Stocks held by Tata Digital India Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Zomato Ltd52,056,1732024-07-2128,967,000-44.35%2024-07-22
2Zensar Technologies Ltd4,039,1762024-07-211,965,123-51.35%2024-07-22
3Wipro Ltd7,119,6092024-07-2110,071,38141.46%2024-07-22
4Tech Mahindra Ltd4,496,0872024-07-216,170,93337.25%2024-07-22
5Sonata Software Ltd1,544,0842024-07-213,247,992110.35%2024-07-22
6Redington Ltd13,916,3312024-07-213,263,343-76.55%2024-07-22
7Newgen Software Technologies Ltd29,0002024-07-20770,6012,557.24%2024-07-22
8Mphasis Ltd779,6292024-07-21779,103-0.07%2024-07-22
9Matrimony.com Ltd232,5572024-07-2142,827-81.58%2024-07-22
10Mastek Ltd2,0712024-07-21155,0707,387.69%2024-07-22
11LTIMindtree Ltd487,7582024-07-211,188,062143.58%2024-07-22
12HCL Technologies Ltd5,431,0282024-07-214,983,886-8.23%2024-07-22
13Tata Consultancy Services Ltd6,125,8792024-07-213,503,873-42.80%2024-07-22
14Birlasoft Ltd2,802,7092024-07-211,137,460-59.42%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.