Stocks held by Quant Value Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Va Tech Wabag Ltd798,1632024-07-19920,29215.30%2024-07-22
2TVS Srichakra Ltd237,4712024-07-21112,073-52.81%2024-07-22
3Rama Steel Tubes Ltd3,000,0002024-07-193,000,0000.00%2024-07-22
4Oriental Hotels Ltd1,346,6962024-07-191,346,6960.00%2024-07-22
5Orient Cement Ltd5,865,2682024-07-211,312,549-77.62%2024-07-22
6Orchid Pharma Ltd1,534,9192024-07-21668,432-56.45%2024-07-22
7Kesoram Industries Ltd180,7592024-07-204,750,0002,527.81%2024-07-22
8Ircon International Ltd3,2542024-07-21770,00023,563.18%2024-07-22
9IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91,488,0742024-07-2111,619,890-87.30%2024-07-22
10Igarashi Motors India Ltd170,5912024-07-19170,5910.00%2024-07-22
11HFCL Ltd25,945,7802024-07-215,331,724-79.45%2024-07-22
12Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd63,9222024-07-211,169,7531,729.97%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.