Affle India Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Affle India Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 20.3% to ₹747 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 20.8% to ₹128 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 22.5% to 22.5% (0.1 percentage points lower). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin improved to 22.5%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 8:04 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,418₹ per share
Reported P/E41.8Times
Book value per share259₹ per share
Reported ROCE16.8 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 8:04 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap19,970 Cr.
Current Price1,418
High / Low1,994/1,251
Stock P/E41.8
Book Value259
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE16.8 %
ROE13.8 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 20.3% to ₹747 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 20.8% to ₹128 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 22.5% to 22.5% (0.1 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 407431499506520543602602621647717724747
Expenses 328344402408415430470468481501554563580
Operating Profit 78879798104113131134140146163161168
OPM % 19%20%19%19%20%21%22%22%23%23%23%22%22%
Other Income 10101027252921191722182125
Interest 3655443221111
Depreciation 14181820192526272632333334
Profit before tax 707383100107113124124129135146148158
Tax % 6%9%8%13%19%19%19%17%18%18%18%19%19%
Net Profit 666777878792100103106111119120128
EPS in Rs 4.975.015.486.246.186.567.137.347.507.868.488.499.12

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 12:44 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 19.5% to ₹2,709 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 19.1% to ₹455 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 21.3% to 22.5% (1.2 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:03 pm

MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1672493345171,0821,4341,8432,2662,7092,836
Expenses 1221792463878691,1461,4831,7832,0992,198
Operating Profit 467088130213288360483610638
OPM % 27%28%26%25%20%20%20%21%23%22%
Other Income 00642725457947886
Interest 1114711191354
Depreciation 810132032497297124133
Profit before tax 376079148245282327468559587
Tax % 24%18%17%9%12%13%9%18%19%
Net Profit 284966135215245297382455478
EPS in Rs 2.294.025.1410.5716.0518.3621.2027.1832.3133.95
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)75.00%34.69%104.55%59.26%13.95%21.22%28.62%19.11%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-40.31%69.85%-45.29%-45.31%7.27%7.40%-9.51%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:47%
3 Years:28%
TTM:21%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:42%
3 Years:21%
TTM:26%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:28%
3 Years:14%
1 Year:19%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:18%
3 Years:15%
Last Year:14%

Last Updated: September 4, 2025, 10:20 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹15 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹82 crore in Mar 2025 (81.7% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:03 pm

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 242426262727282828
Reserves 6482043331,1511,4382,4702,9183,624
Borrowings 09681191491061838215
Other Liabilities 4677105275497437592583744
Total Liabilities 761584027531,8242,0083,2733,6124,411
Fixed Assets 27571633616997861,1441,2211,394
CWIP 02540424998111131
Investments 0007613503763114
Other Assets 49992342769481,1741,9932,2162,773
Total Assets 761584027531,8242,0083,2733,6124,411
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹502 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹291 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 110.3% of the ₹455 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 424872102206260262426502
Cash from Investing Activity + -29-50-162-175-554-186-572-92-299
Cash from Financing Activity + -4813953615-59783-92-43
Net Cash Flow 9649-2026716473242160
Free Cash Flow 33334152133168147266291
CFO/OP 108%80%94%87%110%104%82%104%100%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow33.0033.0041.0052.00133.00168.00147.00266.00291.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 25 in Mar 2025. That is 6 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 3670817679626348
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 3670817679626348
Working Capital Days -35-13-26-4-31291925
ROCE %108%43%39%28%20%16%17%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 54.91% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.09 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 18.77% in Jun 2026, 4.95 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 15.37% in Jun 2026, 3.05 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 59.89%56.93%56.92%55.14%55.09%55.03%55.02%55.00%54.97%54.95%54.92%54.91%
FIIs 9.66%14.35%14.79%15.30%15.55%16.49%16.09%18.42%19.02%17.79%16.66%15.37%
DIIs 14.28%14.71%14.72%16.21%15.59%14.57%15.31%13.82%14.68%16.36%17.90%18.77%
Public 16.12%13.95%13.50%13.33%13.70%13.80%13.47%12.69%11.23%10.80%10.40%10.82%
Others 0.06%0.05%0.07%0.05%0.09%0.08%0.10%0.09%0.11%0.11%0.11%0.12%
No. of Shareholders 3,52,8263,22,4993,08,4702,89,3622,83,4232,75,2412,76,0422,61,7242,52,6742,47,2242,40,7752,43,769
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Nippon India Small Cap Fund 2,587,622 0.61 400.36N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund 1,534,759 0.68 237.461,396,0162026-02-23 01:21:599.94%
UTI Flexi Cap Fund 1,260,000 0.83 194.951,202,2052026-02-23 04:35:054.81%
Axis Small Cap Fund 1,214,969 0.74 187.98N/AN/AN/A
Canara Robeco Small Cap Fund 1,008,900 1.23 156.1696,9312025-12-07 05:52:1744.76%
ICICI Prudential MidCap Fund 937,069 2.08 144.981,056,6182025-09-04 00:49:03-11.31%
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund 726,086 0.71 112.34624,7942026-01-26 01:57:5816.21%
Tata Digital India Fund 597,056 0.77 92.38565,9742026-01-26 01:57:585.49%
Franklin India Opportunities Fund 592,147 1.11 91.62N/AN/AN/A
Sundaram Services Fund 572,917 1.9 88.64558,3132026-01-26 01:57:582.62%
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
FaceValue 2.002.002.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.9118.4316.1852.9626.13
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.9118.4316.1852.9626.13
Cash EPS (Rs.) 26.3222.2018.5860.6630.93
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 178.30110.1788.51140.8889.88
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 178.30110.1788.51140.8889.88
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 131.53107.6781.17202.69130.91
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 29.7825.7621.3767.1436.86
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 24.6722.0518.9459.4431.63
PBT / Share (Rs.) 23.3221.1918.4158.0231.07
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 21.2218.4916.1552.9625.70
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 21.2218.3716.0552.8725.70
PBDIT Margin (%) 22.6323.9226.3233.1228.15
PBIT Margin (%) 18.7520.4723.3329.3224.16
PBT Margin (%) 17.7319.6822.6728.6223.73
Net Profit Margin (%) 16.1317.1619.8926.1319.62
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 16.1317.0519.7726.0819.62
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 11.9016.6918.1537.5728.59
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 13.0918.2718.0427.1129.60
Return On Assets (%) 9.0512.1611.7017.9116.30
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.020.030.070.240.12
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.070.070.120.320.27
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.690.330.440.750.88
Current Ratio (X) 3.072.892.201.291.79
Quick Ratio (X) 3.072.892.201.291.79
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 22.1130.0740.2447.1066.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 16.7522.5831.4138.1547.07
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 13512.8112594.5516322.5613970.122523.24
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.338.7815.0927.037.56
EV / EBITDA (X) 32.3936.7157.3181.6126.85
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.919.1615.5126.937.75
Price / BV (X) 5.838.9714.2438.7911.28
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.919.1615.5126.937.75
EarningsYield 0.020.010.010.010.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Affle India Ltd 19,970 Cr. 1,418 1,994/1,25141.8 2590.00 %16.8 %13.8 % 2.00
Prime Focus Ltd 20,341 Cr. 261 367/161114 26.90.00 %11.3 %15.7 % 1.00
Sun TV Network Ltd 25,046 Cr. 636 665/44715.8 3211.97 %16.4 %12.2 % 5.00
PVR Inox Ltd 13,033 Cr. 1,327 1,375/90041.1 7510.00 %6.79 %4.92 % 10.0
Saregama India Ltd 9,375 Cr. 486 575/30641.1 87.80.93 %17.3 %12.7 % 1.00
Industry Average2,336.82 Cr165.03104.5461.210.27%14.47%27.25%6.05

All Competitor Stocks of Affle India Ltd