Stocks held by Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Indus Towers Ltd13,158,6602024-06-2113,158,6600.00%2024-06-24
2Zomato Ltd28,967,0002024-06-2345,000,00055.35%2024-06-24
3Vaibhav Global Ltd4,997,6442024-06-214,997,6440.00%2024-06-24
4Tube Investments of India Ltd3,267,5592024-06-232,275,000-30.38%2024-06-24
5Trent Ltd750,0002024-06-21750,0000.00%2024-06-24
6Persistent Systems Ltd1,903,8522024-06-23923,522-51.49%2024-06-24
7Electronics Mart India Ltd2,102,2592024-06-2212,500,000494.60%2024-06-24
8Deepak Nitrite Ltd1,000,0002024-06-231,000,0000.00%2024-06-24
9Coforge Ltd340,0642024-06-231,050,000208.77%2024-06-24
10Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd6,000,0002024-06-216,000,0000.00%2024-06-24
11Balkrishna Industries Ltd1,265,4262024-06-231,150,000-9.12%2024-06-24
12ABB India Ltd204,5402024-06-22450,000120.01%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.