TRF Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

TRF Ltd: Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 11.1% to ₹26 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 46.4% to ₹1.88 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 13.7% to 5.1% (8.6 percentage points lower). The full year ending Mar 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹4.47 crore.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:46 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price217₹ per share
Reported P/E45.0Times
Book value per share307₹ per share
Reported ROCE9.42 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:46 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap236 Cr.
Current Price217
High / Low360/181
Stock P/E45.0
Book Value307
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE9.42 %
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 11.1% to ₹26 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 46.4% to ₹1.88 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 13.7% to 5.1% (8.6 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 33.9139.2728.7738.0037.6232.7023.3127.1123.4222.3419.8919.3926.03
Expenses 23.9130.6217.0632.6932.4725.9411.8020.8820.2217.2713.1925.6424.70
Operating Profit 10.008.6511.715.315.156.7611.516.233.205.076.70-6.251.33
OPM % 29.49%22.03%40.70%13.97%13.69%20.67%49.38%22.98%13.66%22.69%33.69%-32.23%5.11%
Other Income 2.5413.23-4.766.113.873.644.016.533.78-6.963.654.065.89
Interest 3.292.973.104.503.473.753.603.232.814.163.834.014.55
Depreciation 0.500.570.550.620.570.630.650.870.660.710.780.770.80
Profit before tax 8.7518.343.306.304.986.0211.278.663.51-6.765.74-6.971.87
Tax % -0.00%-0.00%63.03%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%59.35%-0.00%0.74%-0.00%-0.86%-0.00%
Net Profit 8.7618.331.216.304.996.0211.273.523.51-6.815.74-6.911.88
EPS in Rs 7.9616.661.105.724.535.4710.243.203.19-6.195.22-6.281.71

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:46 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

The year ending Mar 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹4.47 crore, reversing a profit of ₹26 crore in Mar 2025. Sales fell 29.6% to ₹85 crore against Mar 2025. Operating margin fell from 24.4% to 10.3% (14.1 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 4:51 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1,113.30961.92550.26431.96223.09185.45113.95127.14177.10139.96120.7385.0387.65
Expenses 1,197.13946.16584.87575.02314.15339.47151.40131.01118.62104.2991.2776.3080.80
Operating Profit -83.8315.76-34.61-143.06-91.06-154.02-37.45-3.8758.4835.6729.468.736.85
OPM % -7.53%1.64%-6.29%-33.12%-40.82%-83.05%-32.87%-3.04%33.02%25.49%24.40%10.27%7.82%
Other Income 101.1611.5242.6844.86120.489.75-14.8913.8550.1817.1118.054.536.64
Interest 58.0456.5147.7648.9560.8837.4338.0030.6224.7513.8614.0614.8216.55
Depreciation 13.759.655.534.993.393.302.742.422.012.242.522.913.06
Profit before tax -54.46-38.88-45.22-152.14-34.85-185.00-93.08-23.0681.9036.6830.93-4.47-6.12
Tax % 15.77%5.32%-46.70%-11.84%0.03%0.02%0.03%-0.04%-8.16%5.67%16.62%0.00%
Net Profit -63.04-40.95-24.10-134.11-34.86-185.03-93.11-23.0488.5834.6025.79-4.47-6.10
EPS in Rs -59.05-37.15-21.90-121.87-31.41-168.14-84.61-20.9480.5031.4423.44-4.06-5.54
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)35.04%41.15%-456.47%74.01%-430.78%49.68%75.26%484.46%-60.94%-25.46%-117.33%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%6.11%-497.62%530.48%-504.79%480.46%25.58%409.21%-545.40%35.48%-91.87%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-20%
5 Years:-8%
3 Years:-2%
TTM:-26%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:8%
5 Years:16%
3 Years:42%
TTM:-34%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:5%
5 Years:30%
3 Years:23%
1 Year:-41%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:Not available

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:50 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹552 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹554 crore in Mar 2025 (0.4% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:46 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 11.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.0011.00
Reserves -27.20-59.73-92.38-211.83-237.89-416.63-508.18-531.21-411.63-394.55-366.54-349.24
Borrowings 601.80620.55561.05398.52457.20530.68494.46522.79507.42542.01554.22552.26
Other Liabilities 782.03730.48717.91893.01450.16445.16427.21365.21207.14151.05140.64134.76
Total Liabilities 1,367.631,302.301,197.581,090.70680.47570.21424.49367.79313.93309.51339.32348.78
Fixed Assets 244.96226.26209.06193.67112.5322.5519.9518.1117.1719.4420.6125.68
CWIP 0.030.150.750.781.48-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.942.30
Investments 0.2318.0117.7218.9027.950.430.750.7461.6965.5619.86226.12
Other Assets 1,122.411,057.88970.05877.35538.51547.23403.79348.94235.07224.51297.9194.68
Total Assets 1,367.631,302.301,197.581,090.70680.47570.21424.49367.79313.93309.51339.32348.78
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹0.07 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹8.47 crore. Negative operating cash flow means cash left the operating cycle; examine receivables, working capital and the reconciliation in the company filing before attributing a cause.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 57.611.83110.5155.22-106.99-55.7520.96-37.6883.1033.9093.56-0.07
Cash from Investing Activity + 46.963.892.0625.19134.121.4760.516.33-50.1214.80-110.85-41.34
Cash from Financing Activity + -87.69-33.54-109.49-70.01-10.9163.92-79.138.93-30.310.49-0.62-0.61
Net Cash Flow 16.88-27.823.0710.4016.219.652.35-22.422.6649.20-17.91-42.03
Free Cash Flow 104.41-7.34112.8552.02-109.64-56.5120.55-37.2681.8128.9889.76-8.47
CFO/OP -60%5%-336%-46%118%33%-53%883%122%112%327%11%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow104.41-7.34112.8552.02-109.64-56.5120.55-37.2681.8128.9889.76-8.47

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -190 in Mar 2025. That is 128 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 19020924236632149043361640013025893
Inventory Days 104143148243130355434554245229130
Days Payable 1622202434594011,0511,5692,3961,4731,3781,050
Cash Conversion Cycle 13213214615050-207-701-1,227-828-1,020-66293
Working Capital Days -0-22-51-147-105-364-534-951-827-88-62-190
ROCE %0%-6%3%-0%-30%-5%-83%-58%188%38%22%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 34.12% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.30% in Jun 2026, 0.37 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 0.02% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.78%0.72%0.41%0.46%0.47%0.67%0.50%0.49%0.49%0.30%
DIIs 0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.03%0.02%0.02%
Government 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public 65.85%65.85%65.07%65.13%65.44%65.38%65.38%65.17%65.36%65.35%65.36%65.53%
No. of Shareholders 27,47628,26028,11125,41325,75126,40926,54426,39926,63026,39825,76525,509

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 23.4431.4580.49-20.94-59.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 23.4431.4571.14-20.94-59.54
Cash EPS (Rs.) 25.7333.4882.32-18.74-82.12
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -323.08-348.54-2.74-267.09-246.16
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -323.08-348.54-2.74-267.09-246.16
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 109.72127.18160.94115.53103.55
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 43.1752.4997.7815.38-30.02
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 40.8850.4695.9513.19-32.51
PBT / Share (Rs.) 28.1137.8673.46-14.64-59.51
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 23.4431.4580.49-20.94-84.61
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 23.4431.4580.49-20.94-84.61
PBDIT Margin (%) 39.3541.2660.7513.31-28.99
PBIT Margin (%) 37.2639.6759.6211.41-31.39
PBT Margin (%) 25.6129.7745.64-12.66-57.47
Net Profit Margin (%) 21.3624.7250.01-18.12-81.71
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 21.3624.7250.01-18.12-81.71
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -7.25-9.02-2937.260.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 20.5935.7282.77-7.4817.40
Return On Assets (%) 7.6011.1827.11-6.26-21.93
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) -0.11-0.07-27.80-0.27-0.15
Total Debt / Equity (X) -0.11-0.13-27.80-1.01-0.89
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.370.430.510.340.23
Current Ratio (X) 2.231.741.410.520.55
Quick Ratio (X) 2.201.701.360.480.49
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 23.9017.470.670.450.41
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 3.384.174.350.55-0.86
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 2.833.864.540.47-0.94
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 310.26490.88237.72422.78315.47
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.573.511.343.332.77
EV / EBITDA (X) 6.538.502.2124.97-9.55
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 3.213.170.991.180.82
Price / BV (X) -1.09-1.16-58.50-0.50-0.34
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 3.213.170.991.180.82
EarningsYield 0.060.070.50-0.15-0.99

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
TRF Ltd 236 Cr. 217 360/18145.0 3070.00 %9.42 %Not available 10.0
Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Ltd 160 Cr. 2,400 2,640/1,68179.1 3400.42 %11.5 %7.41 % 100
ATV Projects India Ltd 112 Cr. 21.0 44.4/19.415.6 40.10.00 %2.87 %3.42 % 10.0
Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd 109 Cr. 183 299/15315.9 5770.00 %0.98 %0.23 % 10.0
Chandni Machines Ltd 75.8 Cr. 108 128/33.4 47.60.00 %5.59 %3.34 % 10.0
Industry Average10,166.70 Cr1,454.73102.87309.050.29%13.94%11.71%8.85

All Competitor Stocks of TRF Ltd