Stocks held by UTI MNC Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Whirlpool of India Ltd502,9252024-07-21495,314-1.51%2024-07-22
2United Spirits Ltd2,242,5002024-07-211,300,000-42.03%2024-07-22
3Procter & Gamble Health Ltd596,8072024-07-21145,887-75.56%2024-07-22
4Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd417,6792024-07-21190,146-54.48%2024-07-22
5CSB Bank Ltd1,000,0002024-07-20998,360-0.16%2024-07-22
6CRISIL Ltd1,395,2812024-07-21136,975-90.18%2024-07-22
7Nestle India Ltd6,055,9412024-07-21655,000-89.18%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.