60
Price / BV (X) 0.860.40-0.14-0.190.31
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.001.832.60
EarningsYield 0.0515.17-2.40-9.28-22.98
Advertisements