Stocks held by HDFC Capital Builder Value Fund - Regular Plan

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1VIP Industries Ltd906,6112024-07-21906,6110.00%2024-07-22
2Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects Ltd1,361,4252024-07-211,361,4250.00%2024-07-22
3Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd1,498,6862024-07-21718,298-52.07%2024-07-22
4L&T Technology Services Ltd111,0002024-07-21120,7948.82%2024-07-22
5Indoco Remedies Ltd609,7932024-07-21673,58910.46%2024-07-22
6Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd4,126,2852024-07-212,708,420-34.36%2024-07-22
7Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd11,099,3642024-07-215,837,673-47.41%2024-07-22
8Elecon Engineering Company Ltd100,0002024-07-21100,0000.00%2024-07-22
9Dilip Buildcon Ltd616,0642024-07-21616,0640.00%2024-07-22
10Bharat Dynamics Ltd416,7452024-07-21700,00067.97%2024-07-22
11Bajaj Electricals Ltd3,062,0712024-07-2188,571-97.11%2024-07-22
12Ashoka Buildcon Ltd3,266,9722024-07-213,724,01413.99%2024-07-22
13TCI Express Ltd288,7652024-07-21288,7650.00%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.