Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Chemicals - Speciality - Others · Indian listed companies
Compare Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd with 30 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals Ltd, Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd, Lasa Supergenerics Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd | 34.0 Cr. | 23.7 | 430/22.3 | 8.14 | 73.8 | 0.00 % | 8.01 % | 4.51 % | 10.0 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 32.4 Cr. | 21.6 | 31.8/16.0 | 3.46 | 0.00 % | 1.32 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Haryana Leather Chemicals Ltd | 28.1 Cr. | 57.3 | 81.9/50.2 | 21.2 | 91.3 | 1.74 % | 8.13 % | 5.36 % | 10.0 |
| Lasa Supergenerics Ltd | 25.8 Cr. | 5.16 | 12.5/5.06 | 9.90 | 0.00 % | 18.2 % | 19.7 % | 10.0 | |
| Camex Ltd | 54.9 Cr. | 53.8 | 60.0/26.4 | 15.4 | 45.2 | 0.00 % | 10.7 % | 6.61 % | 10.0 |
| Hardcastle & Waud Mfg Co Ltd | 55.5 Cr. | 817 | 1,048/602 | 10.6 | 746 | 0.00 % | 11.3 % | 10.2 % | 10.0 |
| Omkar Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 7.02 Cr. | 3.41 | 6.35/3.35 | 9.09 | 0.00 % | % | 8.49 % | 10.0 | |
| Alkali Metals Ltd | 88.1 Cr. | 86.6 | 106/46.8 | 34.3 | 42.8 | 1.16 % | 8.67 % | 1.26 % | 10.0 |
| Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd | 128 Cr. | 86.0 | 159/64.0 | 20.4 | 54.1 | 1.16 % | 7.81 % | 5.20 % | 10.0 |
| Dai Ichi Karkaria Ltd | 185 Cr. | 248 | 472/219 | 33.2 | 249 | 1.41 % | 4.29 % | 4.20 % | 10.0 |
| Arvee Laboratories (India) Ltd | 249 Cr. | 226 | 291/129 | 61.6 | 30.7 | 0.00 % | 7.53 % | 7.32 % | 10.0 |
| Chembond Chemicals Ltd | 256 Cr. | 190 | 237/105 | 16.9 | 125 | 1.05 % | 10.8 % | 8.84 % | 5.00 |
| HP Adhesives Ltd | 314 Cr. | 34.2 | 53.0/26.3 | 134 | 20.4 | 1.17 % | 5.61 % | 4.03 % | 2.00 |
| Aarti Surfactants Ltd | 408 Cr. | 486 | 680/316 | 22.2 | 289 | 0.21 % | 8.53 % | 5.16 % | 10.0 |
| Black Rose Industries Ltd | 553 Cr. | 108 | 138/61.0 | 19.3 | 33.2 | 1.85 % | 18.7 % | 13.6 % | 1.00 |
| Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 803 Cr. | 219 | 265/125 | 28.5 | 132 | 2.97 % | 6.35 % | 4.70 % | 10.0 |
| DMCC Speciality Chemicals Ltd | 842 Cr. | 336 | 374/191 | 21.1 | 99.3 | 0.74 % | 14.8 % | 11.5 % | 10.0 |
| Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd | 1,714 Cr. | 142 | 294/137 | 130 | 0.00 % | 3.15 % | 11.8 % | 1.00 | |
| Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd | 1,827 Cr. | 95.1 | 205/88.2 | 54.2 | 0.00 % | 4.78 % | 3.75 % | 1.00 | |
| Rossari Biotech Ltd | 2,518 Cr. | 455 | 675/373 | 16.5 | 254 | 0.11 % | 13.3 % | 10.8 % | 2.00 |
| Panama Petrochem Ltd | 2,953 Cr. | 488 | 600/229 | 6.17 | 243 | 0.61 % | 19.2 % | 15.6 % | 2.00 |
| Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd | 3,574 Cr. | 78.8 | 89.8/49.7 | 22.3 | 23.9 | 0.63 % | 20.6 % | 15.2 % | 1.00 |
| Fineotex Chemical Ltd | 6,667 Cr. | 57.2 | 62.4/19.0 | 54.5 | 7.58 | 0.23 % | 18.3 % | 13.5 % | 1.00 |
| Neogen Chemicals Ltd | 7,465 Cr. | 2,485 | 2,785/967 | 143 | 324 | 0.04 % | 9.93 % | 5.51 % | 10.0 |
| Clean Science & Technology Ltd | 8,459 Cr. | 794 | 1,070/652 | 36.3 | 149 | 0.76 % | 20.7 % | 15.3 % | 1.00 |
| Anupam Rasayan India Ltd | 13,222 Cr. | 1,161 | 1,415/1,047 | 75.7 | 290 | 0.13 % | 7.38 % | 5.55 % | 10.0 |
| Aarti Industries Ltd | 18,246 Cr. | 503 | 552/338 | 34.9 | 164 | 0.20 % | 6.86 % | 7.13 % | 5.00 |
| Aether Industries Ltd | 21,190 Cr. | 1,596 | 1,814/723 | 114 | 182 | 0.00 % | 9.99 % | 7.78 % | 10.0 |
| Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd | 33,337 Cr. | 661 | 820/418 | 39.0 | 102 | 0.12 % | 22.1 % | 17.8 % | 1.00 |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd | 48,366 Cr. | 4,403 | 4,959/2,917 | 78.3 | 716 | 0.07 % | 9.64 % | 7.82 % | 1.00 |
| Apar Industries Ltd | 67,134 Cr. | 16,033 | 19,269/6,800 | 55.7 | 1,343 | 0.37 % | 31.8 % | 20.3 % | 10.0 |
| Industry Average | 12,306.31 Cr | 1,045.53 | 43.74 | 191.97 | 0.55% | 12.24% | 9.76% | 6.41 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd analysis · Explore all Chemicals - Speciality - Others stocks