Stocks held by ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Mankind Pharma Ltd800,6482024-07-211,154,14144.15%2024-07-22
2Zomato Ltd52,056,1732024-07-2134,348,087-34.02%2024-07-22
3United Breweries Ltd1,170,2532024-07-211,307,16811.70%2024-07-22
4UltraTech Cement Ltd2,061,3202024-07-21692,826-66.39%2024-07-22
5PI Industries Ltd (PIIND)3,404,1582024-07-21889,101-73.88%2024-07-22
6Muthoot Finance Ltd15,300,0002024-07-212,073,429-86.45%2024-07-22
7Maruti Suzuki India Ltd1,280,1352024-07-211,948,98052.25%2024-07-22
8Marico Ltd1,700,0002024-07-211,516,800-10.78%2024-07-22
9Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd4,662,0032024-07-213,433,592-26.35%2024-07-22
10LIC Housing Finance Ltd2,334,0002024-07-213,168,57435.76%2024-07-22
11Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd4,834,6502024-07-214,472,199-7.50%2024-07-22
12Jubilant Foodworks Ltd3,359,4592024-07-213,359,4590.00%2024-07-22
13ITC Ltd73,539,7502024-07-2137,560,717-48.92%2024-07-22
14Interglobe Aviation Ltd1,619,4432024-07-211,434,715-11.41%2024-07-22
15Hindalco Industries Ltd9,308,5852024-07-219,007,728-3.23%2024-07-22
16Titan Company Ltd2,297,9372024-07-211,468,334-36.10%2024-07-22
17Tata Steel Ltd45,456,7302024-07-2128,737,842-36.78%2024-07-22
18Container Corporation Of India Ltd3,208,5232024-07-212,692,965-16.07%2024-07-22
19Britannia Industries Ltd1,168,5372024-07-211,168,5370.00%2024-07-22
20Avenue Supermarts Ltd1,020,1322024-07-212,324,566127.87%2024-07-22
21Avanti Feeds Ltd761,4332024-07-21761,4330.00%2024-07-22
22Ashok Leyland Ltd18,247,5002024-07-217,614,666-58.27%2024-07-22
23Affle India Ltd460,6282024-07-21460,6280.00%2024-07-22
24TVS Motor Company Ltd3,743,7062024-07-2111,216,603199.61%2024-07-22
25Eicher Motors Ltd516,2062024-07-21943,59182.79%2024-07-22
26Pidilite Industries Ltd5,108,3602024-07-21400,000-92.17%2024-07-22
27Hindustan Unilever Ltd4,023,9642024-07-214,023,9640.00%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.