Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Chemicals - Speciality - Others · Indian listed companies
Compare Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd with 30 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Chembond Chemicals Ltd, Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd, HP Adhesives Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd | 238 Cr. | 216 | 291/129 | 58.8 | 30.7 | 0.00 % | 7.53 % | 7.32 % | 10.0 |
| Chembond Chemicals Ltd | 257 Cr. | 190 | 237/105 | 17.0 | 125 | 1.05 % | 10.8 % | 8.84 % | 5.00 |
| Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd | 185 Cr. | 248 | 472/219 | 33.2 | 249 | 1.41 % | 4.29 % | 4.20 % | 10.0 |
| HP Adhesives Ltd | 306 Cr. | 33.5 | 53.0/26.3 | 131 | 20.4 | 1.19 % | 5.61 % | 4.03 % | 2.00 |
| Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd | 128 Cr. | 86.0 | 159/64.0 | 20.4 | 54.1 | 1.16 % | 7.81 % | 5.20 % | 10.0 |
| Alkali Metals Ltd | 89.7 Cr. | 90.0 | 106/46.8 | 34.9 | 42.8 | 1.11 % | 8.67 % | 1.26 % | 10.0 |
| Aarti Surfactants Ltd | 418 Cr. | 494 | 680/316 | 22.7 | 289 | 0.20 % | 8.53 % | 5.16 % | 10.0 |
| Hardcastle & Waud Mfg Co Ltd | 57.7 Cr. | 848 | 1,048/602 | 11.0 | 746 | 0.00 % | 11.3 % | 10.2 % | 10.0 |
| Camex Ltd | 54.9 Cr. | 53.8 | 60.0/26.4 | 15.4 | 45.2 | 0.00 % | 10.7 % | 6.61 % | 10.0 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd | 34.0 Cr. | 23.7 | 430/22.3 | 8.14 | 73.8 | 0.00 % | 8.01 % | 4.51 % | 10.0 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 30.9 Cr. | 20.6 | 31.8/16.0 | 3.46 | 0.00 % | 1.32 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd | 28.9 Cr. | 58.9 | 81.9/50.2 | 21.7 | 91.3 | 1.70 % | 8.13 % | 5.36 % | 10.0 |
| Lasa Supergenerics Ltd | 25.8 Cr. | 5.16 | 12.5/5.06 | 9.90 | 0.00 % | 18.2 % | 19.7 % | 10.0 | |
| Omkar Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 7.02 Cr. | 3.41 | 6.35/3.35 | 9.09 | 0.00 % | % | 8.49 % | 10.0 | |
| Black Rose Industries Ltd | 553 Cr. | 108 | 138/61.0 | 19.3 | 33.2 | 1.85 % | 18.7 % | 13.6 % | 1.00 |
| Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 819 Cr. | 225 | 278/125 | 29.1 | 132 | 2.88 % | 6.35 % | 4.70 % | 10.0 |
| DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 842 Cr. | 336 | 374/191 | 21.1 | 99.3 | 0.74 % | 14.8 % | 11.5 % | 10.0 |
| Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd | 1,720 Cr. | 89.6 | 205/88.2 | 54.2 | 0.00 % | 4.78 % | 3.75 % | 1.00 | |
| Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd | 1,723 Cr. | 142 | 294/137 | 130 | 0.00 % | 3.15 % | 11.8 % | 1.00 | |
| Rossari Biotech Ltd | 2,392 Cr. | 433 | 691/373 | 15.9 | 241 | 0.12 % | 13.3 % | 10.8 % | 2.00 |
| Panama Petrochem Ltd | 3,109 Cr. | 514 | 600/229 | 6.49 | 243 | 0.58 % | 19.2 % | 15.6 % | 2.00 |
| Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd | 3,508 Cr. | 77.5 | 89.8/49.7 | 21.9 | 23.9 | 0.64 % | 20.6 % | 15.2 % | 1.00 |
| Fineotex Chemical Ltd | 6,951 Cr. | 59.8 | 62.4/19.0 | 56.8 | 7.58 | 0.22 % | 18.3 % | 13.5 % | 1.00 |
| Neogen Chemicals Ltd | 8,082 Cr. | 2,688 | 2,785/967 | 155 | 324 | 0.04 % | 9.93 % | 5.51 % | 10.0 |
| Clean Science & Technology Ltd | 8,701 Cr. | 819 | 1,070/652 | 37.4 | 149 | 0.73 % | 20.7 % | 15.3 % | 1.00 |
| Anupam Rasayan India Ltd | 13,530 Cr. | 1,187 | 1,415/1,047 | 77.4 | 290 | 0.13 % | 7.38 % | 5.55 % | 10.0 |
| Aarti Industries Ltd | 17,965 Cr. | 495 | 552/338 | 34.4 | 164 | 0.20 % | 6.86 % | 7.13 % | 5.00 |
| Aether Industries Ltd | 22,320 Cr. | 1,683 | 1,814/723 | 120 | 182 | 0.00 % | 9.99 % | 7.78 % | 10.0 |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd | 33,524 Cr. | 664 | 820/418 | 42.0 | 93.3 | 0.12 % | 22.1 % | 17.8 % | 1.00 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd | 50,789 Cr. | 4,624 | 4,959/2,917 | 82.2 | 716 | 0.06 % | 9.64 % | 7.82 % | 1.00 |
| Apar Industries Ltd | 74,910 Cr. | 17,885 | 19,269/6,800 | 62.2 | 1,343 | 0.33 % | 31.8 % | 20.3 % | 10.0 |
| Industry Average | 12,716.15 Cr | 1,122.09 | 44.94 | 191.29 | 0.54% | 12.24% | 9.76% | 6.41 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd analysis · Explore all Chemicals - Speciality - Others stocks