360 ONE WAM Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: 360ONEBSE: 542772
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

360 ONE WAM Ltd: Income expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income rose 34.6% to ₹1,226 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 16.1% to ₹331 crore against the same period a year earlier. Across the full year ending Mar 2026, income rose 21.3% and profit rose 19.8% against Mar 2025.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:54 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,048₹ per share
Reported P/E33.9Times
Book value per share242₹ per share
Reported ROCE12.1 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:54 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap42,780 Cr.
Current Price1,048
High / Low1,236/906
Stock P/E33.9
Book Value242
Dividend Yield1.15 %
ROCE12.1 %
ROE14.4 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Income expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income rose 34.6% to ₹1,226 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 16.1% to ₹331 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 5735506307918498657808219111,0981,1811,1151,226
Expenses 220237255505272324336360346401456452454
Operating Profit 353313375286577541444461566697725663773
OPM % 62%57%60%36%68%63%57%56%62%63%61%59%63%
Other Income 87341260-128154101699395447
Interest 125146167207214232222218229254296312354
Depreciation 13141417161717203239414342
Profit before tax 224227235323345319359324374413427363424
Tax % 18%18%18%25%29%23%23%23%24%24%23%20%22%
Net Profit 184186192243244245276250285315327289331
EPS in Rs 5.155.205.366.766.726.737.126.357.047.798.087.118.13

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 4:37 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Income expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Income rose 21.3% to ₹4,470 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 19.8% to ₹1,216 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 26, 2026, 9:38 pm

MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1,7051,5781,5211,6542,0722,0572,9213,6844,4704,621
Expenses 6525896987159157661,2161,2921,6551,763
Operating Profit 1,0539908239391,1571,2911,7052,3912,8152,858
OPM % 62%63%54%57%56%63%58%65%63%62%
Other Income 10162654-877149
Interest 5594315024143703996438871,0901,216
Depreciation 1422414342465771155165
Profit before tax 4905382864857518501,0091,3471,5771,627
Tax % 22%30%30%24%23%23%20%25%23%
Net Profit 3803752013695786588041,0151,2161,262
EPS in Rs 5.7710.5016.2818.4822.4125.8329.9431.11
Dividend Payout % 19%23%87%167%84%373%74%23%40%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-1.32%-46.40%83.58%56.64%13.84%22.19%26.24%19.80%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-45.08%129.98%-26.94%-42.80%8.35%4.06%-6.44%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:19%
3 Years:21%
TTM:19%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:40%
3 Years:23%
TTM:14%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:33%
3 Years:34%
1 Year:-7%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:20%
3 Years:22%
Last Year:21%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:56 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:54 pm

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 161717181836363941
Reserves 1,8472,8942,9742,8103,0063,0863,4147,0269,795
Borrowings 6,9666,1038,8385,0775,8086,7849,47211,16015,931
Other Liabilities 7377491,1918341,9031,2852,1931,5431,433
Total Liabilities 9,5679,76313,0218,73910,73411,19115,11419,76827,199
Fixed Assets 313376088378168809401,2813,969
CWIP 22173120396488-0
Investments 1,1113,0536,5122,5134,0723,6095,9487,6088,842
Other Assets 8,4036,2005,8995,3865,8466,6638,16310,79114,387
Total Assets 9,5679,76313,0218,73910,73411,19115,11419,76827,199
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities used ₹2,921 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹3,017 crore. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -2,7721,8521,628463929-1,323-470-2,462-2,921
Cash from Investing Activity + 1,073-2,133-3,3614,128-1,128788-1,574-990-1,607
Cash from Financing Activity + 1,263-802,290-4,8362515561,9783,7494,357
Net Cash Flow -437-362557-2455221-67297-171
Free Cash Flow -2,8091,6431,536437912-1,395-571-2,509-3,017
CFO/OP -251%203%213%62%98%-84%-12%-90%-86%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-2,809.001,643.001,536.00437.00912.00-1,395.00-571.00-2,509.00-3,017.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 4268585047544144
Inventory Days 0
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 4268585047544144
Working Capital Days -1,010-84-1817-166-41-121-15
ROCE %11%8%9%13%13%14%15%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 6.20% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.07 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 18.70% in Jun 2026, 10.83 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 58.55% in Jun 2026, 9.99 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 20.84%17.78%17.76%15.79%15.71%14.76%14.20%6.27%6.26%6.25%6.24%6.20%
FIIs 61.87%62.48%63.22%64.56%65.58%66.16%67.22%68.54%65.87%65.51%63.33%58.55%
DIIs 6.36%8.87%8.34%8.72%8.46%9.73%8.48%7.87%10.68%10.82%12.75%18.70%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public 10.92%10.86%10.70%10.92%10.23%9.36%10.08%17.31%17.18%17.41%17.67%16.53%
No. of Shareholders 38,10242,62246,51258,78674,07471,91274,16468,60378,00774,51674,29476,687
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund 4,624,461 0.68 478.473,651,7612026-06-12 01:33:4326.64%
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund 4,127,863 2.67 427.093,738,8032026-06-12 01:33:4310.41%
Kotak Flexicap Fund 3,100,000 0.58 320.74N/AN/AN/A
Sundaram Mid Cap Fund 1,750,000 1.35 181.061,419,3232026-06-12 01:33:4323.3%
ICICI Prudential Flexicap Fund 1,654,848 0.82 171.221,624,8482026-03-23 03:58:031.85%
Kotak Small Cap Fund 1,567,867 0.93 162.22700,0002026-06-12 01:01:01123.98%
ICICI Prudential MidCap Fund 1,134,846 1.55 117.42N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund 1,066,903 0.65 110.39566,9032026-03-24 00:33:1888.2%
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund 939,000 0.51 97.15N/AN/AN/A
Aditya Birla Sun Life Midcap Fund 781,149 1.28 80.82N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.002.002.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 27.1422.4818.5165.4142.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 26.0821.8618.1264.1041.76
Cash EPS (Rs.) 27.6223.9919.7869.8346.90
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 179.7396.1287.80337.91321.76
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 179.7396.1287.80337.91321.76
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 83.8269.8555.45208.62183.38
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 60.8547.6136.42131.08107.12
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 59.0646.0335.12126.38102.23
PBT / Share (Rs.) 34.2628.1023.8884.6955.18
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 25.8322.4118.4765.1342.01
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 25.8322.4118.4865.1342.01
PBDIT Margin (%) 72.5968.1565.6762.8358.41
PBIT Margin (%) 70.4565.8963.3260.5755.74
PBT Margin (%) 40.8740.2243.0640.5930.08
Net Profit Margin (%) 30.8132.0733.3131.2122.90
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 30.8132.0733.3131.2122.90
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 14.3723.3121.0719.2713.05
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 31.7415.6312.7712.6111.83
Return On Assets (%) 5.135.315.875.374.22
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.002.022.101.901.63
Total Debt / Equity (X) 1.572.732.161.941.67
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.180.190.010.010.01
Current Ratio (X) 1.443.027.105.246.67
Quick Ratio (X) 1.443.027.105.246.67
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 21.3473.3693.1984.08165.92
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 19.9568.5487.0678.41148.62
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 78.6626.646.8115.92-65.92
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 80.0531.4612.9421.59-48.62
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 2.702.663.243.142.28
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 2.242.252.642.561.89
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 47066.5932996.8521368.7919611.4914820.75
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 14.2813.1610.8210.609.20
EV / EBITDA (X) 19.6819.3116.4816.8715.74
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.259.667.778.016.76
Retention Ratios (%) 78.6526.636.8015.91-65.92
Price / BV (X) 5.257.024.914.953.85
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.259.667.778.016.76
EarningsYield 0.020.030.040.030.03

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
360 ONE WAM Ltd 42,780 Cr. 1,048 1,236/90633.9 2421.15 %12.1 %14.4 % 1.00
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd 44,388 Cr. 319 415/27313.2 1922.35 %8.72 %12.3 % 2.00
Sundaram Finance Ltd 45,658 Cr. 4,114 5,642/4,00020.0 1,3410.97 %9.44 %15.0 % 10.0
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd 35,551 Cr. 2,139 2,268/1,35476.9 61.80.30 %57.5 %45.3 % 5.00
SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd 53,448 Cr. 562 965/54823.5 1650.44 %10.1 %14.7 % 10.0
Industry Average5,317.52 Cr1,100.6857.833,572.450.48%10.53%14.10%7.06

All Competitor Stocks of 360 ONE WAM Ltd