Siemens Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: SIEMENSBSE: 500550
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 5 October 2026, 9:48 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price3,701₹ per share
Reported P/E103Times
Book value per share380₹ per share
Reported ROCE19.5 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 5 October 2026, 9:48 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1,32,291 Cr.
Current Price3,701
High / Low4,149/2,826
Stock P/E103
Book Value380
Dividend Yield0.49 %
ROCE19.5 %
ROE18.0 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Siemens Ltd 1,32,291 Cr. 3,701 4,149/2,826103 3800.49 %19.5 %18.0 % 2.00
Honeywell Automation India Ltd 29,878 Cr. 33,780 41,495/26,22053.4 5,0470.33 %17.0 %12.6 % 10.0
Aplab Ltd 181 Cr. 72.0 122/57.8 7.960.00 %14.8 %16.5 % 10.0
Industry Average54,116.67 Cr12,517.6778.201,811.650.27%17.10%15.70%7.33

All Competitor Stocks of Siemens Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 4,4735,3823,3203,7163,3283,9742,9483,5793,6294,3633,3984,1094,195
Expenses 3,9684,7502,9403,1692,9253,5212,6493,2153,2043,8503,1233,7523,812
Operating Profit 505631380547403453299364424513275357383
OPM % 11%12%11%15%12%11%10%10%12%12%8%9%9%
Other Income 126139248614291534415470115104441061,904
Interest 3421641832235116
Depreciation 64543638453740404041434548
Profit before tax 5647125891,1076459336717924975732724062,234
Tax % 25%25%21%19%18%17%16%15%26%27%23%23%5%
Net Profit 4245344638965317755636743694202093112,122
EPS in Rs 11.9015.0013.0125.1714.9021.7615.8018.9410.3711.785.878.7459.60

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 5:41 pm

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: February 25, 2026, 8:16 pm

MetricSep 2014Sep 2015Sep 2016Sep 2017Sep 2018Sep 2019Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Sep 2025TTM
Sales 10,67810,51210,81011,01512,72513,0009,86912,52214,83217,96520,49715,48515,438
Expenses 10,5599,5169,7629,93711,38211,4988,85011,06513,19715,68817,69213,83613,835
Operating Profit 1199971,0471,0781,3441,5031,0201,4571,6352,2772,8041,6491,603
OPM % 1%9%10%10%11%12%10%12%11%13%14%11%10%
Other Income 9859433,1568202803943102785975491,0391,076717
Interest 31283532363960466158961012
Depreciation 229216226197197198250225210224230172169
Profit before tax 8441,6963,9421,6691,3911,6601,0201,4641,9612,5453,5182,5422,138
Tax % 28%30%26%32%36%35%26%25%22%25%24%20%
Net Profit 6031,1832,9171,1348941,0877561,1031,5311,9112,6652,0261,672
EPS in Rs 16.9433.2381.9231.8325.1030.5221.2430.9742.9953.6774.8456.8946.96
Dividend Payout % 35%30%41%22%28%23%33%26%23%19%16%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)

No data available for trend analysis.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:7%
5 Years:10%
3 Years:18%
TTM:-6%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:25%
5 Years:18%
3 Years:31%
TTM:-19%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:17%
5 Years:35%
3 Years:23%
1 Year:-18%
Return on Equity
10 Years:13%
5 Years:14%
3 Years:16%
Last Year:17%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:31 pm

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 9:27 pm

MonthSep 2014Sep 2015Sep 2016Sep 2017Sep 2018Sep 2019Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2026
Equity Capital 717171717171717171717171
Reserves 4,3045,0556,7507,6348,2348,9729,40310,27211,52512,95315,17613,454
Borrowings 000000206196160152257248
Other Liabilities 5,9155,4015,1335,4185,9446,1675,9866,8427,7577,7268,7486,016
Total Liabilities 10,29010,52811,95413,12314,24915,21015,66617,38219,51220,90224,25219,790
Fixed Assets 1,3561,3611,1961,3341,3511,1901,1651,1121,0241,0211,164882
CWIP 41327914362588830494899239
Investments 8169165555555552,2122,2202,2202,2202,220
Other Assets 8,8868,96610,51511,59112,78013,90714,35814,02816,21917,61420,76916,448
Total Assets 10,29010,52811,95413,12314,24915,21015,66617,38219,51220,90224,25219,790
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthSep 2014Sep 2015Sep 2016Sep 2017Sep 2018Sep 2019Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 608618508554421,2126761,3349281,1791,398-971
Cash from Investing Activity + 1306252401,313-156-1,034829-2,50720-659-3884,052
Cash from Financing Activity + -220-268-1,612-260-305-311-385-320-383-440-497-3,274
Net Cash Flow 517975-8641,607-420-1331,121-1,49456580513-192
Free Cash Flow 838650221883-1371,1986671,2348281,1361,325-1,452
CFO/OP 675%85%82%127%47%121%95%115%87%85%125%-0%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodSep 2014Sep 2015Sep 2016Sep 2017Sep 2018Sep 2019Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow838.00650.00221.00883.00-137.001,198.00667.001,234.00828.001,136.001,325.00-1,452.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthSep 2013Sep 2014Sep 2015Sep 2016Sep 2017Sep 2018Sep 2019Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Sep 2023Sep 2024
Debtor Days 121126105102113105107116100877171
Inventory Days 6878696870737110098989592
Days Payable 187202172150181194214250215197160172
Cash Conversion Cycle 332201-16-36-35-16-126-9
Working Capital Days 172519313450474735173430
ROCE %6%10%19%16%16%18%19%12%14%15%21%23%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs 7.94%7.89%8.30%8.59%8.69%8.77%8.19%7.66%7.00%6.85%6.80%6.47%
DIIs 7.64%7.71%7.42%7.03%6.90%6.78%7.28%7.24%8.04%8.35%8.59%9.10%
Public 9.44%9.40%9.29%9.39%9.42%9.45%9.51%10.09%9.96%9.79%9.60%9.45%
No. of Shareholders 1,63,5631,56,9161,52,7061,79,8691,92,6192,08,4142,28,1782,92,8812,81,2432,70,9412,58,2622,57,203
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund 1,530,826 0.77 582.971,560,8952026-06-12 01:15:37-1.93%
Nippon India Large Cap Fund 983,917 0.72 374.71,083,9172026-06-12 01:15:37-9.23%
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund 846,510 0.84 322.371,366,0942026-06-12 01:15:37-38.03%
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund 537,712 0.39 204.77300,4542025-12-08 02:19:2678.97%
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund 459,723 1.37 175.07N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Business Cycle Fund 363,726 0.88 138.51N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Manufacturing Fund 355,198 2.05 135.27407,6482026-03-23 10:27:39-12.87%
DSP India T.I.G.E.R. Fund 324,416 2.13 123.54367,8112026-03-11 06:56:54-11.8%
Nippon India Power & Infra Fund 197,169 0.97 75.09N/AN/AN/A
Nippon India Flexi Cap Fund 148,572 0.61 56.58N/AN/AN/A

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Distributions & retention

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthSep 25Sep 24Sep 23Sep 22Sep 21
FaceValue 2.002.002.002.002.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 59.1476.3355.0943.3330.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 59.1476.3355.0943.3330.62
Cash EPS (Rs.) 67.0385.6164.1252.2539.07
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 371.56431.37367.86326.34290.93
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 371.56431.37367.86326.34290.93
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 487.76624.71549.26453.31383.12
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 72.40113.1883.8058.0149.02
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 64.52103.9274.7949.1040.58
PBT / Share (Rs.) 64.10102.2274.1548.0839.88
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 59.1576.3555.1143.3430.63
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 59.1176.3155.0843.3430.63
PBDIT Margin (%) 14.8418.1115.2512.7912.79
PBIT Margin (%) 13.2216.6313.6110.8310.59
PBT Margin (%) 13.1416.3613.5010.6010.41
Net Profit Margin (%) 12.1212.2210.039.567.99
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 12.1112.2110.029.567.99
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 15.9017.6814.9813.2810.53
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 16.4522.4219.4014.4212.92
Return On Assets (%) 10.5210.698.807.676.07
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.760.930.920.790.77
Current Ratio (X) 2.542.262.061.911.94
Quick Ratio (X) 2.211.971.771.641.67
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 7.511.961.891.541.87
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 0.0013.1018.1618.4622.86
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 0.0011.6815.6015.3117.92
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.0086.9081.8481.5477.14
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.0088.3284.4084.6982.08
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 170.6866.60130.8556.8970.93
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 112.8445.9387.0535.7643.69
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 104742.54248363.50123157.6492037.2870592.28
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.0311.176.305.705.18
EV / EBITDA (X) 40.6461.6441.2844.5740.45
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.4211.606.696.115.55
Retention Ratios (%) 0.0086.8981.8381.5377.13
Price / BV (X) 8.4216.809.998.497.32
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.4211.606.696.115.55
EarningsYield 0.010.010.010.010.01
Advertisements